Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES - Sochi, Russia - 7-23 February 2014
Heats 1000 meter Men
8 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Quarter Finals, total 16 skaters)
Race 12, Group 1 (1 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
203
Charle COURNOYER
CAN
1:24.787
Q
2.
2
259
Chris CREVELING
USA
1:25.069
3.
3
247
Niels KERSTHOLT
NED
1:25.695
4.
4
217
Jon ELEY
GBR
1:25.748
Race 13, Group 1 (2 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
207
Olivier JEAN
CAN
1:26.089
Q
2.
2
248
Sjinkie KNEGT
NED
1:26.091
3.
3
255
Mackenzie BLACKBURN
TPE
1:26.814
4.
4
222
BÉRES Bence
HUN
1:27.735
Race 14, Group 1 (3 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
252
Vladimir GRIGOREV
RUS
1:26.422
Q
2.
2
209
HAN Tianyu
CHN
1:26.530
3.
3
225
Vladislav BYKANOV
ISR
1:27.796
4.
4
218
Richard SHOEBRIDGE
GBR
1:27.806
Race 15, Group 1 (4 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
212
WU Dajing
CHN
1:24.950
Q
2.
2
223
KNOCH Viktor
HUN
1:25.426
3.
3
216
Sébastien LEPAPE
FRA
1:49.311
ADV
4
249
Freek VAN DER WART
NED
P
Race 16, Group 1 (5 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
205
Charles HAMELIN
CAN
1:25.742
Q
2.
2
256
Eduardo ALVAREZ
USA
1:26.070
3.
3
219
Jack WHELBOURNE
GBR
1:26.086
4.
4
210
LIANG Wenhao
CHN
1:28.065
Race 17, Group 1 (6 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
258
J.R. CELSKI
USA
1:25.428
Q
2.
2
251
Semen ELISTRATOV
RUS
1:26.121
3.
3
232
Ryosuke SAKAZUME
JPN
1:26.468
4.
4
214
Maxime CHATAIGNIER
FRA
2:20.479
Race 18, Group 1 (7 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
250
Victor AN
RUS
1:25.834
Q
2.
2
243
SIN Da Woon
KOR
1:25.893
3.
3
233
Yuzo TAKAMIDO
JPN
1:25.905
4.
4
220
Robert SEIFERT
GER
1:29.468
Race 19, Group 1 (8 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
240
LEE Hanbin
KOR
1:26.502
Q
2.
2
226
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
1:26.956
3.
3
224
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN
1:35.935
ADV
4.
4
215
Thibaut FAUCONNET
FRA
2:00.795
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters