Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - Montreal, Canada - 8-10 April 2022
 
Quarterfinals 1500 m Men
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Ranking Finals, total 21 skaters)
 Race 1     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.9 Stijn DESMET  BEL2:19.942Q
2.67 Jordan PIERRE-GILLES  CAN2:20.222Q
3.10 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  ITA2:20.302q
4.144 NOGRADI Bence  HUN2:20.377
5.136 Dominic ANDERMANN  AUT2:22.717
6.28 Dimitar GEORGIEV  BUL2:47.493
7.133 Metehan ATAN  TUR2:50.617
 Race 2     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.25 Reinis BERZINS  LAT2:19.414Q
2.20 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA2:19.793Q
3.21 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT2:20.481q
4.26 Martin KOLENC  CRO2:22.717
5.214 Tibor KOMERICKI  SLO2:30.013
6.211 Lucas WAREHAM  AUS-    
42 Julian MACARAEG  PHIP
 Race 3     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1 LIU Shaoang  HUN2:15.036Q
2.194 KWAK Yoon-Gy  KOR2:15.130Q
3.180 Brendan COREY  AUS2:15.208q
4.27 Michal NIEWINSKI  POL2:15.669
5.35 Jovan DJORDJEVIC  SRB2:18.445
6.37 Thibault MÉTRAUX  SUI2:18.560
 Race 4     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.72 Pascal DION  CAN2:18.889Q
2.46 LEE June Seo  KOR2:18.897Q
3.73 Quentin FERCOQ  FRA2:18.994q
4.29 Liam O BRIEN  IRL2:22.931
44 Oleh HANDEI  UKRP
131 Ethan TREACY  GBRP
213 Ivan DONCHEV  BULP
 Race 5     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA2:21.865Q
2.5 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED2:21.931Q
3.22 Radek FAJKUS  CZE2:22.792q
4.191 JASZAPATI Peter  HUN2:22.830
5.40 Tarik OMERAGIC  BIH2:22.896
6.169 Ivan MARTINIC  CRO2:25.462
 Race 6     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR2:22.775Q
2.16 Steven DUBOIS  CAN2:22.835Q
3.32 Furkan AKAR  TUR2:22.991q
4.123 Zdenek SEJPAL  CZE2:24.376
5.141 Sean MCANUFF  IRL2:24.441
6.199 Jing Feng XU  SGP2:29.218
 Race 7     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.51 KIM Dongwook  KOR2:20.929Q
2.34 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT2:20.999Q
3.14 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED2:21.086q
4.204 Thomas NADALINI  ITA2:21.371
5.103 Yanghun Ben JUNG  GER2:21.761
6.95 Ward PÉTRÉ  BEL2:22.305
7.216 Seung-Min KWON  USA2:22.389
 
Ranking Finals 1500 m Men
 Race 64     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.133 Metehan ATAN  TUR2:21.723
2.95 Ward PÉTRÉ  BEL2:21.801
3.28 Dimitar GEORGIEV  BUL2:21.891
4.211 Lucas WAREHAM  AUS2:21.968
5.216 Seung-Min KWON  USA2:22.060
6.169 Ivan MARTINIC  CRO2:24.583
7.199 Jing Feng XU  SGP2:31.026
 Race 65     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.103 Yanghun Ben JUNG  GER2:25.703
2.40 Tarik OMERAGIC  BIH2:25.705
3.37 Thibault MÉTRAUX  SUI2:25.728
4.35 Jovan DJORDJEVIC  SRB2:25.984
5.136 Dominic ANDERMANN  AUT2:26.131
6.141 Sean MCANUFF  IRL2:26.229
7.214 Tibor KOMERICKI  SLO2:32.481
 Race 66     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.204 Thomas NADALINI  ITA2:29.229
2.27 Michal NIEWINSKI  POL2:29.318
3.191 JASZAPATI Peter  HUN2:29.460
4.29 Liam O BRIEN  IRL2:29.668
5.123 Zdenek SEJPAL  CZE2:29.695
6.26 Martin KOLENC  CRO2:35.049
7.144 NOGRADI Bence  HUN2:36.308
 
Semifinals 1500 m Men
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Finals, total 7 skaters)
 Race 77     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.10 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  ITA2:16.436QA
2.72 Pascal DION  CAN2:16.500QA
3.67 Jordan PIERRE-GILLES  CAN2:16.890QB
4.22 Radek FAJKUS  CZE2:17.496QB
5.194 KWAK Yoon-Gy  KOR2:39.188
6.16 Steven DUBOIS  CAN2:56.887
7.51 KIM Dongwook  KOR-    ADVB
 Race 78     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1 LIU Shaoang  HUN2:14.073QA
2.14 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED2:14.178QA
3.5 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED2:14.691QB
4.4 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA2:14.941QB
5.21 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT2:15.263
6.13 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR2:19.868
7.34 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT2:50.062
 Race 79     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.46 LEE June Seo  KOR2:13.669QA
2.9 Stijn DESMET  BEL2:13.742QA
3.25 Reinis BERZINS  LAT2:13.906QB
4.73 Quentin FERCOQ  FRA2:14.033QB
5.20 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA2:14.254
6.32 Furkan AKAR  TUR2:32.694ADVA
180 Brendan COREY  AUSP
 
Finals 1500 m Men
 Race 82, Final B     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA2:29.9841
2.5 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED2:30.040
3.73 Quentin FERCOQ  FRA2:30.272
4.67 Jordan PIERRE-GILLES  CAN2:30.896
5.22 Radek FAJKUS  CZE2:31.035
6.51 KIM Dongwook  KOR2:31.844
25 Reinis BERZINS  LATP
 Race 83, Final A     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1 LIU Shaoang  HUN2:15.09634
2.72 Pascal DION  CAN2:15.64421
3.9 Stijn DESMET  BEL2:15.71613
4.14 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED2:15.7668
5.46 LEE June Seo  KOR2:15.8505
6.32 Furkan AKAR  TUR2:17.4563
7.10 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  ITA2:44.9592
 
Distance Classification 1500 m Men
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Finals, Final A
1.1 LIU Shaoang  HUN1341|1|12:14.073
2.72 Pascal DION  CAN2211|2|22:15.644
3.9 Stijn DESMET  BEL3131|2|32:13.742
4.14 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED483|2|42:14.178
5.46 LEE June Seo  KOR552|1|52:13.669
6.32 Furkan AKAR  TUR633|6|62:17.456
7.10 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  ITA723|1|72:16.436
  Finals, Final B
8.4 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA111|4|12:14.941
9.5 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED22|3|22:14.691
10.73 Quentin FERCOQ  FRA33|4|32:14.033
11.67 Jordan PIERRE-GILLES  CAN42|3|42:16.890
12.22 Radek FAJKUS  CZE53|4|52:17.496
13.51 KIM Dongwook  KOR61|7|62:20.929
14.25 Reinis BERZINS  LATP1|3|P2:13.906


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Engo
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers
Sebra Sports