Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLDCUP - Toronto, Canada - 6-8 November 2015
Heats 1000 m Men
9 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Quarterfinals, total 18 skaters)
Race 49 (1 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
148
Charle COURNOYER
CAN
1:26.078
Q
2.
44
Vladimir GRIGOREV
RUS
1:26.137
Q
3.
12
Daan BREEUWSMA
NED
1:26.258
4.
33
Pierre BODA
AUS
1:26.729
5.
143
Stanislav OMELCHENKO
UKR
1:32.175
Race 50 (2 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
164
PARK Jiwon
KOR
1:29.769
Q
2.
96
Josh CHEETHAM
GBR
1:30.191
Q
3.
131
Artem KOZLOV
RUS
1:30.195
ADV
4.
180
Burak AKAR
TUR
1:33.195
69
Christoph SCHUBERT
GER
P
Race 51 (3 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
22
John-Henry KRUEGER
USA
1:27.811
Q
2.
150
XU Fu
CHN
1:28.409
Q
3.
79
Nicola RODIGARI
ITA
1:28.514
116
François HAMELIN
CAN
P
Race 52 (4 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
WU Dajing
CHN
1:30.072
Q
2.
48
LIU Shaoang
HUN
1:30.166
Q
3.
31
Torsten KRÖGER
GER
1:30.600
4.
154
Farrell TREACY
GBR
1:30.644
5.
165
Tomass BAKEVICS
LAT
1:32.397
Race 53 (5 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
45
KWAK Yoon-Gy
KOR
1:27.228
Q
2.
25
Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV
KAZ
1:27.325
Q
3.
59
Yoshiaki OGURO
JPN
1:28.094
4.
141
Adwin SNELLINK
NED
1:28.301
5.
182
Davut TAHTACI
TUR
1:32.977
Race 54 (6 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
160
Kazuki YOSHINAGA
JPN
1:29.984
Q
2.
26
Tommaso DOTTI
ITA
1:30.276
Q
3.
76
Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV
KAZ
-
ADV
80
Vincent JEANNE
FRA
P
Race 55 (7 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
149
Alexander FATHOULLIN
CAN
1:27.238
Q
2.
43
Ruslan ZAKHAROV
RUS
1:27.403
Q
3.
176
Thomas Insuk HONG
USA
1:28.264
4.
91
OLAH Bence
HUN
1:29.060
5.
152
Yoann MARTINEZ
FRA
1:29.415
Race 56 (8 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
7
SHI Jingnan
CHN
1:27.988
Q
2.
21
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
1:28.080
Q
3.
103
Billy SIMMS
GBR
1:28.687
4.
147
Lachlan HAY
AUS
1:29.429
60
Hironobu MURATAKE
JPN
P
Race 57 (9 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
20
Freek VAN DER WART
NED
1:27.289
Q
2.
11
SEO Yi Ra
KOR
1:27.819
Q
3.
28
Keith CARROLL
USA
1:28.128
4.
62
Tristan NAVARRO
FRA
1:28.209
5.
41
Serhiy LIFYRENKO
UKR
1:32.240
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters