Events
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS JUNIORS - Montreal, Canada - 25-27 January 2019
 
Heats 1500 m Men
  14 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarterfinals, total 42 skaters)
 Race 1     (1 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.137 Pietro MARINELLI  ITA2:24.218Q
2.110 Warre VAN DAMME  BEL2:24.415Q
3.184 Triphop THONGNGAM  THA2:24.439q
4.157 Hazim SHAHRUM  MAS2:26.268
5.121 Stribor SUMAN  CRO2:26.817
6.130 Ho Tung CHAN  HKG2:33.275
 Race 2     (2 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.153 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT2:21.590Q
2.149 CHANG Hyun Woo  KOR2:22.056Q
3.102 Denali BLUNDEN  AUS2:22.882q
4.179 Bor Luka URLEP  SLO2:26.583
5.191 Mykyta KHOCHYN  UKR2:28.289
6.180 Bojan BAKA  SRB2:40.989
 Race 3     (3 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.150 JUNG Hokyoung  KOR2:21.320Q
2.172 Daniil KRASNOKUTSKIY  RUS2:22.734Q
3.183 Natthapat KANCHARIN  THA2:26.021q
4.125 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  GBR2:27.080
5.190 Denys IOFIN  UKR2:29.035
188 Chia-Wei TSAI  TPEP
 Race 4     (4 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.122 Diané SELLIER  FRA2:22.681Q
2.126 Niall TREACY  GBR2:23.185Q
3.176 Piius Yie Kiat SNG  SGP2:26.319q
4.185 Yu-Chuan CHANG  TPE2:28.541
5.155 Peter MURPHY  LUX-    
101 Sebastian Fidel LENCINAS  ARGP
 Race 5     (5 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.164 Ethan DE ROSE  NZL2:25.017Q
2.104 Joshua KAH  AUS2:25.172Q
3.128 Robin BENDIG  GER2:26.774q
4.131 Sidney K CHU  HKG2:28.345
5.107 Stefan-Teodor FRIGHENCIU  AUT2:40.999
166 Julian MACARAEG  PHIP
 Race 6     (6 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.117 LI Wenlong  CHN2:20.354Q
2.113 William DANDJINOU  CAN2:20.373Q
3.195 Caleb PARK  USA2:21.854q
4.181 Jovan DJORDJEVIC  SRB2:24.496
5.161 Bram STEENAART  NED-    ADV
 Race 7     (7 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.119 SUN Long  CHN2:27.247Q
2.154 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX2:28.685Q
3.159 Sean Qi Jun YEO  MAS2:28.962q
4.167 Krystian GISZKA  POL2:29.551
5.182 Thibault MÉTRAUX  SUI2:30.183
6.178 Jing Feng XU  SGP2:32.774
 Race 8     (8 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.120 WANG Pengyu  CHN2:15.737Q
2.138 Pietro SIGHEL  ITA2:15.838Q
3.170 Mateusz MIKOLAJUK  POL2:18.012q
4.141 Shuta MATSUDU  JPN2:36.709
129 Robin TENZER  GERP
 Race 9     (9 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.173 Sergei MILOVANOV  RUS2:26.388Q
2.112 Lubomir KALCHEV  BUL2:31.479Q
3.144 Nurlibek BEISEEV  KAZ3:01.878ADV
169 Mateusz KRZEMINSKI  POLP
194 Brandon KIM  USAP
 Race 10     (10 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.151 KIM Taesung  KOR2:26.806Q
2.162 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  NED2:27.026Q
3.192 Nikita NEMIRO  UKR2:30.554
4.103 Kieran GUAN  AUS2:32.759
5.108 Heinrich LIU  AUT2:36.449
6.156 Khairil Ridhwan KHALIL  MAS2:37.911
 Race 11     (11 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.132 BONTOVICS Balazs  HUN2:25.044Q
2.106 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT2:25.186Q
3.123 Gabriel VOLET  FRA2:27.596q
4.111 Kaloyan ANGELOV  BUL2:30.974
5.165 Marc GONZALES  PHI2:30.995
6.186 Rui-Zhe LI  TPE2:39.785
 Race 12     (12 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.146 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV  KAZ2:20.099Q
2.142 Shogo MIYATA  JPN2:20.127Q
3.134 TALABOS Attila  HUN2:20.196q
4.114 Matej PEDERSON  CAN2:20.534
5.109 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  BEL2:24.300
 Race 13     (13 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.115 Nicolas PERREAULT  CAN2:21.511Q
2.174 Aleksey SIMAKIN  RUS2:21.596Q
3.133 SZIKLASI Andras  HUN2:21.679q
4.152 Reinis BERZINS  LAT2:21.699
5.177 Trevor Xu Xuan TAN  SGP2:22.034
6.196 Chiyuan ZHONG  USA2:26.404
 Race 14     (14 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.143 Kazuki YOSHINAGA  JPN2:18.618Q
2.160 Sven ROES  NED2:18.619Q
3.139 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  ITA2:18.818q
4.145 Gleb IVCHENKO  KAZ2:20.566
5.124 Peter RICHES  GBR2:21.013


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Engo
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers