Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Klaske BAARS
Classifications in season 2019/2020: |
21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Divisie B | Overall Ranking: 21st, 555 m TT: 36th, 1000 meter: 8th | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | JUN A LAD | Overall Ranking: 19th, 500 meter: 18th, 1000 meter: 17th, 1500 meter: 19th | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Divisie C | Overall Ranking: 21st, 1000 meter: 21st | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Ladies Jun.A+Senior | Overall Ranking: 12th, 500 meter: 8th, 1000 meter: 20th, 1500 meter: 13th | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Divisie C | Overall Ranking: 11th, 1500 meter: 11th | 07/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National Trials YOG | Dames | TT 2 laps: 3rd, 500 meter: 9th, 1000 meter: 9th | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Ladies Jun.A+Senior | Overall Ranking: 20th, 500 meter: 11th, 1000 meter: 23rd, 1500 meter: 22nd | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Ladies Jun.A+Senior | Overall Ranking: 19th, 500 meter: 23rd, 1000 meter: 16th, 1500 meter: 18th | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Divisie C | Overall Ranking: 20th, 500 meter: 20th | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Divisie C | Overall Ranking: 11th, 1000 meter: 11th |
Results in season 2019/2020: |
222 meter |
19 | .267 | 07/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National Trials YOG | (Time Trial) | |
|
|
500 meter |
47 | .078 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Heats, Group A | |
47 | .080 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
47 | .135 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
47 | .435 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
47 | .509 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Heats, Group A | |
47 | .556 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group C | |
48 | .044 | 07/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National Trials YOG | Halve Finales, . | |
48 | .163 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group B | |
48 | .305 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
48 | .480 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Heats, Group A | |
50 | .031 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:04 | .856 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group B | |
1:10 | .011 | 07/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National Trials YOG | Finale, B | |
1:15 | .441 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group C | |
| P | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group E | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:39 | .076 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:39 | .267 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Halve Finale, Groep 2 | |
1:39 | .407 | 17/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group B | |
1:39 | .424 | 20/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:41 | .265 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:42 | .465 | 12/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group C | |
1:43 | .003 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:43 | .128 | 15/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group E | |
1:43 | .324 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Kwartfinale, Groep 1 | |
1:43 | .397 | 12/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group B | |
1:43 | .851 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:44 | .077 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 4 | |
1:44 | .993 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:45 | .967 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:47 | .173 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Finale, Groep 2 | |
2:21 | .262 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
| P | 07/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National Trials YOG | Halve Finales, . | |
| P | 15/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group B | |
|
|
1500 meter |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
3:07 | .928 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team A: Klaske Baars, Bryant Boogert, Lotte Donderwinkel, Asif Muhammad) |
3:09 | .652 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team B: Klaske Baars, Daniel Brouwer, Anna Eijsackers, Emiel Scheepstra) |
4:49 | .323 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (I: Klaske Baars, Angel Daleman, Mike Piëst, Luna van Polen) |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:26 | .397 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group A | |
| (Netherlands: Klaske Baars, Esther Gijsbers, Diede van Oorschot, Emma van Zuijlen) |
4:33 | .913 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group A | |
| (Netherlands: Klaske Baars, Anne Floor Otter, Emma van Zuijlen, Michelle Velzeboer) |
5:01 | .051 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team C: Klaske Baars, David Eijsackers, Noah Van Riet, Loek Van Vilsteren) |
5:01 | .749 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team 13: Klaske Baars, Brian Boer, Angel Daleman, Glenn Van der Veen) |
|
|
|
|