Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Jari VAN POLEN
Classifications in season 2019/2020: |
09/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 2nd, 500 meter: 1st, 1000 meter: 3rd | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 42nd, 1000 meter: 41st | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | JUN B MEN | Overall Ranking: 8th, 500 meter: 10th, 1000 meter: 10th, 1500 meter: 4th | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 11th, 1000 meter: 15th, 1000 meter (2): 8th | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 2nd, 500 meter: 9th, 1000 meter: 4th, 1500 meter: 1st | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 4th, 444 m TT: 14th, 1500 meter: 7th, 1500.meter: 1st | 07/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National Trials YOG | Heren | TT 2 laps: 3rd, 500 meter: 2nd, 1000 meter: 4th | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 5th, 500 meter: 3rd, 1000 meter: 6th, 1500 meter: 5th | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 8th, 500 meter: 8th | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Heren | Overall Ranking: 16th, 500 meter: 18th, 1000 meter: 15th, 1500 meter: 13th | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 4th, 500 meter: 14th, 1000 meter: 4th, 1500 meter: 2nd | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 6th, 500 meter: 6th | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 5th, TT 6 ronden: 3rd, 1000 meter: 5th | 29/02/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Men Junior A/B+Sen | Overall Ranking: 2nd, 500 meter: 11th, 1000 meter: 2nd | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Heren Junioren B | Overall Ranking: 2nd, 500 meter: 2nd, 1000 meter: 3rd, 1500 meter: 3rd, 1500 m SF: 1st |
Results in season 2019/2020: |
222 meter |
18 | .142 | 07/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National Trials YOG | (Time Trial) | |
|
|
444 meter |
40 | .596 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | (Time Trial) | |
|
|
500 meter |
43 | .485 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Finale, Groep 2 | |
43 | .785 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
43 | .864 | 07/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National Trials YOG | Halve Finales, . | |
43 | .922 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
43 | .930 | 07/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National Trials YOG | Finale, A | |
43 | .967 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
43 | .990 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Finale, A | |
44 | .146 | 05/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Ranking Finales, Gr.2 | |
44 | .295 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
44 | .303 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
44 | .432 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
44 | .510 | 29/02/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
44 | .513 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
44 | .574 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Preliminaries, Group 1 | |
44 | .592 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Heats, Group A | |
44 | .602 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
44 | .670 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Heats, Group A | |
44 | .688 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group C | |
44 | .750 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group D | |
44 | .774 | 10/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Quarter-Finals, Group 1 | |
44 | .789 | 01/03/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Final, Group C | |
44 | .861 | 10/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
44 | .935 | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
44 | .990 | 10/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Semi-Finals, Group 1 | |
45 | .011 | 10/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
45 | .038 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group A | |
45 | .304 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
45 | .572 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Finale, Groep 2 | |
45 | .827 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
46 | .266 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Heats, Group A | |
1:00 | .466 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
| P | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group B | |
| P | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
| P | 01/03/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Semi Finals, Group A | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:29 | .355 | 20/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:29 | .982 | 12/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group A | |
1:31 | .390 | 12/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group A | |
1:31 | .426 | 17/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
1:31 | .438 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
1:31 | .567 | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
1:31 | .971 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Halve Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:32 | .310 | 15/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group B | |
1:32 | .339 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:33 | .055 | 15/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
1:33 | .384 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:33 | .393 | 29/02/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:33 | .566 | 29/02/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Semi Finals, Group A | |
1:33 | .595 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 2 | |
1:33 | .732 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Preliminaries, Group 1 | |
1:33 | .733 | 05/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Ranking Finales, Gr.1 | |
1:33 | .988 | 07/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National Trials YOG | Finale, A | |
1:33 | .994 | 09/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Quarter-Finals, Group 1 | |
1:34 | .208 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:34 | .333 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 3 | |
1:34 | .566 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Heats, Group A | |
1:34 | .676 | 07/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National Trials YOG | Halve Finales, . | |
1:34 | .836 | 20/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:34 | .888 | 09/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
1:35 | .008 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Halve Finale, Groep 2 | |
1:35 | .211 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:35 | .495 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Finale, A | |
1:35 | .798 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Heats, Group A | |
1:36 | .385 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:37 | .481 | 09/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Semi-Finals, Group 1 | |
1:37 | .496 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:38 | .756 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:38 | .764 | 29/02/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Final, Group A | |
1:39 | .765 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
1:40 | .193 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:40 | .292 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:56 | .762 | 20/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Final, Group 2 | |
1:58 | .980 | 17/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group A | |
|
|
1500 meter |
2:21 | .591 | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
2:22 | .815 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:24 | .670 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
2:25 | .822 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
2:25 | .973 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
2:26 | .039 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group A | |
2:26 | .063 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
2:26 | .458 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
2:26 | .600 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
2:29 | .700 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group A | |
2:29 | .854 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group A | |
2:29 | .854 | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
2:29 | .933 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:30 | .077 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
2:31 | .787 | 01/03/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Super Final, Group A | |
2:32 | .181 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group A | |
2:34 | .045 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Finale, A | |
2:34 | .576 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Super Final | |
2:34 | .872 | 05/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Finale, B | |
2:37 | .865 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Finale, Groep 2 | |
2:46 | .735 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:51 | .486 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
3:06 | .053 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
2:34 | .848 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team A: Hugo Bosma, Zeno De Boer, Caspar Douma, Jari van Polen) |
2:52 | .843 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team P: Enzo Proost, Henk van Atten, Idse van Benthum, Jari van Polen) |
2:53 | .966 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (H: Teun Boer, Justus Klaster, Arthur van Dijk, Jari van Polen) |
2:59 | .106 | 05/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Finale | |
| (Team G: Tineke den Dulk, Esther Gijsbers, Melle van 't Wout, Jari van Polen) |
| P | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team A: Mans Boskamp, Ingmar van de Griek, Jari van Polen, Jeroen Wilhelm) |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:07 | .855 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team 3: Jenning de Boo, Bram Steenaart, Ingmar van de Griek, Jari van Polen) |
4:11 | .383 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group A | |
| (SV Utrecht: Mans Boskamp, Zeno De Boer, Caspar Douma, Jari van Polen) |
4:12 | .872 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Finale, A | |
| (SVU A: Pieter Bolsius, Mans Boskamp, Zeno De Boer, Jari van Polen) |
4:15 | .469 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
| (SVU A: Pieter Bolsius, Mans Boskamp, Zeno De Boer, Jari van Polen) |
4:20 | .185 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
| (NEDERLAND 2: Pieter Bolsius, Mans Boskamp, Zeno De Boer, Jari van Polen) |
4:21 | .465 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team D: Zeno De Boer, Justus Klaster, Henk van Atten, Jari van Polen) |
4:21 | .658 | 29/02/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Final, Group A | |
| (SVU A: Mans Boskamp, Zeno De Boer, Niek Engelhart, Jari van Polen) |
4:25 | .460 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
| (NEDERLAND 2: Pieter Bolsius, Mans Boskamp, Zeno De Boer, Jari van Polen) |
|
|
|
|