Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLD CUP 2 - OLYMPIC QUALIFYING - Nagoya, Japan - 28-31 October 2021
Quarterfinals 1500 m Men
7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Ranking Finals, total 21 skaters)
Race 24 (1 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
72
Pascal DION
CAN
2:33.014
Q
2.
9
Stijn DESMET
BEL
2:33.088
Q
3.
74
Tommaso DOTTI
ITA
2:33.200
q
4.
81
Diane SELLIER
POL
2:33.464
5.
19
Andrew HEO
USA
2:37.673
6.
32
Furkan AKAR
TUR
2:38.459
Race 25 (2 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
195
PARK Jang Hyuk
KOR
2:23.788
Q
2.
14
Sjinkie KNEGT
NED
2:23.864
Q
3.
56
Keita WATANABE
JPN
2:24.181
q
4.
114
Farrell TREACY
GBR
2:24.554
5.
25
Reinis BERZINS
LAT
2:28.038
ADV
51
KIM Dongwook
KOR
P
Race 26 (3 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
59
Kazuki YOSHINAGA
JPN
2:28.738
Q
2.
196
Vladimir BALBEKOV
RUS
2:28.791
Q
3.
23
Ryan PIVIROTTO
USA
2:28.806
q
4.
22
Radek FAJKUS
CZE
2:29.970
5.
6
Charles HAMELIN
CAN
2:30.085
ADV
54
REN Ziwei
CHN
P
Race 27 (4 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
52
HWANG Daeheon
KOR
2:42.998
Q
2.
3
Semen ELISTRATOV
RUS
2:43.139
Q
3.
34
Roberts KRUZBERGS
LAT
2:43.250
4.
10
Luca SPECHENHAUSER
ITA
2:43.446
5.
18
Christoph SCHUBERT
GER
2:43.744
6.
49
AN Kai
CHN
-
Race 28 (5 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
13
Vladislav BYKANOV
ISR
2:16.379
Q
2.
20
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
2:17.181
Q
3.
77
Shogo MIYATA
JPN
2:17.299
q
4.
29
Liam O BRIEN
IRL
2:24.694
180
Brendan COREY
AUS
P
4
Sébastien LEPAPE
FRA
P
Race 29 (6 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
57
Denis AYRAPETYAN
RUS
2:33.442
Q
2.
73
Quentin FERCOQ
FRA
2:33.744
Q
3.
123
Zdenek SEJPAL
CZE
2:34.300
4.
98
Brandon KIM
USA
2:57.703
5.
24
Adrian LÜDTKE
GER
2:57.765
1
LIU Shaoang
HUN
P
Race 30 (7 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
64
Sven ROES
NED
2:29.364
Q
2.
75
SUN Long
CHN
2:29.862
Q
3.
66
KRUEGER John-Henry
HUN
2:30.027
q
4.
27
Michal NIEWINSKI
POL
2:58.320
5.
83
Nurtilek KAZHGALI
KAZ
-
84
Niall TREACY
GBR
P
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters