Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Caspar DOUMA
Classifications in season 2019/2020: |
21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 56th, 1000 meter: 55th | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 7th, 1000 meter: 4th, 1000 meter (2): 11th | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Men Senior | Overall Ranking: 13th, 500 meter: 8th, 1000 meter: 15th, 1500 meter: 11th | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 2nd, 444 m TT: 3rd, 1500 meter: 3rd, 1500.meter: 3rd | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Men Senior | Overall Ranking: 11th, 500 meter: 15th, 1000 meter: 21st, 1500 meter: 7th | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 10th, 500 meter: 10th | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Heren | Overall Ranking: 17th, 500 meter: 15th, 1000 meter: 18th, 1500 meter: 17th | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Men Senior | Overall Ranking: 15th, 500 meter: 15th, 1000 meter: 14th, 1500 meter: 12th | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 4th, 500 meter: 4th | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 2nd, TT 6 ronden: 2nd, 1000 meter: 2nd |
Results in season 2019/2020: |
444 meter |
39 | .889 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | (Time Trial) | |
|
|
500 meter |
42 | .822 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
42 | .931 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
42 | .979 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group D | |
42 | .999 | 05/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Ranking Finales, Gr.1 | |
43 | .134 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
43 | .198 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Heats, Group A | |
43 | .307 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group C | |
43 | .446 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group B | |
43 | .475 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Heats, Group A | |
43 | .519 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
43 | .633 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Finale, Groep 3 | |
43 | .665 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Halve Finales, Groep 2 | |
43 | .676 | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
43 | .751 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Heats, Group A | |
43 | .844 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
44 | .008 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group B | |
44 | .049 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group D | |
44 | .089 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:11 | .720 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:28 | .158 | 17/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group C | |
1:28 | .772 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Halve Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:29 | .248 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:31 | .342 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:31 | .646 | 12/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group B | |
1:31 | .925 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:32 | .093 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Halve Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:32 | .208 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:32 | .568 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:32 | .888 | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
1:33 | .021 | 05/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Ranking Finales, Gr.2 | |
1:33 | .734 | 15/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group E | |
1:34 | .656 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 2 | |
1:34 | .730 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:36 | .077 | 12/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group C | |
1:37 | .241 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:38 | .987 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
| P | 17/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
| P | 15/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group B | |
|
|
1500 meter |
2:18 | .948 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:23 | .921 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:26 | .403 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:28 | .288 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
2:29 | .278 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
2:31 | .066 | 05/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Ranking Finales, Gr.1 | |
2:36 | .312 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
2:36 | .399 | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
2:37 | .981 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
2:38 | .016 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group A | |
2:40 | .467 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group A | |
2:41 | .273 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group B | |
2:52 | .761 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
2:55 | .101 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
2:57 | .718 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group B | |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
2:34 | .848 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team A: Hugo Bosma, Zeno De Boer, Caspar Douma, Jari van Polen) |
2:48 | .584 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team Q: Niels Bergsma, Caspar Douma, Justus Klaster, Bram Steenaart) |
2:53 | .336 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team D: Chris Brijder, Caspar Douma, Justus Klaster, Robin Van Riet) |
| P | 05/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Finale | |
| (Team H: Caspar Douma, Nikki Noordergraaf, Bram Steenaart, Emma van Zuijlen) |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:09 | .928 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group A | |
| (SV Utrecht: Pieter Bolsius, Zeno De Boer, Caspar Douma, Bram Steenaart) |
4:10 | .927 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team 2: Teun Boer, Chris Brijder, Caspar Douma, Sven Roes) |
4:11 | .383 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group A | |
| (SV Utrecht: Mans Boskamp, Zeno De Boer, Caspar Douma, Jari van Polen) |
4:18 | .457 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team A: Caspar Douma, Daan Kos, Warre Van Damme, Jeroen Wilhelm) |
|
|
|
|