Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Kiek STRAATHOF
Classifications in season 2019/2020: |
09/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Ladies Junior C | Overall Ranking: 3rd, 500 meter: 4th, 1000 meter: 2nd | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Divisie B | Overall Ranking: 33rd, 555 m TT: 19th, 1000 meter: 35th | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | JUN C LAD | Overall Ranking: 12th, 500 meter: 15th, 1000 meter: 11th | 25/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Ladies Junior C | Overall Ranking: 16th, 500 meter: 21st, 1000 meter: 10th, 1500 meter: 16th | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Divisie E | Overall Ranking: 10th, 1000 meter: 10th | 22/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Ladies Junior C | Overall Ranking: 15th, 500 meter: 13th, 1000 meter: 15th, 1500 meter: 15th | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Divisie D | Overall Ranking: 4th, 1500 meter: 4th | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Divisie E | Overall Ranking: 15th, 500 meter: 15th | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Divisie D | Overall Ranking: 13th, 500 meter: 13th | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Divisie D | Overall Ranking: 3rd, 1000 meter: 3rd | 21/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Ladies Junior C | Overall Ranking: 10th, 500 meter: 7th, 1000 meter: 20th, 1500 meter: 7th | 29/02/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Ladies Junior A/B/C/D | Overall Ranking: 1st, 500 meter: 1st, 777 meter: 1st | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Meisjes Junioren C | Overall Ranking: 10th, 500 meter: 10th, 777 meter: 13th, 1000 meter: 9th |
Results in season 2019/2020: |
500 meter |
49 | .322 | 22/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Semi Final, Group A | |
49 | .663 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
49 | .895 | 22/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Final, Group B | |
50 | .215 | 22/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
50 | .265 | 01/03/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Final, Group A | |
50 | .280 | 23/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Semi Finals, Group B | |
50 | .467 | 26/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Semi Finals, Group C | |
50 | .514 | 21/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Heats, Group A | |
50 | .686 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
50 | .708 | 23/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Final, Group D | |
50 | .839 | 26/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Final, Group F | |
50 | .851 | 01/03/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Semi Finals, Group A | |
50 | .877 | 23/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
51 | .081 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Halve Finales, Groep 2 | |
51 | .092 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
51 | .126 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Finale, Groep 3 | |
51 | .357 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Finale, Groep 4 | |
51 | .430 | 26/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
51 | .497 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
51 | .534 | 10/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
51 | .540 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Halve Finales, Groep 2 | |
51 | .775 | 10/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Semi-Finals, Group 1 | |
51 | .805 | 23/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Heats, Group A | |
51 | .936 | 10/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Quarter-Finals, Group 1 | |
52 | .053 | 29/02/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
52 | .134 | 25/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Heats, Group A | |
|
|
777 meter |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:42 | .394 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:43 | .512 | 26/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Heats, Group A | |
1:43 | .920 | 27/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
1:43 | .984 | 27/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Final, Group B | |
1:44 | .404 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:44 | .566 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
1:44 | .576 | 23/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Final, Group E | |
1:44 | .647 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:44 | .930 | 26/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:45 | .100 | 09/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Quarter-Finals, Group 1 | |
1:45 | .265 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
1:45 | .728 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 2 | |
1:45 | .853 | 09/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
1:46 | .310 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:46 | .358 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Finale, B | |
1:46 | .652 | 09/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Semi-Finals, Group 1 | |
1:46 | .771 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:46 | .923 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:47 | .491 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:47 | .679 | 23/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Semi Final, Group C | |
1:48 | .437 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Kwartfinale, Groep 1 | |
1:49 | .470 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Halve Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:49 | .637 | 23/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Heats, Group A | |
1:50 | .530 | 24/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Semi Finals, Group B | |
1:50 | .820 | 01/03/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Super Final, Group A | |
1:53 | .349 | 22/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Heats, Group A | |
2:50 | .159 | 24/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Final, Group C | |
| P | 23/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
|
|
1500 meter |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
3:13 | .308 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team F: Lotte Donderwinkel, Hessel Langedijk, Kiek Straathof, Joppe Van Oorschot) |
3:18 | .926 | 24/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Final, Group A | |
| (IHC Leiden: Angel Daleman, Junior de Blois, Kiek Straathof, Timo Valentijn) |
3:31 | .032 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
| (NEDERLAND 2: Pom Straathof, Kiek Straathof, Luna van Polen) |
5:02 | .842 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (L: Maaike Kramer, Jacob Ouweneel, Kiek Straathof, Jorik van der Vaart) |
| P | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team H: Rinze Koenen, Lieke Speijers, Kiek Straathof, Loek Van Vilsteren) |
| P | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team G: Yara Meijers, Kiek Straathof, Leon Visser, Arthur Zijlstra) |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:41 | .950 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
| (IHCL: Valerie Aarts, Angel Daleman, Zoë Florence Deltrap, Kiek Straathof) |
4:46 | .971 | 22/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Final, Group A | |
| (IHCL: Valerie Aarts, Angel Daleman, Zoë Florence Deltrap, Kiek Straathof) |
4:53 | .174 | 26/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Final, Group A | |
| (IHC Leiden: Angel Daleman, Zoë Florence Deltrap, Kiek Straathof, Julie van Santen) |
4:56 | .338 | 29/02/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Final, Group A | |
| (SVU-YDS-IHCL: Esther Gijsbers, Nienke Schepers, Kiek Straathof, Luna van Polen) |
5:00 | .136 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team F: Daniel Brouwer, Hessel Langedijk, Kiek Straathof, Arthur Zijlstra) |
5:14 | .904 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team 5: Robin Keppels, Evan Leeuwis, Kiek Straathof, Joppe Van Oorschot) |
|
|
|
|