Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD CUP 1 - Montreal, Canada - 20-22 October 2023
 
Quarterfinals 1500 m Men
  8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals, total 19 skaters)
 Race 24     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.26 JANG Sungwoo  KOR2:27.660Q
2.25 LI Wenlong  CHN2:27.687Q
3.11 Denis NIKISHA  KAZ2:27.758 
4.51 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  NED2:28.030
5.140 Aibek NASSEN  KAZ2:28.150
6.112 Clemens PFROPPER  GER2:28.970
7.137 Yaroslav MOROZOV  UKR2:31.787
 Race 25     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.43 Clayton DE CLEMENTE  USA2:23.090Q
2.20 LIN Xiaojun  CHN2:23.232Q
3.37 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  ITA2:23.486 
4.22 Jordan PIERRE-GILLES  CAN2:24.491
5.69 Neithan THOMAS  POL2:24.581
6.96 Tarik OMERAGIC  BIH2:24.595
7.115 Chengrui YANG  HKG2:26.782
 Race 26     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.126 KIM Gun Woo  KOR2:14.822Q
2.12 Stijn DESMET  BEL2:14.988Q
3.44 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV  KAZ2:15.108q
4.68 BONTOVICS Balazs  HUN2:15.306
5.106 Etienne BASTIER  FRA2:15.433
6.107 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA-    
108 Theo COLLINS  GBRP
 Race 27     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.24 FĂ©lix ROUSSEL  CAN2:16.851Q
2.36 SONG Jiahua  CHN2:17.327Q
3.70 Peter RICHES  GBR2:17.862q
4.114 Zhanshuo LOU  HKG2:18.539
5.50 Thomas NADALINI  ITA2:18.751
6.131 Peter Joseph GROSECLOSE  PHI2:19.350
7.95 Enzo PROOST  BEL2:26.934
 Race 28     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.28 Kazuki YOSHINAGA  JPN2:20.626Q
2.31 Furkan AKAR  TUR2:20.804Q
3.76 Metehan ATAN  TUR2:21.746 
4.81 Wesley PARK  USA2:21.991
5.110 Westley YATES  GBR2:22.063
6.85 Liam O BRIEN  IRL2:22.282
7.135 Tymofii KHOKHELKO  UKR2:31.468
 Race 29     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.29 Brendan COREY  AUS2:23.517Q
2.62 Rino VANHOOREN  BEL2:23.889Q
3.77 Robin BENDIG  GER2:24.374 
4.129 Peter MURPHY  LUX2:25.623
5.103 Martin KOLENC  CRO2:26.314
6.118 Ryan MCANUFF  IRL2:26.517
7.88 Mateusz MIKOLAJUK  POL2:26.676
 Race 30     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.125 HWANG Daeheon  KOR2:21.521Q
2.13 Reinis BERZINS  LAT2:21.758Q
3.23 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED2:21.781 
4.60 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT2:21.898
5.117 JASZAPATI Peter  HUN2:22.021
6.105 Zdenek SEJPAL  CZE2:24.445
7.99 Stefan-Alexander KUMURDJIEV  BUL2:25.395
 Race 31     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.54 Dan IWASA  JPN2:18.734Q
2.132 Felix PIGEON  POL2:18.934Q
3.82 Marcus HOWARD  USA2:19.010q
4.14 Friso EMONS  NED2:19.382
5.92 Tobias WOLF  AUT2:19.560
6.119 Davide OSS CHEMPER  ITA2:21.378
7.7 Maxime LAOUN  CAN-    


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Eraton
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Engo