Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS - Sochi, Russia - 22-24 January 2016
Heats 1500 m Ladies
6 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Ranking Races - Heats, total 18 skaters)
Race 1 (1 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
31
Tifany HUOT MARCHAND
FRA
2:38.060
Q
2.
19
Elena VIVIANI
ITA
2:38.152
Q
3.
52
Emina MALAGICH
RUS
2:38.197
Q
4.
27
Bianca WALTER
GER
2:47.812
5.
131
Hanne DESMET
BEL
2:49.508
6.
96
Mariya DOLGOPOLOVA
UKR
-
Race 2 (2 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
81
Suzanne SCHULTING
NED
2:34.720
Q
2.
73
BACSKAI Sara Luca
HUN
2:35.405
Q
3.
71
Magdalena WARAKOMSKA
POL
2:35.993
Q
4.
104
Selma POUTSMA
FRA
2:36.157
5.
120
Zornica PENCHEVA
BUL
2:38.386
Race 3 (3 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
Elise CHRISTIE
GBR
2:40.422
Q
2.
17
Evgeniya ZAKHAROVA
RUS
2:41.170
Q
3.
61
Lucia PERETTI
ITA
2:41.276
Q
4.
22
JASZAPATI Petra
HUN
2:41.353
5.
25
Michaela HRUZOVA
CZE
2:41.659
6.
35
Katarina BURIC
CRO
2:45.263
Race 4 (4 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
48
Ekaterina KONSTANTINOVA
RUS
2:34.169
Q
2.
20
Lara VAN RUIJVEN
NED
2:34.366
Q
3.
15
VĂ©ronique PIERRON
FRA
2:34.462
Q
4.
42
Katerina NOVOTNA
CZE
2:34.722
5.
29
Alica PORUBSKA
SVK
2:34.742
6.
92
Ranya EZZI
SWE
2:35.140
Race 5 (5 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
26
Charlotte GILMARTIN
GBR
2:56.718
Q
2.
116
Mariia-Mahdalyna UZAKOVA
UKR
3:00.816
Q
3.
136
Vera TRYBUL
BLR
3:10.680
Q
4.
69
Arianna VALCEPINA
ITA
3:21.590
ADV
5.
76
Natalia MALISZEWSKA
POL
3:31.533
Race 6 (6 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
118
Jorien TER MORS
NED
2:32.974
Q
2.
40
Anna SEIDEL
GER
2:33.103
Q
3.
24
Katrin MANOILOVA
BUL
2:33.267
Q
4.
87
Oliwia GAWLICA
POL
2:33.809
5.
95
Volha TALAYEVA
BLR
2:33.861
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters