Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
FRIESLAND CUP SENIORS 8TH - Leeuwarden, Netherlands - 3-4 February 1990
 
Heats 500 meter Men B
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 20 skaters)
 Race 38, Group 1     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.156 Johan DIJKSTRA  TRL50.0Q
2.284 Lajou NOVRECZKY  HUN52.0Q
3.391 Bart SUYKER  DKIJV53.1q
4.498 Michel CORNELIS  BSC1:12.4
 Race 39, Group 1     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.180 Michel WAUMAN  STKG51.5Q
2.289 Joost SMIT  DKIJV53.4Q
3.394 Thorsten MULLER  GER57.6q
4.463 Maarten BEEKES  ASCJEDNF
 Race 40, Group 1     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.153 Stefan WIERDA  TRL50.7Q
2.281 KUN Balint Tibor  HUN50.8Q
3.386 Andreas LEMCKE  GER51.1q
4.412 Ad KOELEMAN  DKIJV1:26.1
 Race 41, Group 1     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.185 Ingo BLEYL  GER50.5Q
2.290 Jan SMITS  DKIJV53.9Q
3.315 Kees GREIDANUS  TRL55.1q
4.483 Gyoergy BALLAI  HUN58.6
 Race 42, Group 1     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.188 Jasper TEIJSSE  ASCJE51.4Q
2.279 Guidon PHILIPPE  RB51.5Q
3.342 Gialt BIESMA  TRL53.0q
4.476 Karl HAGER  GER58.1
 Race 43, Group 1     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.159 Wim Jan TERPSTRA  TRL51.8Q
2.252 Marc WIJKSTRA  GG52.3Q
3.333 Gert Jan EIGENHUIS  IHCL56.8q
4.49 Bart KELLER  ASCJE2:16.6
 Race 44, Group 1     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.148 Fred BORSTDORP  ASCJE52.5Q
2.282 Gabor GELLERT  HUN52.8Q
3.387 Andreas TEUSCHER  GER1:00.7 
4.474 Peter CLAES  IRTA1:14.6
 
Quarter Finals 500 meter Men B
  4 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters)
 Race 55, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.189 Joost SMIT  DKIJV51.7Q
2.288 Jasper TEIJSSE  ASCJE52.6 
3.342 Gialt BIESMA  TRL53.1
4.480 Michel WAUMAN  STKG1:18.2
 Race 56, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.185 Ingo BLEYL  GER51.1Q
2.248 Fred BORSTDORP  ASCJE51.3 
3.381 KUN Balint Tibor  HUN51.4
4.459 Wim Jan TERPSTRA  TRL51.9
 Race 57, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.156 Johan DIJKSTRA  TRL50.5Q
2.282 Gabor GELLERT  HUN51.4 
3.379 Guidon PHILIPPE  RB51.8
4.490 Jan SMITS  DKIJV54.6
 Race 58, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.186 Andreas LEMCKE  GER51.6Q
2.253 Stefan WIERDA  TRL51.7 
3.384 Lajou NOVRECZKY  HUN52.0
4.452 Marc WIJKSTRA  GG1:09.7
 
Semi Final 500 meter Men B
  2 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 4 skaters)
 Race 65, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.148 Fred BORSTDORP  ASCJE54.3Q
2.286 Andreas LEMCKE  GER54.6 
3.389 Joost SMIT  DKIJV57.8
4.453 Stefan WIERDA  TRL1:10.5
 Race 66, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.156 Johan DIJKSTRA  TRL49.8Q
2.288 Jasper TEIJSSE  ASCJE50.2 
3.382 Gabor GELLERT  HUN51.2
4.485 Ingo BLEYL  GER52.2
 
Final 500 meter Men B
 Race 70, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.156 Johan DIJKSTRA  TRL49.35
2.288 Jasper TEIJSSE  ASCJE50.23
3.348 Fred BORSTDORP  ASCJE51.12
4.486 Andreas LEMCKE  GER51.21
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Men B
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.56 Johan DIJKSTRA  TRL151|1|1|149.3
2.88 Jasper TEIJSSE  ASCJE231|2|2|250.2
3.48 Fred BORSTDORP  ASCJE321|2|1|351.1
4.86 Andreas LEMCKE  GER413|1|2|451.1
  Semi Final, Group 1
5.89 Joost SMIT  DKIJV32|1|351.7
6.82 GELLERT Gabor  HUN32|2|351.2
7.85 Ingo BLEYL  GER41|1|450.5
8.53 Stefan WIERDA  TRL41|2|450.7
  Quarter Finals, Group 1
9.81 KUN Balint Tibor  HUN32|350.8
10.79 Guidon PHILIPPE  RB32|351.5
11.84 NOVRECZKY Lajou  HUN32|352.0
12.42 Gialt BIESMA  TRL33|353.0
13.80 Michel WAUMAN  STKG41|451.5
14.59 Wim Jan TERPSTRA  TRL41|451.8
15.52 Marc WIJKSTRA  GG42|452.3
16.90 Jan SMITS  DKIJV42|453.9
  Heats, Group 1
17.91 Bart SUYKER  DKIJV3353.1
18.15 Kees GREIDANUS  TRL3355.1
19.33 Gert Jan EIGENHUIS  IHCL3356.8
20.94 Thorsten MULLER  GER3357.6
21.87 Andreas TEUSCHER  GER331:00.7
22.76 Karl HAGER  GER4458.1
23.83 BALLAI Gyoergy  HUN4458.6
24.98 Michel CORNELIS  BSC441:12.4
25.74 Peter CLAES  IRTA441:14.6
26.12 Ad KOELEMAN  DKIJV441:26.1
27.9 Bart KELLER  ASCJE442:16.6
63 Maarten BEEKES  ASCJEDNFNF


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton
Engo
Web-TV
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec