Events
Oslo Open
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Dresden Worldcup-5
Almaty Worldcup-4
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-1 (CD-1) - Rostock, Germany - 4-6 November 2022
 
Heats 777 meter Men D
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 12 skaters)
 Race 7, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3122 Jesse-Jan RAYEN  YDS1:20.929Q
2.160 Timeo CALANCA  RPV1:20.981Q
3.671 Ryan DRAAISMA  SCT1:23.029 
4.254 David HRADSKÝ  KSB1:23.341
5.441 David LINSE  IHCL1:23.375
6.530 Steven GROSU  EVD1:25.835
 Race 8, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.386 Alexander ZABRODSKY  SLI1:20.955Q
2.635 Mathieu VAN DER HORST  HVHW1:22.535Q
3.528 Hubert JEZIAK  EVD1:23.743 
4.778 Liam Mai Tuan PIETROBONO  SES1:24.131
5.2112 Thies LOOIJENGA  TRL1:24.483
6.168 Jurre NAUTA  SCT1:35.241
7.487 Ruud DE GROOTE  STAP
 Race 9, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6123 Zander LIEKENS  YDS1:22.954Q
2.140 Joris TOORNVLIET  IHCL1:24.170Q
3.370 Otte HILARIDES  SCT1:24.234 
4.218 Marek ALTHÜSER  ETR1:24.402
5.553 Frantisek MUCHKA  KSB1:26.404
6.477 Gabriele BALLABIO  SES1:43.496
 Race 10, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.285 Moritz KÜHNRICH  SLI1:17.228Q
2.3111 Lars DIJCK  TRL1:18.224Q
3.169 Stefan EVERTS  SCT1:18.338 
4.61 Daniel TROWBRIDGE  ALD1:20.494
5.429 Tadeus MAGER  EVD1:25.406
6.519 Viktor MARKOVYCH  ETR1:39.608
 
Semi Final 777 meter Men D
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 6 skaters)
 Race 17, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.318 Marek ALTHÜSER  ETR1:22.691Q
2.241 David LINSE  IHCL1:23.291Q
3.787 Ruud DE GROOTE  STA1:23.333 
4.553 Frantisek MUCHKA  KSB1:23.603
5.430 Steven GROSU  EVD1:26.389
6.677 Gabriele BALLABIO  SES1:26.899
8.11 Daniel TROWBRIDGE  ALD-    
 Race 18, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.568 Jurre NAUTA  SCT1:22.302Q
2.154 David HRADSKÝ  KSB1:25.271Q
3.278 Liam Mai Tuan PIETROBONO  SES1:25.857 
4.429 Tadeus MAGER  EVD1:26.177
5.619 Viktor MARKOVYCH  ETR1:30.779
6.3112 Thies LOOIJENGA  TRL-    
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 6 skaters)
 Race 19, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.286 Alexander ZABRODSKY  SLI1:20.143Q
2.1122 Jesse-Jan RAYEN  YDS1:20.165Q
3.435 Mathieu VAN DER HORST  HVHW1:20.800 
4.571 Ryan DRAAISMA  SCT1:20.829
5.360 Timeo CALANCA  RPV1:21.247
6.628 Hubert JEZIAK  EVD1:23.408
 Race 20, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.185 Moritz KÜHNRICH  SLI1:16.380Q
2.2111 Lars DIJCK  TRL1:17.286Q
3.369 Stefan EVERTS  SCT1:17.598 
4.4123 Zander LIEKENS  YDS1:19.512
5.540 Joris TOORNVLIET  IHCL1:21.110
6.670 Otte HILARIDES  SCT1:39.294
 
Final 777 meter Men D
 Race 27, Group 4     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6112 Thies LOOIJENGA  TRL1:24.124
2.71 Daniel TROWBRIDGE  ALD1:24.199
3.153 Frantisek MUCHKA  KSB1:24.367
4.477 Gabriele BALLABIO  SES1:24.424
5.229 Tadeus MAGER  EVD1:24.532
6.330 Steven GROSU  EVD1:24.832
7.519 Viktor MARKOVYCH  ETR1:31.128
 Race 28, Group 3     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.168 Jurre NAUTA  SCT1:19.130
2.218 Marek ALTHÜSER  ETR1:21.336
3.554 David HRADSKÝ  KSB1:23.164
4.678 Liam Mai Tuan PIETROBONO  SES1:24.196
5.341 David LINSE  IHCL1:24.388
6.487 Ruud DE GROOTE  STA1:44.286
 
 
Final 1000 meter Men D
 Race 29, Group 2     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.460 Timeo CALANCA  RPV1:43.4222
2.670 Otte HILARIDES  SCT1:43.9851
3.340 Joris TOORNVLIET  IHCL1:45.929
4.528 Hubert JEZIAK  EVD1:46.175
5.271 Ryan DRAAISMA  SCT2:15.861
6.1123 Zander LIEKENS  YDS2:15.924
 Race 30, Group 1     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.185 Moritz KÜHNRICH  SLI1:42.93534
2.369 Stefan EVERTS  SCT1:44.07721 
3.486 Alexander ZABRODSKY  SLI1:44.44513
4.635 Mathieu VAN DER HORST  HVHW1:46.0148 
5.5122 Jesse-Jan RAYEN  YDS2:03.4715
6.2111 Lars DIJCK  TRLP3


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Eraton
Bioracer
Web-TV
Engo
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec