Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
NATIONAL JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS CANADA - Calgary, AB, Canada - 29 November-1 December 2019
 
Quarter Finals 1500 meter Junior Men
  4 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 14 skaters)
 Race 5, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1102 Nicolas PERREAULT  QUE2:16.089Q
2.2103 Philippe DAUDELIN  QUE2:16.256Q
3.3111 Neithan THOMAS  ALB2:16.428Q
4.4117 Victor ROY-LAFRANCE  QUE2:16.489
5.5121 Braeden PICEK  NWT2:18.541
6.6129 Jacob LAEKAS-HAMEDER  QUE2:18.728
7.7130 Jessy GUÉRIN  QUE2:19.377
8.8127 Alexis ALLARD  QUE2:27.011
 Race 6, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1101 Matej PEDERSON  ALB2:16.424Q
2.2106 Félix ROUSSEL  QUE2:17.484Q
3.3124 Luka MAHRT-SMITH  ONT2:18.159Q
4.4126 Yankun ZHAO  ALB2:19.310 
5.5131 Samuel DARVEAU  QUE2:20.126
6.6114 Émilien BLACKBURN  QUE2:57.964
7.7109 William SOHIER  QUE2:58.876
8.8116 Samuel GREEN  BTC-    
 Race 7, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1104 Félix PIGEON  QUE2:16.838Q
2.2105 Antoine GAGNON-LAMARCHE  QUE2:16.929Q
3.3119 Justin BERGERON  QUE2:17.040Q
4.4118 Sébastien PICHÉ  QUE2:17.227
5.5110 Jerome COURTEMANCHE  QUE2:18.848
6.6122 Charlie BOILARD  QUE2:18.948
7.7120 Danik LAMOTHE  QUE2:21.285
8.8132 Grégory PICARD  QUE2:21.797
 Race 8, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1107 Alexandre MIGNER  QUE2:17.428Q
2.2108 Alexandre NOEL  QUE2:17.668Q
3.3113 Thomas SIMPKIN  QUE2:17.733Q
4.4112 Lukas MACDONALD  BTC2:20.722 
5.5125 Zack DUMONT  QUE2:22.502
6.6123 Jean-Christophe VINCENT  QUE2:23.672
7.7128 Samuel FORTIN  QUE2:25.195
8115 Brendan YAMADA  ALBP


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers
Bioracer
Engo
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport