Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Evan LEEUWIS

Name: Evan Leeuwis
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2022/2023)
Club: Nijmeegse Schaatsvereniging, Nijmegen
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter27.3726/03/17Nijmegen NEDBenelux Cup Final
333 meter35.8716/12/18Luxemburg LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 2
500 meter45.26706/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia Open
777 meter1:25.1923/03/19Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen Bokaal
1000 meter1:33.16907/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia Open
1500 meter2:24.60110/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
17/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueDivisie D
    Overall Ranking: 24th,   1000 meter: 24th
16/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1ABC + Senioren Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 15th
29/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen BASM
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   500 meter: 20th,   1000 meter: 25th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Men AB
    Overall Ranking: 66th,   500 meter: 59th,   500 meter: 37th,   1000 meter: 64th,   1000 meter: 42nd,   1500 meter: 58th,   1500 meter: 34th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 66th,   500 meter: 59th,   500 meter: 37th,   1000 meter: 64th,   1000 meter: 42nd,   1500 meter: 58th,   1500 meter: 34th
17/12/22Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Divisie C
    1000 meter: 7th
18/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2Jun ABC/ Sen Div A
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th
07/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsDivisie C
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th
22/01/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Beneluxcup 3Jun ABC/Sen Div A
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 13th
04/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   1500 meter: 14th
24/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Men AB
    Overall Ranking: 37th,   500 meter: 51st,   500 meter: 77th,   1000 meter: 22nd,   1000 meter: 37th,   1500 meter: 28th,   1500 meter: 52nd
24/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 37th,   500 meter: 51st,   500 meter: 77th,   1000 meter: 22nd,   1000 meter: 37th,   1500 meter: 28th,   1500 meter: 52nd
04/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupMen AB Sen
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 13th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 9th
04/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupMen Junior-AB
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 13th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 9th
18/03/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDMannen Junioren B
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1500 meter: 13th

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
46.82304/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupFinal, Group 3 
47.3518/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
47.62426/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)RFh, RF4Video
47.63125/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Preliminaries, .. 
47.7218/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2Final, Group 2 
47.80604/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupSemi Final, Group 2 
47.9018/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
48.24926/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage PH, .. 
48.60407/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsKwart Finales, Groep 1 
48.62104/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
49.2422/01/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Beneluxcup 3Semi Final, Group 2 
49.54829/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 2 
50.41329/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 4 
P22/01/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Beneluxcup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:33.59826/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:36.62718/03/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDKwart Finales 
1:37.35605/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:37.6018/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2Super Final, Group 2 
1:37.77725/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Preliminaries, .. 
1:40.06504/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Kwartfinales, Groep 1 
1:42.5022/01/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Beneluxcup 3Final, Group 3 
1:42.60917/12/22Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
1:42.91517/12/22Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 2 
1:43.92204/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:43.92517/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:56.09505/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:57.60826/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Repechage PH, Group 1 
2:03.01717/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueHalve Finales, Groep 2 
2:03.34824/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Preliminaries, Group 1 
P17/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 4 
YC05/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupFinal, Group 2 
 
1500 meter
2:29.84625/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Repechage QS, Group 1 
2:30.59624/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Quarter Final, Group 1 
2:30.65304/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 3 
2:31.10225/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
2:36.05426/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage QS, .. 
 
2000 meter relay
3:02.18404/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
(Team KK: Mijntje de Jong, Max Kleinrensink, Hessel Koot, Evan Leeuwis)
3:09.92007/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsFinale, Groep 1 
(Mix Team A: Evan Leeuwis, Louisa Loman, Senne Van de Rest, Stian van Etten)
3:12.72418/03/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
(Nijmeegse SV: Emma Arns, Myrthe de Reus, Evan Leeuwis, Kebba Njie)
 
3000 meter relay
4:27.21918/03/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
(Nijmeegse SV: Max Kleinrensink, Evan Leeuwis, Kebba Njie, Stan Rijksen)
4:32.5918/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2Final, Group 1 
(STKG NSV: Bob Kiss, Evan Leeuwis, Alexander Van Buren, Nicholas van Waasdijk)
4:39.85517/12/22Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
(Team - B: Evan Leeuwis, Birgit Radt, Pom Straathof, Valentijn Wilhelm)
5:21.91417/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
(TEAM E: Bibi Arts, Evan Leeuwis, Senne Van de Rest, Thomas van der Vaart)
P04/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupSemi Final, Group 1 
(NW/LUX/NSV/STH: Jimmy Kiesgen, Evan Leeuwis, Roosmarijn Meinsma, Ingemar Stenskrog Midjo)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Eraton
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec