Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Universiade-Luzern
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD CUP - Marquette, U.S.A. - 24-26 October 2003
 
Preliminaries 500 meter Men
  9 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 32 skaters)
 Race 29, Group 1     (1 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.24 Alex MCEWAN  AUS43.844Q
2.544 Tom IVESON  GBR43.919Q
3.1104 Matus UZAK  SVK44.410Q
4.391 Mark JACKSON  NZL44.512 
5.4109 Volodymyr GRYGORIEV  UKR45.743
 Race 30, Group 1     (2 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.314 Jonathan GUILMETTE  CAN43.170Q
2.25 Mark MCNEE  AUS43.828Q
3.194 Mariusz WOJNOWSKI  POL43.867Q
4.463 Tomonori IKE  JPN44.347 
 Race 31, Group 1     (3 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.280 LEE Seung-Jae  KOR42.691Q
2.553 Fabio CARTA  ITA42.994Q
3.347 Paul STANLEY  GBR43.177Q
4.138 Guillaume MATHIEU  FRA43.239q
5.4118 J.P. KEPKA  USA43.292
 Race 32, Group 1     (4 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4171 AHN Hyun-Soo  KOR42.839Q
2.213 Eric BEDARD  CAN42.979Q
3.126 LI Haonan  CHN43.078Q
4.392 Karol BOBOWICZ  POL43.118q
5.533 Jarmil HRUZA  CZE43.412
 Race 33, Group 1     (5 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4119 Apolo Anton OHNO  USA43.285Q
2.552 Maurizio CARNINO  ITA43.382Q
3.18 Wim DE DEYNE  BEL43.394Q
4.348 Denis ZASLAVSKY  ISR44.070 
5.2111 Yevgen YAKOVLEV  UKR46.369
 Race 34, Group 1     (6 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.170 Satoru TERAO  JPN43.089Q
2.328 LI Ye  CHN43.184Q
3.2103 Tomas GRESCHNER  SVK43.559Q
4.4106 Sascha LAUBER  SUI44.007q
583 Tomas NARBUTAS  LTUDNS
 Race 35, Group 1     (7 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2127 LI Jia Jun  CHN43.781Q
2.4120 Rusty SMITH  USA44.063Q
3.12 Stephen LEE  AUS44.701Q
4.389 Blake SKJELLERUP  NZL44.782 
537 Mathieu DE BOISSET  FRADNF
 Race 36, Group 1     (8 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.221 Mathieu TURCOTTE  CAN43.061Q
2.366 Takafumi NISHITANI  JPN43.146Q
3.557 Nicola RODIGARI  ITA43.257Q
4.195 Krystian ZDROJKOWSKI  POL43.639q
5.4108 Volodymyr CHERNEGA  UKR43.956
 Race 37, Group 1     (9 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.474 Nam-Kyu CHO  KOR43.531Q
2.139 Jean Charles MATTEI  FRA43.617Q
3.542 Jon ELEY  GBR43.748Q
4.288 Matthew FULLER  NZL43.945q
5.3107 Andreas TANNER  SUI44.585


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Engo
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers