Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLD CUP 1 - OLYMPIC QUALIFYING - Beijing, China - 21-24 October 2021
Heats 1000 m Men
8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Ranking Finals, total 20 skaters)
Race 121 (1 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
LIU Shaoang
HUN
1:25.132
Q
2.
57
Denis AYRAPETYAN
RUS
1:25.192
Q
3.
21
Nico ANDERMANN
AUT
1:25.431
4.
4
Sébastien LEPAPE
FRA
1:26.309
7
Pietro SIGHEL
ITA
P
Race 122 (2 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
34
Roberts KRUZBERGS
LAT
1:25.975
Q
2.
9
Stijn DESMET
BEL
1:26.543
Q
3.
56
Keita WATANABE
JPN
1:26.735
4.
180
Brendan COREY
AUS
1:26.782
ADV
98
Brandon KIM
USA
YC
Race 123 (3 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
54
REN Ziwei
CHN
1:25.181
Q
2.
10
Luca SPECHENHAUSER
ITA
1:25.211
Q
3.
13
Vladislav BYKANOV
ISR
1:25.318
q
4.
77
Shogo MIYATA
JPN
1:25.359
5.
176
Lubomir KALCHEV
BUL
1:25.971
Race 124 (4 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN
1:26.861
Q
2.
18
Christoph SCHUBERT
GER
1:27.240
Q
3.
30
Tristan NAVARRO
FRA
1:27.389
4.
72
Pascal DION
CAN
1:59.856
ADV
14
Sjinkie KNEGT
NED
P
Race 125 (5 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
Semen ELISTRATOV
RUS
1:25.941
Q
2.
59
Kazuki YOSHINAGA
JPN
1:25.967
Q
3.
32
Furkan AKAR
TUR
1:26.854
4.
22
Radek FAJKUS
CZE
1:47.184
5.
20
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
2:06.469
Race 126 (6 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
66
KRUEGER John-Henry
HUN
1:25.842
Q
2.
73
Quentin FERCOQ
FRA
1:26.221
Q
3.
5
Itzhak DE LAAT
NED
1:26.398
4.
33
Tunay SIMSEK
TUR
1:27.100
5.
123
Zdenek SEJPAL
CZE
1:28.253
Race 127 (7 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
194
KWAK Yoon-Gy
KOR
1:25.272
Q
2.
49
AN Kai
CHN
1:25.514
Q
3.
64
Sven ROES
NED
1:25.544
4.
6
Charles HAMELIN
CAN
1:25.893
5.
102
Gert-Jan GOEMINNE
BEL
1:25.970
Race 128 (8 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
52
HWANG Daeheon
KOR
1:25.188
Q
2.
23
Ryan PIVIROTTO
USA
1:25.459
Q
3.
15
Adil GALIAKHMETOV
KAZ
1:25.988
ADV
4.
164
Muhammed Emir HAN
TUR
1:26.026
48
WU Dajing
CHN
P
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters