Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Jasper BRUNSMANN
Classifications in season 2014/2015: |
18/10/14 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Men | Overall Ranking: 47th, 500 meter: 44th, 1000 meter: 42nd, 1500 meter: 43rd | 24/10/14 | Dresden GER | StarClass 1 (BA-LM-1)-Europa Cup | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 3rd, 500 meter: 2nd, 1000 meter: 9th, 1500 meter: 7th | 06/11/14 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Junior B Men | Overall Ranking: 12th, 500 meter: 11th, 1000 meter: 9th, 1500 meter: 9th | 23/11/14 | Groningen NED | KNSB Cup 2 | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 9th, 500 meter: 9th | 05/12/14 | Hasselt BEL | Starclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa Cup | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 20th, 500 meter: 17th, 1000 meter: 10th, 1500 meter: 33rd | 20/12/14 | Tilburg NED | KNSB Cup 3 | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 11th, 500 meter: 11th | 03/01/15 | Amsterdam NED | NED National Championships | Jongens Junior B | Overall Ranking: 2nd, 500 meter: 1st, 1000 meter: 6th, 1500 meter: 2nd, 1500 meter.: 4th | 09/01/15 | Nottingham GBR | Starclass 4 (BA-L/M-3)-Europa Cup | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 8th, 500 meter: 6th, 1000 meter: 9th, 1500 meter: 6th | 18/01/15 | Den Haag NED | KNSB Cup 4 | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 16th, 1500 meter: 16th | 08/03/15 | Leeuwarden NED | KNSB Cup 6 | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 5th, 1000 meter: 5th | 20/03/15 | Oberstdorf GER | Europa Cup Final | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 4th, 500 meter: 3rd, 1000 meter: 3rd, 1500 meter: 5th |
Results in season 2014/2015: |
500 meter |
43 | .243 | 21/03/15 | Oberstdorf GER | Europa Cup Final | Final, Group 1 | |
44 | .280 | 21/03/15 | Oberstdorf GER | Europa Cup Final | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
44 | .399 | 03/01/15 | Amsterdam NED | NED National Championships | Finale, A | |
44 | .412 | 25/10/14 | Dresden GER | StarClass 1 (BA-LM-1)-Europa Cup | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
44 | .622 | 25/10/14 | Dresden GER | StarClass 1 (BA-LM-1)-Europa Cup | Final, Group 1 | |
44 | .652 | 10/01/15 | Nottingham GBR | Starclass 4 (BA-L/M-3)-Europa Cup | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
44 | .977 | 18/10/14 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Repechage - | |
45 | .010 | 20/03/15 | Oberstdorf GER | Europa Cup Final | Heats, Group 1 | |
45 | .024 | 06/12/14 | Hasselt BEL | Starclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa Cup | Semi Final, Group C | |
45 | .078 | 20/12/14 | Tilburg NED | KNSB Cup 3 | Finale, Groep 3 | |
45 | .193 | 10/01/15 | Nottingham GBR | Starclass 4 (BA-L/M-3)-Europa Cup | Semi Finals, Group 1 | |
45 | .224 | 20/12/14 | Tilburg NED | KNSB Cup 3 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
45 | .236 | 07/11/14 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
45 | .252 | 24/10/14 | Dresden GER | StarClass 1 (BA-LM-1)-Europa Cup | Heats, Group 1 | |
45 | .470 | 10/01/15 | Nottingham GBR | Starclass 4 (BA-L/M-3)-Europa Cup | Final, Group 2 | |
45 | .519 | 20/12/14 | Tilburg NED | KNSB Cup 3 | Halve Finale, Groep 2 | |
45 | .519 | 03/01/15 | Amsterdam NED | NED National Championships | Heats | |
45 | .539 | 25/10/14 | Dresden GER | StarClass 1 (BA-LM-1)-Europa Cup | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
45 | .659 | 23/11/14 | Groningen NED | KNSB Cup 2 | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
45 | .705 | 10/01/15 | Nottingham GBR | Starclass 4 (BA-L/M-3)-Europa Cup | Heats, Group 1 | |
45 | .735 | 03/01/15 | Amsterdam NED | NED National Championships | Halve Finale | |
45 | .737 | 23/11/14 | Groningen NED | KNSB Cup 2 | Heats, Group 1 | |
45 | .741 | 24/10/14 | Dresden GER | StarClass 1 (BA-LM-1)-Europa Cup | Preliminaries, Group 1 | |
45 | .895 | 23/11/14 | Groningen NED | KNSB Cup 2 | Final, Group 3 | |
45 | .897 | 18/10/14 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Preliminaries | |
46 | .020 | 06/12/14 | Hasselt BEL | Starclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa Cup | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
46 | .031 | 06/12/14 | Hasselt BEL | Starclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa Cup | Final, Group E | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:30 | .678 | 22/03/15 | Oberstdorf GER | Europa Cup Final | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:32 | .829 | 19/10/14 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Repechage | |
1:34 | .555 | 22/03/15 | Oberstdorf GER | Europa Cup Final | Final, Group 1 | |
1:35 | .230 | 07/12/14 | Hasselt BEL | Starclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa Cup | Final, Group C | |
1:35 | .861 | 08/11/14 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:36 | .305 | 25/10/14 | Dresden GER | StarClass 1 (BA-LM-1)-Europa Cup | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:36 | .689 | 21/03/15 | Oberstdorf GER | Europa Cup Final | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:36 | .749 | 18/10/14 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Heats | |
1:36 | .754 | 06/12/14 | Hasselt BEL | Starclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa Cup | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:37 | .071 | 07/12/14 | Hasselt BEL | Starclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa Cup | Semi Final, Group B | |
1:37 | .562 | 25/10/14 | Dresden GER | StarClass 1 (BA-LM-1)-Europa Cup | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:38 | .601 | 08/11/14 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:38 | .710 | 08/03/15 | Leeuwarden NED | KNSB Cup 6 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
1:38 | .771 | 04/01/15 | Amsterdam NED | NED National Championships | Finale, B | |
1:39 | .605 | 08/03/15 | Leeuwarden NED | KNSB Cup 6 | Finale, Groep 2 | |
1:40 | .267 | 04/01/15 | Amsterdam NED | NED National Championships | Heats | |
1:40 | .697 | 25/10/14 | Dresden GER | StarClass 1 (BA-LM-1)-Europa Cup | Preliminaries, Group 1 | |
1:40 | .729 | 10/01/15 | Nottingham GBR | Starclass 4 (BA-L/M-3)-Europa Cup | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:40 | .743 | 11/01/15 | Nottingham GBR | Starclass 4 (BA-L/M-3)-Europa Cup | Semi Finals, Group 2 | |
1:40 | .924 | 26/10/14 | Dresden GER | StarClass 1 (BA-LM-1)-Europa Cup | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
1:43 | .774 | 11/01/15 | Nottingham GBR | Starclass 4 (BA-L/M-3)-Europa Cup | Final, Group 3 | |
1:45 | .295 | 26/10/14 | Dresden GER | StarClass 1 (BA-LM-1)-Europa Cup | Final, Group 3 | |
1:45 | .612 | 06/12/14 | Hasselt BEL | Starclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa Cup | Heats, Group A | |
1:50 | .220 | 04/01/15 | Amsterdam NED | NED National Championships | Halve Finale | |
2:11 | .512 | 08/03/15 | Leeuwarden NED | KNSB Cup 6 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
| P | 09/11/14 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
|
|
1500 meter |
2:26 | .730 | 03/01/15 | Amsterdam NED | NED National Championships | Heats | |
2:29 | .097 | 03/01/15 | Amsterdam NED | NED National Championships | Finale, A | |
2:29 | .323 | 18/10/14 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Heats | |
2:29 | .578 | 09/01/15 | Nottingham GBR | Starclass 4 (BA-L/M-3)-Europa Cup | Semi Finals, Group 1 | |
2:29 | .603 | 18/10/14 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Repechage | |
2:30 | .306 | 20/03/15 | Oberstdorf GER | Europa Cup Final | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:31 | .471 | 04/01/15 | Amsterdam NED | NED National Championships | Super Finale | |
2:31 | .928 | 06/11/14 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:31 | .975 | 08/03/15 | Leeuwarden NED | KNSB Cup 6 | Super Finale, Groep 1 | |
2:32 | .446 | 24/10/14 | Dresden GER | StarClass 1 (BA-LM-1)-Europa Cup | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:32 | .969 | 06/11/14 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:33 | .773 | 18/01/15 | Den Haag NED | KNSB Cup 4 | Halve Finale, Groep 2 | |
2:33 | .958 | 18/01/15 | Den Haag NED | KNSB Cup 4 | Finale, Groep 3 | |
2:34 | .538 | 09/01/15 | Nottingham GBR | Starclass 4 (BA-L/M-3)-Europa Cup | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:36 | .936 | 20/03/15 | Oberstdorf GER | Europa Cup Final | Final, Group 1 | |
2:37 | .321 | 06/11/14 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Final, Group 2 | |
2:42 | .221 | 09/01/15 | Nottingham GBR | Starclass 4 (BA-L/M-3)-Europa Cup | Final, Group 1 | |
3:03 | .235 | 24/10/14 | Dresden GER | StarClass 1 (BA-LM-1)-Europa Cup | Final, Group 1 | |
3:06 | .987 | 24/10/14 | Dresden GER | StarClass 1 (BA-LM-1)-Europa Cup | Heats, Group 1 | |
| P | 05/12/14 | Hasselt BEL | Starclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa Cup | Heats, Group A | |
| P | 18/01/15 | Den Haag NED | KNSB Cup 4 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:16 | .693 | 23/11/14 | Groningen NED | KNSB Cup 2 | Final, Group 1 | |
| (Team D: Jasper Brunsmann, Adwin Snellink, Siebren Tiemersma, Dennis Visser) |
4:19 | .311 | 18/01/15 | Den Haag NED | KNSB Cup 4 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team A: Leon Bloemhof, Jasper Brunsmann, Stijn Desmet, Bram Steenaart) |
4:24 | .105 | 03/01/15 | Amsterdam NED | NED National Championships | Finale | |
| (Trias Shorttrack: Jasper Brunsmann, Nathan Jansen, Sven Roes, Robin Van Riet) |
4:30 | .531 | 20/12/14 | Tilburg NED | KNSB Cup 3 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
| (Trias Shorttrack: Jasper Brunsmann, Nathan Jansen, Sven Roes, Robin Van Riet) |
|
|
5000 meter relay |
7:18 | .120 | 03/01/15 | Amsterdam NED | NED National Championships | Finale | |
| (Trias Shorttrack: Leon Bloemhof, Jasper Brunsmann, Tjerk de Boer, Itzhak de Laat) |
|
|
|
|