Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Max KLEINRENSINK

Name: Max Kleinrensink
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2022/2023)
Club: Nijmeegse Schaatsvereniging, Nijmegen
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter26.69107/04/18Turnhout BELClosing Games
333 meter36.3816/12/18Luxemburg LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 2
500 meter43.46711/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina Trophy
777 meter1:13.06119/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NED
1000 meter1:30.22621/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1
1500 meter2:23.15106/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia Open

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
05/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 21st,   500 meter: 26th,   1000 meter: 15th
17/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueDivisie C
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   1000 meter: 16th
16/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th
29/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen BASM
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 13th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 60th,   500 meter: 63rd,   500 meter: 40th,   1000 meter: 23rd,   1000 meter: 42nd,   1500 meter: 32nd,   1500 meter: 56th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Men AB
    Overall Ranking: 60th,   500 meter: 63rd,   500 meter: 40th,   1000 meter: 23rd,   1000 meter: 42nd,   1500 meter: 32nd,   1500 meter: 56th
17/12/22Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Divisie B
    1000 meter: 12th
07/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 12th
22/01/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Beneluxcup 3Jun ABC/Sen Div A
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd
04/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   1500 meter: 2nd
24/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Men AB
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 32nd,   500 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 44th,   1500 meter: 22nd
24/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 32nd,   500 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 44th,   1500 meter: 22nd
18/03/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDMannen Junioren B
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 12th,   1500 meter: 9th

Results in season 2022/2023:
333 meter
31.97029/12/22Leeuwarden NEDQualifying competition EYOF for NED(Time Trial) 
 
500 meter
44.75519/03/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDKwart Finales 
44.79419/03/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
44.83119/03/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
44.95824/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Preliminaries, Group 1 
45.00525/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Repechage PH, Group 1 
45.7122/01/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Beneluxcup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
45.88625/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Heats, Group 1 
46.01226/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)RFh, RF5Video
46.05207/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsFinale, Groep 3 
46.08425/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Preliminaries, .. 
46.17707/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsKwart Finales, Groep 1 
46.2122/01/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Beneluxcup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
46.29807/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsHalve Finales, Groep 2 
46.85116/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 2 
47.06816/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
47.66129/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 3 
48.41829/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 2 
48.85206/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 6Video
1:08.92616/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:10.51326/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage PH, .. 
 
666 meter
1:05.46529/12/22Leeuwarden NEDQualifying competition EYOF for NED(Time Trial) 
 
1000 meter
1:30.95826/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:33.15924/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Preliminaries, Group 1 
1:34.12526/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Quarter Final, Group 1 
1:34.26127/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage PH, .. 
1:35.56204/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:35.63026/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Repechage PH, Group 1 
1:35.8622/01/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Beneluxcup 3Final, Group 1 
1:36.18529/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 3 
1:36.46118/03/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDKwart Finales 
1:36.64517/12/22Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:37.07127/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)RFh, RF1Video
1:37.36625/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Preliminaries, .. 
1:37.62029/12/22Leeuwarden NEDQualifying competition EYOF for NEDFinale, Groep 2 
1:37.69517/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 3 
1:38.04417/12/22Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 3 
1:38.71905/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 2 
1:39.26505/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:40.08417/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:40.56917/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueHalve Finales, Groep 2 
1:41.04004/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Kwartfinales, Groep 1 
1:41.19305/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 3Video
1:46.73729/12/22Leeuwarden NEDQualifying competition EYOF for NEDHalve Finales, Groep 1 
P17/12/22Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
2:24.41824/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Quarter Final, Group 1 
2:27.03625/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Repechage QS, Group 1 
2:27.65304/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
2:28.14326/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage QS, .. 
2:28.91719/03/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
2:30.95825/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
 
2000 meter relay
3:02.18404/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
(Team KK: Mijntje de Jong, Max Kleinrensink, Hessel Koot, Evan Leeuwis)
P07/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsFinale, Groep 1 
(Nijmeegse SV: Emma Arns, Myrthe de Reus, Max Kleinrensink, Kebba Njie)
 
3000 meter relay
4:25.50017/12/22Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
(Team - FF: Zoë Florence Deltrap, Max Kleinrensink, Robin Metz, Jesse Tuinstra)
4:27.21918/03/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
(Nijmeegse SV: Max Kleinrensink, Evan Leeuwis, Kebba Njie, Stan Rijksen)
4:41.59516/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(ABC 12: Suze Kingma, Max Kleinrensink, Thomas van der Vaart, Tijmen Van Laethem)
4:49.53617/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
(TEAM A: Anil de Vries, Mathys Faber, Max Kleinrensink, Tsjerk Van der Meer)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Eraton
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Web-TV
Engo