Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
FRIESLAND CUP SENIORS 8TH - Leeuwarden, Netherlands - 3-4 February 1990
 
Heats 1000 meter Ladies
  6 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 16 skaters)
 Race 4, Group 1     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.15 Margit NESHEIM  DKIJV1:51.8Q
2.235 Marileen GILLET  HEU1:52.1Q
3.338 Hedvig MOGYORO  HUN2:00.5 
 Race 5, Group 1     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.134 Gundi PAWASSERAT  GER1:51.6Q
2.231 Sofie PINTENS  IRTA1:57.9Q
3.339 Zsuzsa NAGY  HUN2:01.5 
4.42 Brenda KRUIJT  ASCJE2:13.7
 Race 6, Group 1     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.133 Manuela VAN LOOCK  IRTA1:50.4Q
2.222 Penelope DI LELLA  DKIJV1:50.7Q
3.340 Linda BOERJAN  BSC1:50.8q
4.46 Lydia HUISMAN  GG1:54.5
 Race 7, Group 1     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.131 Sofie PINTENS  IRTA1:53.3Q
2.251 Lila HANSSEN  DKIJV1:53.6Q
3.39 Rixt DIJKSTRA  TRL1:53.8q
4.436 KASZALA Tamara  HUN1:54.8
 Race 8, Group 1     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.130 Bea PINTENS  IRTA1:45.4Q
2.211 Anja VAN DE POEL  IHCL1:45.8Q
3.321 Stefanie HACK  DKIJV1:54.7q
4.437 Claudia KASZALA  HUN1:56.5
 Race 9, Group 1     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.116 Ellen VAN DER GEEST  IHCL1:40.4Q
2.219 Gerdien MEYER  ASCJE1:41.2Q
3.315 Nienke VISSER  TRL1:41.7q
4.432 Ulrike HEIRBOUT  IRTA1:43.8
 
Quarter Finals 1000 meter Ladies
  4 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters)
 Race 19, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.140 Linda BOERJAN  BSC1:59.0Q
2.231 Sofie PINTENS  IRTA1:59.1 
3.351 Lila HANSSEN  DKIJV1:59.8
4.419 Gerdien MEYER  ASCJE2:01.2
 Race 20, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.111 Anja VAN DE POEL  IHCL1:45.1Q
2.234 Gundi PAWASSERAT  GER1:45.4 
3.322 Penelope DI LELLA  DKIJV1:45.6
4.415 Nienke VISSER  TRL1:54.1
 Race 21, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.133 Manuela VAN LOOCK  IRTA1:56.4Q
2.216 Ellen VAN DER GEEST  IHCL1:56.9 
3.321 Stefanie HACK  DKIJV1:57.8
4.441 Marijke TIMMERMANS  BSC1:58.6
 Race 22, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.130 Bea PINTENS  IRTA1:50.7Q
2.25 Margit NESHEIM  DKIJV1:51.1 
3.335 Marileen GILLET  HEU1:52.2
4.49 Rixt DIJKSTRA  TRL1:52.5
 
Semi Final 1000 meter Ladies
  2 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 4 skaters)
 Race 27, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.131 Sofie PINTENS  IRTA1:56.6Q
2.234 Gundi PAWASSERAT  GER1:56.8 
3.316 Ellen VAN DER GEEST  IHCL1:57.1
4.433 Manuela VAN LOOCK  IRTA1:58.0
 Race 28, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.130 Bea PINTENS  IRTA1:45.9Q
2.211 Anja VAN DE POEL  IHCL1:46.2 
3.35 Margit NESHEIM  DKIJV1:47.3
4.440 Linda BOERJAN  BSC1:48.6
 
Final 1000 meter Ladies
 Race 31, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.130 Bea PINTENS  IRTA1:46.15
2.211 Anja VAN DE POEL  IHCL1:46.33
3.334 Gundi PAWASSERAT  GER1:48.22
4.431 Sofie PINTENS  IRTA1:49.21
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Ladies
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.30 Bea PINTENS  IRTA151|1|1|11:45.4
2.11 Anja VAN DE POEL  IHCL232|1|2|21:45.1
3.34 Gundi PAWASSERAT  GER321|2|2|31:45.4
4.31 Sofie PINTENS  IRTA412|1|2|1|41:49.2
  Semi Final, Group 1
5.16 Ellen VAN DER GEEST  IHCL31|2|31:40.4
6.5 Margit NESHEIM  DKIJV31|2|31:47.3
7.33 Manuela VAN LOOCK  IRTA41|1|41:50.4
8.40 Linda BOERJAN  BSC43|1|41:48.6
  Quarter Finals, Group 1
9.22 Penelope DI LELLA  DKIJV32|31:45.6
10.35 Marileen GILLET  HEU32|31:52.1
11.51 Lila HANSSEN  DKIJV32|31:53.6
12.21 Stefanie HACK  DKIJV33|31:54.7
13.19 Gerdien MEYER  ASCJE42|41:41.2
14.15 Nienke VISSER  TRL43|41:41.7
15.9 Rixt DIJKSTRA  TRL43|41:52.5
16.41 Marijke TIMMERMANS  BSC441:58.6
  Heats, Group 1
17.38 MOGYORO Hedvig  HUN332:00.5
18.39 NAGY Zsuzsa  HUN332:01.5
19.32 Ulrike HEIRBOUT  IRTA441:43.8
20.6 Lydia HUISMAN  GG441:54.5
21.36 KASZALA Tamara  HUN441:54.8
22.37 KASZALA Claudia  HUN441:56.5
23.2 Brenda KRUIJT  ASCJE442:13.7


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Eraton
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Web-TV