Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Universiade-Luzern
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD CUP - Marquette, U.S.A. - 24-26 October 2003
 
Heats 1000 meter Men
  9 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 20 skaters)
 Race 78, Group 1     (1 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.180 LEE Seung-Jae  KOR1:33.712Q
2.495 Krystian ZDROJKOWSKI  POL1:34.012Q
3.287 Jeremy BECK  NZL1:34.871 
4.3109 Volodymyr GRYGORIEV  UKR1:35.178
 Race 79, Group 1     (2 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.314 Jonathan GUILMETTE  CAN1:32.206Q
2.148 Denis ZASLAVSKY  ISR1:32.240Q
3.2107 Andreas TANNER  SUI1:36.956 
461 Yoshiharu ARINO  JPNDNF
 Race 80, Group 1     (3 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4171 AHN Hyun-Soo  KOR1:29.819Q
2.513 Eric BEDARD  CAN1:30.124Q
3.344 Tom IVESON  GBR1:30.695 
4.188 Matthew FULLER  NZL1:30.711
266 Takafumi NISHITANI  JPNDQ
 Race 81, Group 1     (4 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5119 Apolo Anton OHNO  USA1:28.457Q
2.257 Nicola RODIGARI  ITA1:28.540Q
3.174 Nam-Kyu CHO  KOR1:28.580q
4.4111 Yevgen YAKOVLEV  UKR1:30.133
5.394 Mariusz WOJNOWSKI  POL1:30.645
 Race 82, Group 1     (5 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1127 LI Jia Jun  CHN1:29.145Q
2.4120 Rusty SMITH  USA1:29.215Q
3.354 Nicola FRANCESCHINA  ITA1:29.256 
4.55 Mark MCNEE  AUS1:30.764
5.2108 Volodymyr CHERNEGA  UKR2:06.230
 Race 83, Group 1     (6 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.321 Mathieu TURCOTTE  CAN1:28.319Q
2.5118 J.P. KEPKA  USA1:28.890Q
3.142 Jon ELEY  GBR1:28.984q
4.24 Alex MCEWAN  AUS1:29.161
5.439 Jean Charles MATTEI  FRA2:10.819
 Race 84, Group 1     (7 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.528 LI Ye  CHN1:32.158Q
2.153 Fabio CARTA  ITA1:32.160Q
3.240 Julien MORELLE  FRA1:32.413 
4.3103 Tomas GRESCHNER  SVK1:32.479
5.491 Mark JACKSON  NZL1:32.738
 Race 85, Group 1     (8 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.48 Wim DE DEYNE  BEL1:30.835Q
2.2104 Matus UZAK  SVK1:31.023Q
3.138 Guillaume MATHIEU  FRA1:31.368 
4.347 Paul STANLEY  GBR1:32.268
5.5106 Sascha LAUBER  SUI1:46.615
 Race 86, Group 1     (9 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.570 Satoru TERAO  JPN1:31.945Q
2.333 Jarmil HRUZA  CZE1:32.525Q
3.424 CUI Liang  CHN1:32.805 
4.192 Karol BOBOWICZ  POL1:32.960
5.22 Stephen LEE  AUS1:33.422


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Engo
Eraton Race Timers
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Impakt Sport