Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD CUP 1 - Montreal, Canada - 20-22 October 2023
 
Preliminaries 500 m Men
  12 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 35 skaters)
 Race 36     (1 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.59 Michal NIEWINSKI  POL41.225Q
2.22 Jordan PIERRE-GILLES  CAN41.403Q
3.95 Enzo PROOST  BEL42.733q
4.98 Assen GYUROV  BUL43.089
5.118 Ryan MCANUFF  IRL43.490
 Race 37     (2 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 Reinis BERZINS  LAT40.957Q
2.38 Kay HUISMAN  NED41.044Q
3.124 Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV  KAZ41.155q
4.131 Peter Joseph GROSECLOSE  PHI41.507
5.115 Chengrui YANG  HKG42.960
 Race 38     (3 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.23 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED41.660Q
2.63 Yanghun Ben JUNG  GER41.720Q
3.133 Muhammed BOZDAG  TUR42.724q
4.136 Rostyslav LEONTENKO  UKR42.852
5.89 Maxim MAXIMOV  BUL46.319
 Race 39     (4 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.35 Lukasz KUCZYNSKI  POL41.224Q
2.61 Radek FAJKUS  CZE41.499Q
3.103 Martin KOLENC  CRO41.795q
4.138 Seung-Min KWON  USA42.161
5.113 Tsz Fung KWOK  HKG43.487
 Race 40     (5 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.15 Diane SELLIER  POL41.353Q
2.109 Jonathan MOODY  GBR42.604Q
3.82 Marcus HOWARD  USA1:21.396ADV
122 Takumi WADA  JPNP
71 Oleh HANDEI  UKRP
 Race 41     (6 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.30 Quentin FERCOQ  FRA41.207Q
2.34 Teun BOER  NED41.266Q
3.84 Ivan DONCHEV  BUL42.903
4.93 Matthias WOLFGANG  AUT43.486
 Race 42     (7 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.121 Yui MATSUBAYASHI  JPN41.050Q
2.101 LIU Shaolin  CHN41.191Q
3.11 Denis NIKISHA  KAZ41.205q
4.53 NOGRADI Bence  HUN41.363
5.48 Mattia ANTONIOLI  ITA41.802
 Race 43     (8 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.24 Félix ROUSSEL  CAN41.138Q
2.21 Shogo MIYATA  JPN41.250Q
3.123 Anton KHVAN  KAZ41.723q
4.80 Danylo FEDORENKO  UKR42.557
 Race 44     (9 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.128 SEO Yi Ra  KOR41.328Q
2.7 Maxime LAOUN  CAN41.434Q
3.29 Brendan COREY  AUS41.499q
4.58 Ward PÉTRÉ  BEL41.683
5.116 CSIZMADIA Mark  HUN41.777
 Race 45     (10 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.26 JANG Sungwoo  KOR42.221Q
2.74 TIBORCZ Daniel  HUN42.348Q
3.94 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  BEL42.361q
4.111 Jonas HAMMERMÜLLER  GER42.822
5.110 Westley YATES  GBR42.983
 Race 46     (11 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.20 LIN Xiaojun  CHN41.607Q
2.50 Thomas NADALINI  ITA41.733Q
3.60 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT42.309q
4.134 Murat TAHTACI  TUR43.101
5.127 LEE Jeongmin  KOR47.713
 Race 47     (12 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.100 LIU Shaoang  CHN41.176Q
2.6 Pietro SIGHEL  ITA41.280Q
3.39 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA41.471q
4.130 Lukas MACDONALD  NZL41.783
139 Jonathan SO  USADNS


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Eraton
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Engo