Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLD CUP 3 - OLYMPIC QUALIFYING - Debrecen, Hungary - 18-21 November 2021
Quarterfinals 1500 m Men
7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Ranking Finals, total 21 skaters)
Race 34 (1 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
195
PARK Jang Hyuk
KOR
2:23.626
Q
2.
122
Jens VAN 'T WOUT
NED
2:23.683
Q
3.
20
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
2:23.904
4.
25
Reinis BERZINS
LAT
2:25.419
ADV
46
LEE June Seo
KOR
DNF
16
Steven DUBOIS
CAN
P
Race 35 (2 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
9
Stijn DESMET
BEL
2:17.880
Q
2.
54
REN Ziwei
CHN
2:17.960
Q
3.
98
Brandon KIM
USA
2:18.095
q
4.
7
Pietro SIGHEL
ITA
2:18.294
ADV
5.
4
Sébastien LEPAPE
FRA
2:18.879
32
Furkan AKAR
TUR
P
Race 36 (3 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
194
KWAK Yoon-Gy
KOR
2:30.758
Q
2.
1
LIU Shaoang
HUN
2:30.788
Q
3.
57
Denis AYRAPETYAN
RUS
2:30.885
4.
68
Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV
KAZ
2:31.005
5.
27
Michal NIEWINSKI
POL
2:31.094
6.
103
Yanghun Ben JUNG
GER
2:31.276
Race 37 (4 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
64
Sven ROES
NED
2:26.664
Q
2.
3
Semen ELISTRATOV
RUS
2:26.821
Q
3.
24
Adrian LÜDTKE
GER
2:27.410
4.
133
Metehan ATAN
TUR
2:33.371
5.
19
Andrew HEO
USA
3:00.478
ADV
34
Roberts KRUZBERGS
LAT
P
Race 38 (5 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
72
Pascal DION
CAN
2:16.446
Q
2.
2
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN
2:16.603
Q
3.
114
Farrell TREACY
GBR
2:16.709
q
4.
56
Keita WATANABE
JPN
2:17.005
5.
44
Oleh HANDEI
UKR
2:28.341
14
Sjinkie KNEGT
NED
P
Race 39 (6 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
49
AN Kai
CHN
2:18.514
Q
2.
196
Vladimir BALBEKOV
RUS
2:18.601
Q
3.
13
Vladislav BYKANOV
ISR
2:18.664
q
4.
15
Adil GALIAKHMETOV
KAZ
2:19.072
5.
102
Gert-Jan GOEMINNE
BEL
2:21.035
6.
73
Quentin FERCOQ
FRA
2:21.399
Race 40 (7 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
66
KRUEGER John-Henry
HUN
2:15.371
Q
2.
75
SUN Long
CHN
2:15.471
Q
3.
6
Charles HAMELIN
CAN
2:15.564
q
4.
29
Liam O BRIEN
IRL
2:18.941
5.
40
Tarik OMERAGIC
BIH
2:19.014
84
Niall TREACY
GBR
P
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters