Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Luc ARNS

Name: Luc Arns
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior D (2022/2023)
Club: Nijmeegse Schaatsvereniging, Nijmegen
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter38.1016/12/18Luxemburg LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 2
333 meter42.0217/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1
500 meter56.4126/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1
777 meter1:31.38030/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven Memorial
1000 meter1:56.2602/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
01/10/22Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 4thJunior D Jongens
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 18th
16/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1Jun DEF Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 13th,   777 meter: 13th
29/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen Junior-D
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 14th,   777 meter: 14th
18/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2Jun DEF Div A
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 12th
22/01/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Beneluxcup 3Jun DEF Div A
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 16th
04/02/23Deurne BELBeneluxcup 4Jun DEF Div A
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 16th,   777 meter: 15th
25/03/23Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalJongens jun D
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 20th
08/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersMen Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   1000 m SF: 13th

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
58.2004/02/23Deurne BELBeneluxcup 4Semi Final, Group 2 
58.3004/02/23Deurne BELBeneluxcup 4Final, Group 3 
59.1318/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
59.2918/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2Final, Group 3 
59.3304/02/23Deurne BELBeneluxcup 4Quarter Final, Group 1 
59.9018/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
59.93609/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersFinal, Group 4 
1:00.3425/03/23Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalHeats, Groep 1 
1:00.61129/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:00.8425/03/23Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 5 
1:01.04529/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 3 
1:01.04629/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 2 
1:01.1122/01/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Beneluxcup 3Semi Final, Group 2 
1:01.2225/03/23Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalKwart Finales, Groep 2 
1:01.4016/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:01.4125/03/23Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalHalve Finales, Groep 3 
1:01.5216/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 3 
1:01.8116/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1Semi Final, Group 2 
1:02.1501/10/22Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 4thKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:02.2501/10/22Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 4thFinale, Groep 4 
1:02.72109/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersSemi Final, Group 2 
1:02.9801/10/22Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 4thHalve Finales, Groep 2 
1:03.51608/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:08.1222/01/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Beneluxcup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:32.5522/01/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Beneluxcup 3Final, Group 4 
1:36.2604/02/23Deurne BELBeneluxcup 4Super Final, Group 3 
1:36.9216/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1Super Final, Group 3 
1:37.58129/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 3 
1:37.70308/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersFinal, Group 4 
1:37.81308/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:38.56208/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersSemi Final, Group 2 
1:40.3118/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2Super Final, Group 3 
 
2000 meter relay
3:56.6625/03/23Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 1 
(DIJKV_NSV_HVHW: Luc Arns, Jeffrey Eijgermans, Jan Gerritse, Oskar Loman)
3:58.7718/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2Final, Group 1 
(NSV YDS: Luc Arns, Jitske Bennink, Jannes Dupont, Laurens van der Vlist)
4:54.2801/10/22Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 4thFinale, Groep 1 
(NSV mixed: Luc Arns, Jitske Bennink, Fedde Bennink, Laurens van der Vlist)
P16/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 1 
(YCE + NSV: Luc Arns, Henri Lenormand, Carlijn Te Poele, Laurens van der Vlist)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Bioracer
Eraton
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Web-TV