Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Sofia, Bulgaria - 29-31 January 2016
Ranking Races - Preliminaries 500 m Men
Race 124 (1 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
103
Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG
AUS
42.785
2.
182
Tamas ANTAL
ROU
44.924
3.
156
Nurtilek KAZHGALI
KAZ
45.071
4.
169
Ariff Rasydan MOHAMAD FADZLI
MAS
48.033
5.
202
Hazar KARAGOL
TUR
-
Race 125 (2 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
185
Adam TIMAR
ROU
44.981
2.
141
Adrian LÜDTKE
GER
45.301
3.
194
Oliver RINGER
SVK
47.255
4.
191
Ivan MOJSILOVIC
SRB
47.774
166
Roberts KRUZBERGS
LAT
P
Race 126 (3 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
184
Attila SZASZ
ROU
44.429
2.
151
Matteo PEDRANZ
ITA
44.529
3.
105
Dominic ANDERMANN
AUT
45.806
145
SZIKLASI Andras
HUN
P
Race 127 (4 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
139
Jonathan MOODY
GBR
43.939
2.
198
Yin-Cheng CHANG
TPE
45.315
3.
104
Denali BLUNDEN
AUS
45.327
4.
190
Bor Luka URLEP
SLO
46.723
5.
133
Alex NIETO-GUARASA
ESP
51.740
Race 128 (5 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
137
Tristan NAVARRO
FRA
43.779
2.
181
Karol NIESCIER
POL
44.869
3.
142
Kei Wing Kelvin TSANG
HKG
46.213
4.
195
Patrik VELICKO
SVK
47.664
5.
201
Chia-Wei TSAI
TPE
52.911
Race 129 (6 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
120
Klaudio NASRI
BUL
45.239
2.
165
Karlis KRUZBERGS
LAT
45.562
3.
200
Chun-Chieh LIN
TPE
47.044
129
Nicolas LABORDE
COL
DNF
113
Tarik OMERAGIC
BIH
P
Race 130 (7 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
174
Koen SLOOTWEG
NED
43.661
2.
146
TIBORCZ Daniel
HUN
43.819
3.
204
Davut TAHTACI
TUR
44.099
4.
175
Martinius ELVEBAKKEN
NOR
46.486
5.
115
Artsem ALIATDZINAU
BLR
46.649
Race 131 (8 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
196
Fabrice DUFBERG
SWE
43.427
2.
210
Aaron TRAN
USA
43.432
3.
192
Michal CUJA
SVK
45.334
4.
170
De Vin WONG
MAS
47.254
5.
108
Matthias WOLFGANG
AUT
48.048
Race 132 (9 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
138
Jack BURROWS
GBR
44.261
2.
160
HWANG Daeheon
KOR
45.434
3.
106
Nico ANDERMANN
AUT
45.598
4.
131
Stéphane BARBERA PERALEDA
ESP
48.818
5.
114
Mak KRSTIC
BIH
50.312
Race 133 (10 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
130
Martin KOLENC
CRO
45.125
2.
168
Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS
LTU
45.445
3.
147
Sohan Sudhir TARKAR
IND
47.558
4.
132
Rafael HEREDIA-BARBA
ESP
48.381
5.
211
Luca Durrance LIM
USA
48.799
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters