Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
CANADA SELECTIONS - Calgary, Canada - 8-10 March 2019
Quarter Finals 500 meter Ladies
2 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 4 skaters)
Race 43, Group 2 (1 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
15
Rosemarie CHAREST
QUE
46.281
Q
2.
2
21
Ariane BOURGET
QUE
47.309
3.
3
23
Alyson LALONDE
QUE
47.338
4.
4
31
Cezara BERE
ALB
47.498
5.
5
28
Catherine LAMARCHE
QUE
47.603
6
10
Juliette BRINDAMOUR
QUE
DNS
Race 44, Group 2 (2 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
17
Lea CHAMBERLAND-DOSTIE
QUE
45.427
Q
2.
2
25
Béatrice DELORME
QUE
46.319
3.
3
19
Amelie TREMBLAY
QUE
46.765
4.
4
32
Clara BOUCHER
QUE
46.789
5.
5
29
Mélina TREMBLAY
QUE
46.839
6
30
Mya JOLY
QUE
DNS
4 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters)
Race 46, Group 1 (1 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
2
Jamie MACDONALD
BRC
43.681
Q
2.
2
9
Megan BOUDRIAS
QUE
43.800
3.
3
12
Alex LEPAGE-FARRELL
QUE
44.612
4.
4
18
Hee Won SON
ALB
44.670
5.
5
27
Anne-Clara BELLEY
QUE
45.684
Race 47, Group 1 (2 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
5
Danaé BLAIS
QUE
44.210
Q
2.
2
3
Geneve BELANGER
QUE
45.185
3.
3
22
Jade QUEVILLON
QUE
45.735
4.
4
8
Claudia HEENEY
ONT
1:11.885
5.
5
20
Léa TESSIER
QUE
1:26.350
Race 48, Group 1 (3 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
1
Claudia GAGNON
QUE
43.619
Q
2.
2
7
Alison DESMARAIS
BRC
44.028
3.
3
11
Maggie BEYNON
ONT
44.412
4.
4
16
Sabrina PAUL
QUE
45.274
5.
5
26
Laurie CAYER
QUE
47.267
Race 49, Group 1 (4 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
6
Rikki DOAK
NBR
43.688
Q
2.
2
4
Audrey PHANEUF
QUE
43.754
3.
3
14
Kelian QUEVILLON
QUE
45.050
4.
4
13
Camille BLAIS
QUE
45.416
5.
5
24
Ann-Sophie BACHAND
QUE
45.497
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters