Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLD CUP 2 - Montreal, Canada - 27-29 October 2023
Quarterfinals 1500 m (2) Men
8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals, total 19 skaters)
Race 79 (1 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
Pascal DION
CAN
2:23.580
Q
2.
126
KIM Gun Woo
KOR
2:23.647
Q
3.
56
Brandon KIM
USA
2:23.760
q
4.
50
Thomas NADALINI
ITA
2:24.313
5.
106
Etienne BASTIER
FRA
2:25.772
6.
88
Mateusz MIKOLAJUK
POL
2:26.684
Race 80 (2 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
14
Friso EMONS
NED
2:23.896
Q
2.
34
Teun BOER
NED
2:24.339
Q
3.
133
Muhammed BOZDAG
TUR
2:25.749
4.
112
Clemens PFROPPER
GER
2:27.630
5.
114
Zhanshuo LOU
HKG
2:46.137
6.
32
Adil GALIAKHMETOV
KAZ
-
20
LIN Xiaojun
CHN
P
Race 81 (3 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
PARK Jiwon
KOR
2:13.778
Q
2.
70
Peter RICHES
GBR
2:14.772
Q
3.
120
Lorenzo PREVITALI
ITA
2:15.833
q
4.
99
Stefan-Alexander KUMURDJIEV
BUL
2:18.635
5.
113
Tsz Fung KWOK
HKG
2:19.613
6.
95
Enzo PROOST
BEL
2:24.315
7.
23
Itzhak DE LAAT
NED
2:35.394
Race 82 (4 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
6
Pietro SIGHEL
ITA
2:41.048
Q
2.
121
Yui MATSUBAYASHI
JPN
2:41.139
Q
3.
11
Denis NIKISHA
KAZ
2:41.247
4.
39
Sébastien LEPAPE
FRA
2:41.623
5.
80
Danylo FEDORENKO
UKR
2:42.459
6.
105
Zdenek SEJPAL
CZE
2:44.223
Race 83 (5 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
44
Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV
KAZ
2:25.467
Q
2.
41
Niall TREACY
GBR
2:25.872
Q
3.
128
SEO Yi Ra
KOR
2:26.341
4.
92
Tobias WOLF
AUT
2:27.621
5.
97
Lucas Henry KOO
BRA
2:28.069
6.
89
Maxim MAXIMOV
BUL
2:29.900
13
Reinis BERZINS
LAT
P
Race 84 (6 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
12
Stijn DESMET
BEL
2:24.864
Q
2.
22
Jordan PIERRE-GILLES
CAN
2:24.958
Q
3.
65
Andrew HEO
USA
2:25.115
4.
68
BONTOVICS Balazs
HUN
2:26.229
5.
116
CSIZMADIA Mark
HUN
2:26.351
6.
58
Ward PÉTRÉ
BEL
2:26.674
7.
109
Jonathan MOODY
GBR
2:28.723
Race 85 (7 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
Steven DUBOIS
CAN
2:43.046
Q
2.
25
LI Wenlong
CHN
2:43.378
Q
3.
28
Kazuki YOSHINAGA
JPN
2:44.076
4.
76
Metehan ATAN
TUR
2:44.389
5.
84
Ivan DONCHEV
BUL
2:45.074
6.
136
Rostyslav LEONTENKO
UKR
2:45.633
Race 86 (8 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
43
Clayton DE CLEMENTE
USA
2:19.211
Q
2.
59
Michal NIEWINSKI
POL
2:19.521
Q
3.
36
SONG Jiahua
CHN
2:19.690
q
4.
69
Neithan THOMAS
POL
2:21.025
5.
63
Yanghun Ben JUNG
GER
2:22.696
6.
91
Dominic ANDERMANN
AUT
2:25.250
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters