Events
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Hasselt Speculaascup
Gent-Eastertournement
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLDCUP-2 - Salt Lake City, U.S.A. - 4-6 November 2022
 
Quarterfinals 1500 m Men
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals, total 19 skaters)
 Race 29     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.160 Kosei HAYASHI  JPN2:14.752Q
2.59 Adil GALIAKHMETOV  KAZ2:14.939Q
3.152 LIU Guanyi  CHN2:15.677q
4.85 Andrew HEO  USA2:15.786
5.126 Pawel ADAMSKI  POL2:17.361
6.145 Mathieu PELLETIER  CAN2:17.500
 Race 30     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.82 Nurtilek KAZHGALI  KAZ2:14.022Q
2.167 PARK Jiwon  KOR2:14.268Q
3.159 Dan IWASA  JPN2:14.872q
4.178 Mateusz MIKOLAJUK  POL2:17.119
5.117 Jun-Peng SU  TPE2:17.961
6.189 Jeremia WIHARDJA  INA2:24.367
 Race 31     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.18 Reinis BERZINS  LAT2:13.619Q
2.2 Pascal DION  CAN2:13.765Q
3.153 Peter RICHES  GBR2:14.858q
4.79 Tommaso DOTTI  ITA2:15.483
5.39 Lucas WAREHAM  AUS2:17.180
 Race 32     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.166 HONG Kyunghwan  KOR2:19.341Q
2.10 Furkan AKAR  TUR2:19.407Q
3.62 Kazuki YOSHINAGA  JPN2:19.615 
4.143 Stefan-Alexander KUMURDJIEV  BUL2:25.189
5.177 Neithan THOMAS  POL2:58.430ADV
164 LEE Donghyun  KORP
 Race 33     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.58 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  NED2:16.923Q
2.11 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA2:17.003Q
3.185 Marcus HOWARD  USA2:17.285
4.89 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV  KAZ2:17.348
5.26 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT2:17.900
6.154 Brandon MARSHALL  GBR2:21.496
 Race 34     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.87 LI Wenlong  CHN2:14.492Q
2.14 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  ITA2:14.635Q
3.6 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED2:15.067q
4.123 Tobias WOLF  AUT2:16.940
5.180 Chia-Wei TSAI  TPE2:21.451
 Race 35     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.57 Pietro SIGHEL  ITA2:17.274Q
2.171 Friso EMONS  NED2:17.505Q
3.132 Clayton DE CLEMENTE  USA2:17.605 
4.144 Félix ROUSSEL  CAN2:17.876
5.151 WANG Qizhi  CHN2:17.896
6.155 Adam HILL JNR  GBR2:21.637


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Eraton
Engo
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Web-TV