Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLD CUP 1 - OLYMPIC QUALIFYING - Beijing, China - 21-24 October 2021
Quarterfinals 5000 m Relay Men
4 Races (the best team of each race qualifies for the Semifinals, total 8 skaters)
Race 133 (1 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
16
RUSSIA
RUS
6:55.016
Q
3
Semen ELISTRATOV
12
Konstantin IVLIEV
53
Pavel SITNIKOV
60
Daniil EIBOG
2.
17
ITALY
ITA
6:55.167
Q
7
Pietro SIGHEL
10
Luca SPECHENHAUSER
74
Tommaso DOTTI
92
Andrea CASSINELLI
3.
18
KAZAKHSTAN
KAZ
6:55.169
15
Adil GALIAKHMETOV
17
Denis NIKISHA
50
Abzal AZHGALIYEV
85
Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV
4.
19
GREAT BRITAIN
GBR
7:02.320
84
Niall TREACY
114
Farrell TREACY
121
Jonathan MOODY
131
Ethan TREACY
5.
20
UKRAINE
UKR
7:07.452
44
Oleh HANDEI
148
Danylo FEDORENKO
151
Vladyslav NEMIRO
163
Nikita NEMIRO
Race 134 (2 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
21
KOREA
KOR
6:40.678
Q
55
PARK In Wook
193
HAN Seung Soo
194
KWAK Yoon-Gy
195
PARK Jang Hyuk
2.
22
FRANCE
FRA
6:58.860
Q
4
Sébastien LEPAPE
30
Tristan NAVARRO
73
Quentin FERCOQ
185
Tawan THOMAS
3.
23
AUSTRIA
AUT
7:21.618
21
Nico ANDERMANN
136
Dominic ANDERMANN
140
Matthias WOLFGANG
179
Heinrich LIU
24
JAPAN
JPN
P
56
Keita WATANABE
59
Kazuki YOSHINAGA
77
Shogo MIYATA
78
Kota KIKUCHI
25
TURKEY
TUR
P
32
Furkan AKAR
33
Tunay SIMSEK
164
Muhammed Emir HAN
174
Murat TAHTACI
Race 135 (3 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
26
CHINA
CHN
6:48.964
Q
48
WU Dajing
54
REN Ziwei
75
SUN Long
94
LI Wenlong
2.
27
CANADA
CAN
6:49.218
Q
6
Charles HAMELIN
11
Maxime LAOUN
67
Jordan PIERRE-GILLES
72
Pascal DION
3.
28
UNITED STATES
USA
6:49.419
19
Andrew HEO
23
Ryan PIVIROTTO
98
Brandon KIM
201
Adam CALLISTER
4.
29
GERMANY
GER
6:52.947
18
Christoph SCHUBERT
24
Adrian LÜDTKE
103
Yanghun Ben JUNG
187
Tobias PIETSCH
5.
30
SINGAPORE
SGP
7:31.654
159
Zen Sheng Sian KOH
197
Lucas Jun Jie NG
198
Trevor Xu Xuan TAN
199
Jingfeng XU
Race 136 (4 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
31
HUNGARY
HUN
6:41.005
Q
1
LIU Shaoang
2
LIU Shaolin Sandor
66
KRUEGER John-Henry
191
JASZAPATI Peter
2.
32
NETHERLANDS
NED
6:41.538
Q
5
Itzhak DE LAAT
14
Sjinkie KNEGT
64
Sven ROES
122
Jens VAN 'T WOUT
3.
33
BELGIUM
BEL
6:46.314
9
Stijn DESMET
31
Rino VANHOOREN
95
Ward PÉTRÉ
102
Gert-Jan GOEMINNE
4.
34
POLAND
POL
7:14.697
27
Michal NIEWINSKI
79
Rafal ANIKIEJ
81
Diane SELLIER
97
Lukasz KUCZYNSKI
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters