Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD CUP 1 - Montreal, Canada - 20-22 October 2023
 
Heats 500 m Men
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarterfinals, total 18 skaters)
 Race 62     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.100 LIU Shaoang  CHN40.817Q
2.124 Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV  KAZ40.977Q
3.22 Jordan PIERRE-GILLES  CAN41.376q
4.94 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  BEL41.888
5.23 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED-    
 Race 63     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.50 Thomas NADALINI  ITA41.431Q
2.128 SEO Yi Ra  KOR43.071Q
3.82 Marcus HOWARD  USA49.127 
4.59 Michal NIEWINSKI  POL-    
63 Yanghun Ben JUNG  GERP
 Race 64     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.20 LIN Xiaojun  CHN40.662Q
2.35 Lukasz KUCZYNSKI  POL40.848Q
3.74 TIBORCZ Daniel  HUN41.476q
4.61 Radek FAJKUS  CZE42.332
5.95 Enzo PROOST  BEL42.852
 Race 65     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.21 Shogo MIYATA  JPN41.069Q
2.101 LIU Shaolin  CHN41.848Q
3.123 Anton KHVAN  KAZ42.192 
4.29 Brendan COREY  AUS-    
13 Reinis BERZINS  LATP
 Race 66     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.15 Diane SELLIER  POL41.131Q
2.30 Quentin FERCOQ  FRA41.149Q
3.109 Jonathan MOODY  GBR42.778
4.133 Muhammed BOZDAG  TUR44.096
5.7 Maxime LAOUN  CAN-    
 Race 67     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.11 Denis NIKISHA  KAZ40.647Q
2.26 JANG Sungwoo  KOR40.780Q
3.24 Félix ROUSSEL  CAN40.854q
4.34 Teun BOER  NED40.963
5.60 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT41.670
 Race 68     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.38 Kay HUISMAN  NED41.124Q
2.6 Pietro SIGHEL  ITA41.292Q
3.39 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA41.556q
4.103 Martin KOLENC  CRO41.628
121 Yui MATSUBAYASHI  JPNP


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Eraton
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro