Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD CUP 2 - Montreal, Canada - 27-29 October 2023
 
Quarterfinals 5000 m Relay Men
  4 Races (the best team of each race qualifies for the Semifinals, total 8 skaters)
 Race 90     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 KOREA  KOR6:56.674Q
 1PARK Jiwon
 26JANG Sungwoo
 127LEE Jeongmin
 128SEO Yi Ra
2.13 BELGIUM  BEL6:57.287Q
 12Stijn DESMET
 58Ward PÉTRÉ
 62Rino VANHOOREN
 94Adriaan DEWAGTERE
3.14 HUNGARY  HUN6:57.451
 53NOGRADI Bence
 68BONTOVICS Balazs
 74TIBORCZ Daniel
 117JASZAPATI Peter
4.15 TURKIYE  TUR7:01.994
 31Furkan AKAR
 76Metehan ATAN
 133Muhammed BOZDAG
 134Murat TAHTACI
5.16 BULGARIA  BUL7:15.588
 84Ivan DONCHEV
 89Maxim MAXIMOV
 98Assen GYUROV
 99Stefan-Alexander KUMURDJIEV
 Race 91     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.17 CANADA  CAN7:02.794Q
 3Steven DUBOIS
 4Pascal DION
 7Maxime LAOUN
 22Jordan PIERRE-GILLES
2.18 ITALY  ITA7:03.579Q
 6Pietro SIGHEL
 37Luca SPECHENHAUSER
 48Mattia ANTONIOLI
 50Thomas NADALINI
3.19 POLAND  POL7:03.679
 15Diane SELLIER
 35Lukasz KUCZYNSKI
 59Michal NIEWINSKI
 132Felix PIGEON
4.20 FRANCE  FRA7:09.936
 30Quentin FERCOQ
 39Sébastien LEPAPE
 106Etienne BASTIER
 107Tristan NAVARRO
21 GERMANY  GERP
 63Yanghun Ben JUNG
 77Robin BENDIG
 111Jonas HAMMERMÜLLER
 112Clemens PFROPPER
 Race 92     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.22 CHINA  CHN7:22.519Q
 25LI Wenlong
 36SONG Jiahua
 101LIU Shaolin
 102SUN Long
2.23 KAZAKHSTAN  KAZ7:22.960Q
 11Denis NIKISHA
 32Adil GALIAKHMETOV
 44Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV
 124Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV
3.24 AUSTRIA  AUT7:27.508
 60Nico ANDERMANN
 91Dominic ANDERMANN
 92Tobias WOLF
 93Matthias WOLFGANG
25 UNITED STATES  USAP
 56Brandon KIM
 65Andrew HEO
 81Wesley PARK
 82Marcus HOWARD
 Race 93     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.26 NETHERLANDS  NED6:55.027Q
 9Jens VAN 'T WOUT
 14Friso EMONS
 23Itzhak DE LAAT
 34Teun BOER
2.27 JAPAN  JPN6:55.350Q
 21Shogo MIYATA
 28Kazuki YOSHINAGA
 54Dan IWASA
 121Yui MATSUBAYASHI
3.28 GREAT BRITAIN  GBR7:08.418
 41Niall TREACY
 70Peter RICHES
 108Theo COLLINS
 110Westley YATES
4.29 UKRAINE  UKR7:08.958
 71Oleh HANDEI
 80Danylo FEDORENKO
 135Tymofii KHOKHELKO
 136Rostyslav LEONTENKO


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Engo
Eraton