Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD CUP 4 - Seoul, Republic of Korea - 15-17 December 2023
 
Preliminaries 1000 m Men
  12 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 35 skaters)
 Race 1     (1 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.101 LIU Shaolin  CHN1:29.313Q
2.117 JASZAPATI Peter  HUN1:29.385Q
3.94 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  BEL1:29.448q
4.112 Clemens PFROPPER  GER1:30.868
 Race 2     (2 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.29 Brendan COREY  AUS1:28.236Q
2.74 TIBORCZ Daniel  HUN1:28.371Q
3.95 Enzo PROOST  BEL1:29.017q
4.59 Michal NIEWINSKI  POL-    
 Race 3     (3 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.125 HWANG Daeheon  KOR1:30.045Q
2.124 Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV  KAZ1:30.474Q
3.53 NOGRADI Bence  HUN1:30.544q
4.162 Brandon Yan Kai POK  SGP1:32.092
5.135 Tymofii KHOKHELKO  UKR1:34.427
 Race 4     (4 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.9 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  NED1:29.449Q
2.78 Jun-Peng SU  TPE1:31.842Q
3.149 Shuta MATSUZU  JPN1:59.260ADV
4.97 Lucas Henry KOO  BRA2:02.381
5.81 Wesley PARK  USA2:13.972
 Race 5     (5 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3 Steven DUBOIS  CAN1:28.162Q
2.32 Adil GALIAKHMETOV  KAZ1:28.580Q
3.108 Theo COLLINS  GBR1:29.173q
4.136 Rostyslav LEONTENKO  UKR1:29.880
5.159 Chun-Chieh LIN  TPE1:30.715
 Race 6     (6 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.8 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT1:32.005Q
2.103 Martin KOLENC  CRO1:32.557Q
3.35 Lukasz KUCZYNSKI  POL1:32.571
4.89 Maxim MAXIMOV  BUL1:33.357
5.93 Matthias WOLFGANG  AUT1:34.329
 Race 7     (7 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6 Pietro SIGHEL  ITA1:30.409Q
2.151 Gleb IVCHENKO  KAZ1:30.527Q
3.62 Rino VANHOOREN  BEL1:30.637q
4.80 Danylo FEDORENKO  UKR1:30.643
5.84 Ivan DONCHEV  BUL1:31.954
 Race 8     (8 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.50 Thomas NADALINI  ITA1:33.577Q
2.122 Takumi WADA  JPN1:33.890Q
3.15 Diane SELLIER  POL2:03.729 
4.31 Furkan AKAR  TUR2:03.853ADV
 Race 9     (9 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.100 LIU Shaoang  CHN1:29.369Q
2.128 SEO Yi Ra  KOR1:29.486Q
3.150 Shomu SASAKI  JPN1:29.594q
4.109 Jonathan MOODY  GBR1:58.233ADV
87 Joshua KAH  NZLP
 Race 10     (10 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.34 Teun BOER  NED1:30.151Q
2.37 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  ITA1:30.266Q
3.22 Jordan PIERRE-GILLES  CAN1:30.611q
4.63 Yanghun Ben JUNG  GER1:30.678
5.99 Stefan-Alexander KUMURDJIEV  BUL1:31.785
 Race 11     (11 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.127 LEE Jeongmin  KOR1:29.679Q
2.23 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED1:29.706Q
3.92 Tobias WOLF  AUT1:31.141
4.156 Chonlachart TAPROM  THA1:31.260
5.158 Yu-Chuan CHANG  TPE1:52.150
 Race 12     (12 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.148 REN Ziwei  CHN1:29.664Q
2.4 Pascal DION  CAN1:29.701Q
3.61 Radek FAJKUS  CZE1:29.755q
4.147 Lucas WAREHAM  AUS1:31.241
5.85 Liam O BRIEN  IRL1:33.118


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Engo
Web-TV
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Eraton
Impakt Sport