Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Dresden, Germany - 27-29 January 2023
 
Rep. Quarterfinals 1500 m Men
  6 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Rep. Semifinals, total 14 skaters)
 Race 118     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.108 Lucas Henry KOO  BRA2:26.296Q
2.176 Ryo Yik ONG  SGP2:26.374Q
3.168 Fredrik PEDERSEN  NOR2:29.080 
4.107 Ermin RASCIC  BIH2:41.915
5.109 Ivan DONCHEV  BUL2:46.672ADV
104 Aleyándro RIVERO MAERSCHALCK  BELP
134 Rafael SCHLOSSARECK  GERP
 Race 119     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.191 Ryan SHANE  USA2:20.270Q
2.129 Adam HILL JNR  GBR2:20.659Q
3.101 Ihan YOO  AUS2:20.724 
4.103 Warre NOIRON  BEL2:22.708
5.175 Brandon Yan Kai POK  SGP2:22.874
6.122 Martin PRANTL  CRO2:30.627
158 Maris Janis STERNMANIS  LATDNS
 Race 120     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.173 Michal NIEWINSKI  POL2:10.495Q
2.116 Alexis BéLANGER  CAN2:11.066Q
3.128 Theo COLLINS  GBR2:12.284q
4.150 Aibek TEMIRKHAN  KAZ2:21.113
5.172 Adam MUCHLADO  POL2:24.580
6.123 Marek PROCHÁZKA  CZE2:25.011
7.121 Jan KOVACIC  CRO2:37.202
 Race 121     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.119 WANG Qizhi  CHN2:22.978Q
2.189 Marcus HOWARD  USA2:23.159Q
3.146 Takumi WADA  JPN2:25.329
4.170 Peter Joseph GROSECLOSE  PHI2:25.468
5.181 Chonlachart TAPROM  THA2:25.843
6.110 Assen GYUROV  BUL2:27.770
7.132 Lukas KOBUCH  GER2:29.957
 Race 122     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.182 Muhammed BOZDAG  TUR2:17.866Q
2.149 Vadim SADOVNIKOV  KAZ2:18.203Q
3.102 Tobias WOLF  AUT2:18.765 
4.167 Miika KLEVSTUEN  NOR2:19.052
5.185 Daniil BERGIN  UKR2:19.570
6.157 Linards Reinis LAIZANS  LAT2:21.912
7.159 Danielius CECH  LTU2:22.375
 Race 123     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.105 Fré VAN DAMME  BEL2:20.914Q
2.141 Alessandro PICCHIARELLI  ITA2:21.463Q
3.177 Tibor KOMERICKI  SLO2:21.963
4.188 Yaroslav MOROZOV  UKR2:21.967
5.180 Chirawat PHONKAT  THA2:23.195
6.160 Ernestas CECH  LTU2:28.473
7.179 Jakub KARABIN  SVK2:34.612


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Engo
Eraton
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Impakt Sport