Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
STARCLASS 3 (LM-3) + OLYMPIC DAY 11TH - Dresden, Germany - 15-17 December 2006
Heats 1000 meter Men STAR
7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 16 skaters)
Race 232, Group 1 (1 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
137
Matthew WILSON
NIRC
1:37.712
Q
2.
4
165
Gianluigi NOVER
AEV
1:37.780
Q
3.
2
169
Matthew LINDSAY
ALD
1:38.322
4.
1
150
Daniel ZETZSCHE
EVD
1:41.555
Race 233, Group 1 (2 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
146
Sebastian PRAUS
OLM
1:33.675
Q
2.
4
162
Edoardo REGGIANI
AGO
1:34.192
Q
3.
1
159
Kjeld SLINGERLAND
GZH
1:34.620
q
4.
3
157
Karl LINDQVIST
SKS
1:36.584
Race 234, Group 1 (3 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
139
Paul HERRMANN
EVD
1:32.852
Q
2.
1
144
Rudy KOEK
GZH
1:32.866
Q
3.
4
149
Marco BERTOLDI
AEV
1:32.958
q
4.
3
148
Stuart LOUGHREY
ALD
1:35.704
Race 235, Group 1 (4 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
143
Robert BECKER
EVD
1:33.593
Q
2.
3
141
Roderick OOSTEN
GO
1:33.739
Q
3.
4
160
Gerard WILLIAMS
ALD
1:34.779
4.
2
156
Wouter VAN EVELINGEN
GZH
1:36.379
Race 236, Group 1 (5 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
151
Ian UPCOTT
ALD
1:50.425
Q
2.
3
164
Dennis WALZER
EVD
1:51.129
Q
3.
1
158
Mikael MESSING
SKS
1:55.931
4
161
Stefano ALLEVI
BOR
DQ
Race 237, Group 1 (6 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
168
Torsten KRÖGER
ETR
1:33.761
Q
2.
3
154
Marcel PLEYSTER
GNH
1:34.593
Q
3.
2
163
Hendrik DETZ
GZH
1:34.915
4.
1
155
Hanno SATLER
MERC
1:34.961
Race 238, Group 1 (7 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
142
Christoph MILZ
ECO
1:32.693
Q
2.
1
166
Hannes KRÖGER
ETR
1:32.852
Q
3.
3
167
Ben JONES
ALD
1:35.952
4
153
Claudio RINALDI
BOR
DQ
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters