Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - Seoul, Republic of Korea - 10-12 March 2023
Preliminaries 500 m Men
11 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 30 skaters)
Race 16 (1 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
69
Maxime LAOUN
CAN
41.257
Q
2.
64
Brandon KIM
USA
41.383
Q
3.
78
Andrea CASSINELLI
ITA
41.715
q
4.
40
Jovan DJORDJEVIC
SRB
43.425
5.
38
Ivan MARTINIC
CRO
43.583
Race 17 (2 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
9
Itzhak DE LAAT
NED
41.499
Q
2.
144
Félix ROUSSEL
CAN
41.645
Q
3.
30
Ward PÉTRÉ
BEL
42.119
q
33
Metehan ATAN
TUR
DNS
Race 18 (3 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
148
LIN Xiaojun
CHN
42.083
Q
2.
77
Katsunori KOIKE
JPN
42.133
Q
3.
27
Oleh HANDEI
UKR
42.178
q
4.
167
PARK Jiwon
KOR
42.242
5.
37
Liam O BRIEN
IRL
42.872
Race 19 (4 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
90
Diane SELLIER
POL
41.607
Q
2.
205
TALABOS Attila
HUN
41.644
Q
3.
24
Martin KOLENC
CRO
42.413
4.
213
Peter MURPHY
LUX
43.452
5.
23
Yanghun Ben JUNG
GER
-
Race 20 (5 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
12
Steven DUBOIS
CAN
40.882
Q
2.
65
Niall TREACY
GBR
42.114
Q
3.
204
TIBORCZ Daniel
HUN
42.238
q
4.
36
Tarik OMERAGIC
BIH
43.426
5.
191
Ryo Yik ONG
SGP
44.861
Race 21 (6 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
Stijn DESMET
BEL
41.555
Q
2.
108
Danylo FEDORENKO
UKR
42.348
Q
3.
218
Jakub KARABIN
SVK
46.325
4.
26
Nico ANDERMANN
AUT
1:06.312
ADV
5.
172
Teun BOER
NED
1:11.870
Race 22 (7 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
94
Lukasz KUCZYNSKI
POL
41.545
Q
2.
5
Quentin FERCOQ
FRA
41.641
Q
3.
10
Furkan AKAR
TUR
41.755
q
4.
114
Chun-Chieh LIN
TPE
49.238
Race 23 (8 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
LEE June Seo
KOR
41.917
Q
2.
7
Roberts KRUZBERGS
LAT
42.032
Q
3.
185
Marcus HOWARD
USA
42.092
q
4.
32
Zdenek SEJPAL
CZE
43.956
5.
31
Thibault MÉTRAUX
SUI
44.688
Race 24 (9 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
58
Jens VAN 'T WOUT
NED
41.638
Q
2.
18
Reinis BERZINS
LAT
41.744
Q
3.
175
Lukas MACDONALD
NZL
42.191
q
4.
43
Dominic ANDERMANN
AUT
42.334
5.
119
Tsz Fung KWOK
HKG
44.708
Race 25 (10 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
55
Denis NIKISHA
KAZ
41.489
Q
2.
13
Thomas NADALINI
ITA
41.750
Q
3.
42
Tibor KOMERICKI
SLO
43.771
4.
143
Stefan-Alexander KUMURDJIEV
BUL
57.950
5.
21
Brendan COREY
AUS
1:06.787
Race 26 (11 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
57
Pietro SIGHEL
ITA
41.581
Q
2.
166
HONG Kyunghwan
KOR
41.689
Q
3.
25
Radek FAJKUS
CZE
42.666
4.
179
Chonlachart TAPROM
THA
44.458
5.
11
Sébastien LEPAPE
FRA
1:06.623
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters