Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Leona JONES
Classifications in season 2019/2020: |
13/07/19 | Dunedin NZL | Dunedin Championships | Juvenile Boys & Girl | Overall Ranking: 1st, 222 m: 1st, 333 m: 1st, 500 m: 1st, 777 m: 1st | 13/07/19 | Dunedin NZL | Dunedin Championships | Sub Junior Ladies | Overall Ranking: 1st, 222 m: 1st, 500 m: 1st, 777 m: 1st, 1000 m: 1st | 11/08/19 | Christchurch NZL | South Island Short Track Championships | Juvenile Girls | Overall Ranking: 1st, 222 m: 1st, 333 m: 1st, 500 m: 1st, 777 m: 1st | 11/08/19 | Christchurch NZL | South Island Short Track Championships | Sub Junior Men & Ladies | Overall Ranking: 1st, 222 m: 1st, 500 m: 1st, 777 m: 1st, 1000 m: 1st | 04/10/19 | Melbourne AUS | Open Championships Australia 2019 | Subjunior Ladies | Overall Ranking: 6th, 333 meter: 6th, 500 meter: 6th, 777 meter: 5th, 1000 meter: 5th |
Results in season 2019/2020: |
222 meter |
25 | .573 | 14/07/19 | Dunedin NZL | Dunedin Championships | Final, Group 1 | |
25 | .688 | 11/08/19 | Christchurch NZL | South Island Short Track Championships | Final, Group 1 | |
25 | .692 | 11/08/19 | Christchurch NZL | South Island Short Track Championships | Final, Group 1 | |
25 | .969 | 14/07/19 | Dunedin NZL | Dunedin Championships | Final, Group 1 | |
|
|
333 meter |
36 | .155 | 04/10/19 | Melbourne AUS | Open Championships Australia 2019 | Heats, Group 1 | |
36 | .937 | 05/10/19 | Melbourne AUS | Open Championships Australia 2019 | Final, Group 2 | |
37 | .621 | 11/08/19 | Christchurch NZL | South Island Short Track Championships | Final, Group 1 | |
38 | .448 | 14/07/19 | Dunedin NZL | Dunedin Championships | Final, Group 1 | |
|
|
500 meter |
53 | .626 | 06/10/19 | Melbourne AUS | Open Championships Australia 2019 | Final, Group 2 | |
53 | .804 | 05/10/19 | Melbourne AUS | Open Championships Australia 2019 | Heats, Group 1 | |
54 | .202 | 14/07/19 | Dunedin NZL | Dunedin Championships | Final, Group 1 | |
54 | .370 | 11/08/19 | Christchurch NZL | South Island Short Track Championships | Final, Group 1 | |
56 | .147 | 14/07/19 | Dunedin NZL | Dunedin Championships | Final, Group 1 | |
1:04 | .287 | 11/08/19 | Christchurch NZL | South Island Short Track Championships | Final, Group 1 | |
|
|
777 meter |
1:27 | .855 | 11/08/19 | Christchurch NZL | South Island Short Track Championships | Final, Group 1 | |
1:28 | .624 | 04/10/19 | Melbourne AUS | Open Championships Australia 2019 | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:28 | .928 | 04/10/19 | Melbourne AUS | Open Championships Australia 2019 | Final, Group 2 | |
1:29 | .122 | 11/08/19 | Christchurch NZL | South Island Short Track Championships | Final, Group 1 | |
1:29 | .373 | 14/07/19 | Dunedin NZL | Dunedin Championships | Final, Group 1 | |
1:32 | .307 | 14/07/19 | Dunedin NZL | Dunedin Championships | Final, Group 1 | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:48 | .344 | 06/10/19 | Melbourne AUS | Open Championships Australia 2019 | Final, Group 1 | |
1:57 | .684 | 11/08/19 | Christchurch NZL | South Island Short Track Championships | Final, Group 1 | |
2:03 | .653 | 14/07/19 | Dunedin NZL | Dunedin Championships | Final, Group 1 | |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
5:07 | .886 | 04/10/19 | Melbourne AUS | Open Championships Australia 2019 | Final, Group 1 | |
| (Mixed Country team: Amelia Rae-Lene Chua, Leona Jones, Bryna Ng, Aye Soponkij) |
|
|
|
|