Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Dylan HOOGERWERF
Classifications in season 2019/2020: |
13/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Men | Overall Ranking: 22nd, 500 meter: 21st, 1000 meter: 17th, 1500 meter: 21st | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Men Div. A 500 | 500 meter: 1st | 01/11/19 | Salt Lake City USA | ISU Worldcup-1 | Men | 500 m (1): 8th, 500 m (2): 11th | 08/11/19 | Montreal CAN | ISU Worldcup-2 | Men | 500 m: 20th, 1000 m (1): 8th | 29/11/19 | Nagoya JPN | ISU Worldcup-3 | Men | 500 m: 31st, 1000 m: 27th | 06/12/19 | Shanghai CHN | ISU Worldcup-4 | Men | 500 m (1): 17th, 500 m (2): 19th | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Heren | Overall Ranking: 3rd, 500 meter: 1st, 1000 meter: 6th, 1500 meter: 5th | 07/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Men | 500 m: 11th, 1000 m: 28th | 14/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Men | 500 m: 17th, 1000 m (1): 27th |
Results in season 2019/2020: |
500 meter |
|
|
1000 meter |
|
|
1500 meter |
2:20 | .098 | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Final, A | |
2:21 | .797 | 05/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Finale, A | |
2:22 | .828 | 13/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:23 | .474 | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
2:24 | .290 | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
2:25 | .110 | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Semi Final, A | |
2:29 | .182 | 13/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Final, Group 3 | |
2:41 | .248 | 13/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
|
|
3000 meter |
5:11 | .884 | 05/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Super Finale | |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
2:39 | .826 | 07/12/19 | Shanghai CHN | ISU Worldcup-4 | Semifinals | |
| (NETHERLANDS: Itzhak de Laat, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Suzanne Schulting, Lara van Ruijven) |
2:40 | .117 | 06/12/19 | Shanghai CHN | ISU Worldcup-4 | Quarterfinals | |
| (NETHERLANDS: Itzhak de Laat, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Suzanne Schulting, Lara van Ruijven) |
2:40 | .450 | 09/11/19 | Montreal CAN | ISU Worldcup-2 | Semifinals | |
| (NETHERLANDS: Itzhak de Laat, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Suzanne Schulting, Yara van Kerkhof) |
2:42 | .343 | 15/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Final, Group 1 | |
| (Netherlands: Daan Breeuwsma, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Suzanne Schulting, Lara van Ruijven) |
2:43 | .189 | 14/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
| (Netherlands: Daan Breeuwsma, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Suzanne Schulting, Lara van Ruijven) |
2:43 | .800 | 13/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
| (Netherlands: Daan Breeuwsma, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Suzanne Schulting, Lara van Ruijven) |
2:44 | .003 | 05/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Finale | |
| (Team B: Rianne de Vries, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Gioya Lancee, Jens van 't Wout) |
2:49 | .830 | 13/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Final, D | |
| (Netherlands A: Daan Breeuwsma, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Lara van Ruijven, Michelle Velzeboer) |
| P | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Semi Final, A | |
| (Netherlands A: Daan Breeuwsma, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Lara van Ruijven, Michelle Velzeboer) |
|
|
5000 meter relay |
6:39 | .330 | 06/12/19 | Shanghai CHN | ISU Worldcup-4 | Quarterfinals | |
| (NETHERLANDS: Daan Breeuwsma, Itzhak de Laat, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Melle van 't Wout) |
6:40 | .453 | 02/11/19 | Salt Lake City USA | ISU Worldcup-1 | Semifinals | |
| (NETHERLANDS: Daan Breeuwsma, Itzhak de Laat, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Dennis Visser) |
6:43 | .258 | 01/11/19 | Salt Lake City USA | ISU Worldcup-1 | Quarterfinals | |
| (NETHERLANDS: Daan Breeuwsma, Itzhak de Laat, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Dennis Visser) |
6:44 | .205 | 03/11/19 | Salt Lake City USA | ISU Worldcup-1 | Finals, Final A | |
| (NETHERLANDS: Daan Breeuwsma, Itzhak de Laat, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Dennis Visser) |
6:46 | .420 | 07/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Quarterfinals | |
| (NETHERLANDS: Daan Breeuwsma, Itzhak de Laat, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Sven Roes) |
6:49 | .126 | 29/11/19 | Nagoya JPN | ISU Worldcup-3 | Quarterfinals | |
| (NETHERLANDS: Daan Breeuwsma, Itzhak de Laat, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Melle van 't Wout) |
6:50 | .514 | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup Relays Ladies and Men | Semi Final, A | |
| (Netherlands-A: Daan Breeuwsma, Jasper Brunsmann, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Bram Steenaart) |
6:50 | .514 | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Semi Final, A | |
| (Netherlands-A: Daan Breeuwsma, Jasper Brunsmann, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Bram Steenaart) |
6:50 | .621 | 24/01/20 | Debrecen HUN | European Championships | Quarterfinals | |
| (NETHERLANDS: Daan Breeuwsma, Itzhak de Laat, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Sven Roes) |
6:56 | .019 | 13/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Final, A | |
| (Netherlands-A: Daan Breeuwsma, Jasper Brunsmann, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Bram Steenaart) |
6:59 | .636 | 07/12/19 | Shanghai CHN | ISU Worldcup-4 | Semifinals | |
| (NETHERLANDS: Daan Breeuwsma, Itzhak de Laat, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Melle van 't Wout) |
7:05 | .900 | 30/11/19 | Nagoya JPN | ISU Worldcup-3 | Semifinals | |
| (NETHERLANDS: Daan Breeuwsma, Itzhak de Laat, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Melle van 't Wout) |
7:05 | .959 | 08/12/19 | Shanghai CHN | ISU Worldcup-4 | Finals, Final A | |
| (NETHERLANDS: Daan Breeuwsma, Itzhak de Laat, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Melle van 't Wout) |
7:06 | .315 | 13/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
| (Netherlands: Daan Breeuwsma, Itzhak de Laat, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Dennis Visser) |
7:06 | .984 | 26/01/20 | Debrecen HUN | European Championships | Finals, Final A | |
| (NETHERLANDS: Daan Breeuwsma, Itzhak de Laat, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Dennis Visser) |
7:09 | .644 | 14/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Final, Group 1 | |
| (Netherlands: Daan Breeuwsma, Itzhak de Laat, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Dennis Visser) |
7:10 | .121 | 13/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
| (Netherlands: Daan Breeuwsma, Itzhak de Laat, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Dennis Visser) |
7:21 | .053 | 01/12/19 | Nagoya JPN | ISU Worldcup-3 | Finals, Final B | |
| (NETHERLANDS: Daan Breeuwsma, Itzhak de Laat, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Melle van 't Wout) |
| P | 08/11/19 | Montreal CAN | ISU Worldcup-2 | Quarterfinals | |
| (NETHERLANDS: Daan Breeuwsma, Itzhak de Laat, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Dennis Visser) |
|
|
|
|