Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - Seoul, Republic of Korea - 11-13 March 2016
Heats 1000 m Ladies
8 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Ranking Races - Heats, total 16 skaters)
Race 65 (1 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
CHOI Minjeong
KOR
1:34.420
Q
2.
62
Hitomi SAITO
JPN
1:34.875
Q
3.
17
Evgeniya ZAKHAROVA
RUS
1:34.895
4.
49
Deanna LOCKETT
AUS
1:36.797
5.
102
Anna YAKIMOVA
BUL
1:37.811
Race 66 (2 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
SHIM Suk Hee
KOR
1:33.793
Q
2.
104
QU Chunyu
CHN
1:33.903
Q
3.
26
Charlotte GILMARTIN
GBR
1:33.929
4.
95
Volha TALAYEVA
BLR
1:35.001
5.
42
Katerina NOVOTNA
CZE
1:35.036
Race 67 (3 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
44
Valerie MALTAIS
CAN
1:32.485
Q
2.
30
Yara VAN KERKHOF
NED
1:32.582
Q
3.
24
Katrin MANOILOVA
BUL
1:33.842
4.
87
Oliwia GAWLICA
POL
1:33.914
5.
31
Tifany HUOT MARCHAND
FRA
1:34.056
Race 68 (4 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
81
Suzanne SCHULTING
NED
1:36.365
Q
2.
61
Lucia PERETTI
ITA
1:36.481
Q
3.
52
Emina MALAGICH
RUS
1:36.985
4.
22
JASZAPATI Petra
HUN
1:37.170
Race 69 (5 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
11
Marianne ST-GELAIS
CAN
1:34.527
Q
2.
40
Anna SEIDEL
GER
1:34.609
Q
3.
32
Kimberly GOETZ
USA
1:34.847
4.
25
Michaela HRUZOVA
CZE
1:35.024
5.
35
Katarina BURIC
CRO
1:36.217
Race 70 (6 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
45
GUO Yihan
CHN
1:34.128
Q
2.
55
NOH Do Hee
KOR
1:35.118
Q
3.
71
Magdalena WARAKOMSKA
POL
1:35.768
4.
29
Alica PORUBSKA
SVK
1:37.133
5.
96
Mariya DOLGOPOLOVA
UKR
1:39.296
Race 71 (7 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
Elise CHRISTIE
GBR
1:35.436
Q
2.
13
Kasandra BRADETTE
CAN
1:35.528
Q
3.
21
Yui SAKAI
JPN
1:35.843
4.
69
Arianna VALCEPINA
ITA
1:35.911
5.
101
Hanne DESMET
BEL
1:35.952
Race 72 (8 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
FAN Kexin
CHN
1:38.474
Q
2.
16
Jessica KOOREMAN-SMITH
USA
1:38.632
Q
3.
73
BACSKAI Sara Luca
HUN
1:38.694
4.
15
VĂ©ronique PIERRON
FRA
1:38.863
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters