Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLD CUP 6 - Gdansk, Poland - 16-18 February 2024
Quarterfinals 5000 m Relay Men
4 Races (the best team of each race qualifies for the Semifinals, total 8 skaters)
Race 108 (1 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
14
CANADA
CAN
7:02.074
Q
3
Steven DUBOIS
4
Pascal DION
22
Jordan PIERRE-GILLES
24
Félix ROUSSEL
2.
15
POLAND
POL
7:02.167
Q
15
Diane SELLIER
35
Lukasz KUCZYNSKI
59
Michal NIEWINSKI
132
Felix PIGEON
3.
16
FRANCE
FRA
7:03.866
30
Quentin FERCOQ
39
Sébastien LEPAPE
106
Etienne BASTIER
107
Tristan NAVARRO
4.
17
BELGIUM
BEL
7:04.348
12
Stijn DESMET
75
Warre VAN DAMME
94
Adriaan DEWAGTERE
95
Enzo PROOST
Race 109 (2 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
18
KOREA
KOR
7:07.220
Q
1
PARK Jiwon
5
KIM Taesung
26
JANG Sungwoo
128
SEO Yi Ra
2.
19
ITALY
ITA
7:07.416
Q
37
Luca SPECHENHAUSER
48
Mattia ANTONIOLI
49
Andrea CASSINELLI
50
Thomas NADALINI
3.
20
HUNGARY
HUN
7:09.126
53
NOGRADI Bence
68
BONTOVICS Balazs
74
TIBORCZ Daniel
117
JASZAPATI Peter
4.
21
TURKIYE
TUR
7:10.950
31
Furkan AKAR
76
Metehan ATAN
133
Muhammed BOZDAG
134
Murat TAHTACI
22
CUP
ISU
Track
Race 110 (3 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
24
UNITED STATES
USA
7:17.199
Q
65
Andrew HEO
67
Daniel YOON
81
Wesley PARK
82
Marcus HOWARD
2.
25
KAZAKHSTAN
KAZ
7:17.524
Q
11
Denis NIKISHA
40
Nurtilek KAZHGALI
44
Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV
124
Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV
3.
26
CHINA
CHN
7:17.632
ADV
172
LI Xinyu
174
ZHANG Bohao
175
ZHANG Tianyi
176
ZHANG Xinzhe
27
UKRAINE
UKR
YC
71
Oleh HANDEI
80
Danylo FEDORENKO
136
Rostyslav LEONTENKO
169
Daniil BERGIN
Race 111 (4 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
28
NETHERLANDS
NED
7:13.735
Q
14
Friso EMONS
34
Teun BOER
73
Bram STEENAART
184
Daan KOS
2.
29
JAPAN
JPN
7:15.400
Q
21
Shogo MIYATA
28
Kazuki YOSHINAGA
42
Kosei HAYASHI
182
Hiroki YOKOYAMA
3.
30
GREAT BRITAIN
GBR
7:18.975
41
Niall TREACY
70
Peter RICHES
108
Theo COLLINS
109
Jonathan MOODY
4.
31
BULGARIA
BUL
7:37.646
84
Ivan DONCHEV
89
Maxim MAXIMOV
98
Assen GYUROV
99
Stefan-Alexander KUMURDJIEV
22
CUP
ISU
Track
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters