Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Milan SCHENK
Classifications in season 2019/2020: |
09/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 8th, 500 meter: 6th, 1000 meter: 8th | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 22nd, 1000 meter: 21st | 29/09/19 | Hasselt BEL | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 1 | Jun ABC/Sen Div A | Overall Ranking: 8th, 500 meter: 8th | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | JUN B MEN | Overall Ranking: 38th, 500 meter: 32nd, 1000 meter: 25th, 1500 meter: 45th | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Divisie B | Overall Ranking: 3rd, 1000 meter: 3rd | 10/11/19 | Nijmegen NED | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 2 | Jun ABC/Sen Div A | Overall Ranking: 9th, 500 meter: 9th | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 17th, 500 meter: 20th, 1000 meter: 13th, 1500 meter: 16th | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Divisie B | Overall Ranking: 1st, 444 m TT: 2nd, 1500 meter: 1st | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 29th, 500 meter: 32nd, 1000 meter: 24th, 1500 meter: 29th | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Divisie B | Overall Ranking: 6th, 500 meter: 6th | 22/12/19 | Kockelscheuer LUX | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 4 | Jun ABC/ Sen Div A | Overall Ranking: 11th, 500 meter: 11th | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 26th, 500 meter: 26th, 1000 meter: 31st, 1500 meter: 19th | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Divisie B | Overall Ranking: 3rd, 500 meter: 3rd | 26/01/20 | Tilburg NED | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 5 | Jun ABC/Sen Div A | Overall Ranking: 3rd, 500 meter: 3rd | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 19th, TT 6 ronden: 7th, 1000 meter: 19th | 29/02/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Men Junior A/B+Sen | Overall Ranking: 10th, 500 meter: 10th, 1000 meter: 7th | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Heren Junioren B | Overall Ranking: 6th, 500 meter: 3rd, 1000 meter: 14th, 1500 meter: 11th, 1500 m SF: 7th |
Results in season 2019/2020: |
444 meter |
41 | .764 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | (Time Trial) | |
|
|
500 meter |
44 | .184 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Finale, A | |
44 | .200 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
44 | .979 | 10/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Quarter-Finals, Group 1 | |
45 | .06 | 22/12/19 | Kockelscheuer LUX | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 4 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
45 | .086 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
45 | .153 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
45 | .19 | 22/12/19 | Kockelscheuer LUX | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 4 | Final, Group 3 | |
45 | .38 | 26/01/20 | Tilburg NED | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 5 | Final, Group 1 | |
45 | .418 | 10/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Semi-Finals, Group 1 | |
45 | .542 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group H | |
45 | .544 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Preliminaries, Group 1 | |
45 | .549 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
45 | .579 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group E | |
45 | .585 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group C | |
45 | .589 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group F | |
45 | .627 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group C | |
45 | .678 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group D | |
45 | .708 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Heats, Group A | |
45 | .776 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Heats, Group A | |
45 | .784 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
45 | .809 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Finale, Groep 2 | |
45 | .86 | 26/01/20 | Tilburg NED | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 5 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
45 | .887 | 10/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
45 | .898 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
45 | .94 | 22/12/19 | Kockelscheuer LUX | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 4 | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
45 | .945 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
46 | .229 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
46 | .254 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Heats, Group A | |
46 | .283 | 01/03/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Semi Finals, Group B | |
46 | .353 | 29/02/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
46 | .43 | 10/11/19 | Nijmegen NED | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 2 | Final, Group 3 | |
46 | .598 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
46 | .61 | 10/11/19 | Nijmegen NED | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 2 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
46 | .831 | 10/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Final, Group 2 | |
46 | .938 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
46 | .97 | 29/09/19 | Hasselt BEL | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 1 | Final, Group 2 | |
47 | .45 | 29/09/19 | Hasselt BEL | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 1 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
47 | .68 | 26/01/20 | Tilburg NED | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 5 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:05 | .65 | 29/09/19 | Hasselt BEL | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 1 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
| P | 10/11/19 | Nijmegen NED | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 2 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
| P | 01/03/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Final, Group B | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:31 | .477 | 17/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group C | |
1:31 | .783 | 17/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group B | |
1:32 | .41 | 22/12/19 | Kockelscheuer LUX | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 4 | Super Final, Group 3 | |
1:33 | .386 | 15/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group C | |
1:33 | .881 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:35 | .954 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
1:36 | .075 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Halve Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:36 | .173 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Preliminaries, Group 1 | |
1:36 | .458 | 09/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Final, Group 2 | |
1:36 | .572 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
1:36 | .710 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:37 | .737 | 09/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Semi-Finals, Group 2 | |
1:37 | .816 | 09/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Quarter-Finals, Group 1 | |
1:38 | .606 | 12/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group G | |
1:39 | .201 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:39 | .447 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Kwartfinale, Groep 1 | |
1:39 | .570 | 12/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group D | |
1:39 | .978 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:40 | .252 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
1:40 | .393 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Halve Finales, Groep 2 | |
1:40 | .833 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:40 | .833 | 29/02/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Semi Finals, Group A | |
1:41 | .959 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Finale, Groep 4 | |
1:43 | .972 | 29/02/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:48 | .40 | 29/09/19 | Hasselt BEL | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 1 | Super Final, Group 2 | |
1:51 | .266 | 29/02/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Final, Group B | |
1:51 | .793 | 15/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group E | |
1:52 | .266 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
| P | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Heats, Group A | |
|
|
1500 meter |
2:24 | .612 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:26 | .125 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group E | |
2:29 | .112 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
2:30 | .176 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group B | |
2:30 | .263 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:31 | .269 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
2:31 | .923 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group C | |
2:32 | .773 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:34 | .931 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
2:35 | .547 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Super Final | |
2:38 | .844 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group C | |
2:40 | .463 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Finale, B | |
2:45 | .262 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group B | |
2:46 | .502 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
2:47 | .669 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
2:48 | .891 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| P | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
2:49 | .546 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team F: Chris Brijder, Tijn Leijgraaff, Milan Schenk, Michelle Velzeboer) |
2:57 | .600 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (F: Friso Emons, Fabian Radt, Milan Schenk, Henk van Atten) |
2:57 | .941 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team U: Thijmen Koestal, Warre Noiron, Milan Schenk, Noah Van Riet) |
3:00 | .365 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team E: Tineke den Dulk, Jorn Holwerda, Yael Prenger, Milan Schenk) |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:19 | .672 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
| (STB: Brian Boer, Daan Kos, Milan Schenk, Idse van Benthum) |
4:26 | .287 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team 10: Esther Gijsbers, Tijn Leijgraaff, Jens Ruijs, Milan Schenk) |
4:26 | .298 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
| (NEDERLAND 4: Steijn Koops, Daan Kos, Milan Schenk, Idse van Benthum) |
4:28 | .080 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group A | |
| (Shorttrack Brabant: Brian Boer, Daan Kos, Milan Schenk, Idse van Benthum) |
4:34 | .58 | 29/09/19 | Hasselt BEL | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 1 | Final, Group 1 | |
| (STB1: Chris Bartels, Florine Hehewerth, Daan Kos, Milan Schenk) |
4:39 | .523 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team E: Pieter Bolsius, Niek Engelhart, Milan Schenk, Idse van Benthum) |
5:04 | .32 | 22/12/19 | Kockelscheuer LUX | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 4 | Final, Group 1 | |
| (STB 1: Marit Damen, Moniek Heurman, Milan Schenk, Robin Schneider) |
|
|
|
|