Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
CANADA SELECTIONS - Calgary, Canada - 8-10 March 2019
Heats 500 meter Ladies
7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 20 skaters)
Race 29, Group 1 (1 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
7
Alison DESMARAIS
BRC
44.536
Q
2.
2
12
Alex LEPAGE-FARRELL
QUE
44.630
Q
3.
3
8
Claudia HEENEY
ONT
44.717
4.
4
19
Amelie TREMBLAY
QUE
46.634
5.
5
28
Catherine LAMARCHE
QUE
46.637
Race 30, Group 1 (2 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
4
Audrey PHANEUF
QUE
44.435
Q
2.
2
26
Laurie CAYER
QUE
46.841
Q
3.
3
29
Mélina TREMBLAY
QUE
46.932
4.
4
24
Ann-Sophie BACHAND
QUE
1:24.098
5
30
Mya JOLY
QUE
P
Race 31, Group 1 (3 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
2
Jamie MACDONALD
BRC
44.105
Q
2.
2
11
Maggie BEYNON
ONT
45.232
Q
3.
3
22
Jade QUEVILLON
QUE
46.035
4.
4
23
Alyson LALONDE
QUE
46.182
5.
5
31
Cezara BERE
ALB
46.648
Race 32, Group 1 (4 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
5
Danaé BLAIS
QUE
44.292
Q
2.
2
9
Megan BOUDRIAS
QUE
44.377
Q
3.
3
27
Anne-Clara BELLEY
QUE
45.820
4.
4
25
Béatrice DELORME
QUE
45.943
5.
5
32
Clara BOUCHER
QUE
46.768
Race 33, Group 1 (5 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
1
Claudia GAGNON
QUE
44.369
Q
2.
2
13
Camille BLAIS
QUE
45.767
Q
3.
3
21
Ariane BOURGET
QUE
46.147
4.
4
17
Lea CHAMBERLAND-DOSTIE
QUE
-
Race 34, Group 1 (6 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
6
Rikki DOAK
NBR
44.513
Q
2.
2
14
Kelian QUEVILLON
QUE
45.785
Q
3.
3
16
Sabrina PAUL
QUE
58.568
4
10
Juliette BRINDAMOUR
QUE
P
Race 35, Group 1 (7 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
3
Geneve BELANGER
QUE
44.973
Q
2.
2
20
Léa TESSIER
QUE
45.065
Q
3.
3
18
Hee Won SON
ALB
45.239
4.
4
15
Rosemarie CHAREST
QUE
46.256
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters