Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
FRIESLAND CUP JUNIORS 8TH - Leeuwarden, Netherlands - 6-7 January 1990
 
Heats 500 meter Men Midget 1
 Race 19, Group 1     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.117 Paul FISHWICK  ASSC1:05.25
2.230 Thomas VAN VOSSEL  STKG1:06.03
3.516 Bertje JANSEN  BSCDNF
4.329 Glin PERKINS  ASCP
4.423 Roel BOTTONVI L  IHCLP
 Race 20, Group 1     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.131 Alastair SWAIN  NIRC57.95
2.222 Thijs VAN BERKEL  IHCL1:00.33
3.37 Dennis VAN DE BULK  TRL1:02.02
4.413 Lieven MARECAU  IRTA1:07.71
5.526 Piet PRUYSSEN  HVHW1:12.5
 Race 21, Group 1     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.11 Niels VAN DER HEIDE  SCT56.85
2.212 Dennis DUCHESNE  IRTA1:00.23
3.321 Dirk VAN BERKEL  IHCL1:01.32
4.415 Wim DE DEYNE  BSC1:07.81
 Race 22, Group 1     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.120 Jason SHIPP  FIISSC1:00.55
2.232 Matt ROWE  ASC1:03.33
3.319 James GOLDING  ASSC1:05.12
4.49 Sanne VAN DUIN  TRL1:08.31
5.52 Sandrijn BAKKER  SCT1:15.4
 Race 23, Group 1     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.16 Timo WEDA  TRL59.45
2.23 Age BOS  SCT1:01.23
3.324 Niels ARNOLD  IHCL1:02.82
4.414 Ake VERSTRAETEN  TNT1:11.11
 Race 24, Group 1     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.111 Joris ROEDE  ASCJE1:01.55
2.218 Matthew SPENCER  ASSC1:04.53
3.35 Jasper ROMKEMA  TRL1:06.62
4.428 Roel VAHL  HVHW1:07.21
 Race 25, Group 1     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.127 Otto DEN BRAVER  HVHW1:04.05
2.225 Menno HOEVE  IHCL1:07.43
3.310 Bastiaan VENEKAMP  ASCJE1:07.82
4.48 Sander DE JONG  TRL1:08.01
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Men Midget 1
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPVictoriesBest time
  Heats, Group 1
1.1 Niels VAN DER HEIDE  SCT15121:04.0
1.6 Timo WEDA  TRL15122:03.0
1.11 Joris ROEDE  ASCJE15123:04.0
1.17 Paul FISHWICK  ASSC15124:09.0
1.20 Jason SHIPP  FIISSC15125:09.0
1.27 Otto DEN BRAVER  HVHW15126:13.0
1.31 Alastair SWAIN  NIRC15127:10.0
8.3 Age BOS  SCT23228:11.0
8.12 Dennis DUCHESNE  IRTA23229:11.0
8.18 Matthew SPENCER  ASSC23230:15.0
8.22 Thijs VAN BERKEL  IHCL23231:15.0
8.25 Menno HOEVE  IHCL23232:22.0
8.30 Thomas VAN VOSSEL  STKG23233:28.0
8.32 Matt ROWE  ASC23234:31.0
15.5 Jasper ROMKEMA  TRL32335:37.0
15.7 Dennis VAN DE BULK  TRL32336:39.0
15.10 Bastiaan VENEKAMP  ASCJE32337:46.0
15.19 James GOLDING  ASSC32338:51.0
15.21 Dirk VAN BERKEL  IHCL32339:52.0
15.24 Niels ARNOLD  IHCL32340:54.0
21.8 Sander DE JONG  TRL41442:02.0
21.9 Sanne VAN DUIN  TRL41443:10.0
21.13 Lieven MARECAU  IRTA41444:17.0
21.14 Ake VERSTRAETEN  TNT41445:28.0
21.15 Wim DE DEYNE  BSC41446:35.0
21.28 Roel VAHL  HVHW41447:42.0
27.2 Sandrijn BAKKER  SCT5548:57.0
27.26 Piet PRUYSSEN  HVHW5550:09.0
29.16 Bertje JANSEN  BSC0350:09.0
30.23 Roel BOTTONVI L  IHCL0450:09.0
30.29 Glin PERKINS  ASC0450:09.0


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Eraton
Engo
Skate-Tec