Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
COURMAYEUR CUP - Courmayeur, Italy - 2-3 September 2017
Quarter Finals 1000 meter MEN
5 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Final, total 10 skaters)
Race 118, Group 2 (1 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
15
Alberto RAVA
ITA
1:49.453
Q
2.
2
76
Hampus HENDE
SKS
1:49.454
3.
1
53
Thomas NADALINI
ITA
1:49.682
4.
3
68
Arturs PILAGS
LAT
1:51.344
5.
4
31
Heinrich LIU
AUT
1:51.739
Race 119, Group 2 (2 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
50
Pietro SIGHEL
ITA
1:48.938
Q
2.
4
37
Thibaut CROLET
FRA
1:49.132
3.
2
70
Adam FILIPOWICZ
POL
1:49.584
4.
3
58
Paolo BATTAIOLA
ITA
1:51.614
5.
5
65
Tomass BAKEVICS
LAT
2:08.787
Race 120, Group 2 (3 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
54
Damiano ALBERTI
ITA
1:54.898
Q
2.
1
69
Michal KLOSINSKI
POL
1:55.067
3.
4
51
Alessio LORENZI
ITA
2:15.936
3
66
Endijs VIGANTS
LAT
P
Race 121, Group 2 (4 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
48
Luca SPECHENHAUSER
ITA
1:38.468
Q
2.
1
75
Jacob JANSSON
SKS
1:38.567
3.
5
72
Krystian GISZKA
POL
1:38.700
4.
3
67
Kristaps CIELAVS
LAT
1:40.659
4
59
Nicolò PERETTI
ITA
DNS
Race 122, Group 2 (5 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
63
Roberts KRUZBERGS
LAT
1:35.201
Q
2.
2
52
Pietro MARINELLI
ITA
1:35.318
3.
4
28
Nico ANDERMANN
AUT
1:37.131
4.
3
73
Sebastian HYDZIK
POL
1:37.428
4 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters)
Race 124, Group 1 (1 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
61
Roberts ZVEJNIEKS
LAT
1:32.083
Q
2.
2
36
Tristan NAVARRO
FRA
1:32.189
3.
5
41
Davide VISCARDI
ITA
1:32.398
4.
3
40
Mattia ANTONIOLI
ITA
1:32.462
5.
4
34
Paul BEAUCHAMP
FRA
1:32.643
Race 125, Group 1 (2 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
60
Roberto PUKITIS
LAT
1:37.215
Q
2.
1
46
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
1:37.221
3.
3
33
Quentin FERCOQ
FRA
1:37.533
4.
5
57
Marco GIORDANO
ITA
1:37.857
5.
4
27
Einar AGDESTEIN
ASK
1:38.641
Race 126, Group 1 (3 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
35
SĂ©bastien LEPAPE
FRA
1:27.939
Q
2.
3
74
Fabrice DUFBERG
SKS
1:28.128
3.
4
62
Karlis KRUZBERGS
LAT
1:28.536
4.
2
42
Matteo PEDRANZ
ITA
1:28.921
5.
5
29
Dominic ANDERMANN
AUT
1:31.200
Race 127, Group 1 (4 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
32
Thibaut FAUCONNET
FRA
1:32.973
Q
2.
2
64
Reinis BERZINS
LAT
1:33.161
3.
3
38
Vincent JEANNE
FRA
1:33.700
ADV
4
49
Damiano GIULIANI
ITA
P
5
79
Mateusz KRZEMINSKI
POL
P
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters