Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Jimmy KIESGEN
Classifications in season 2019/2020: |
09/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Men Junior C | Overall Ranking: 7th, 500 meter: 6th, 1000 meter: 9th | 29/09/19 | Hasselt BEL | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 1 | Jun ABC/Sen Div A | Overall Ranking: 14th, 500 meter: 14th | 25/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Men Junior C | Overall Ranking: 37th, 500 meter: 29th, 1000 meter: 39th, 1500 meter: 39th | 10/11/19 | Nijmegen NED | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 2 | Jun ABC/Sen Div A | Overall Ranking: 15th, 500 meter: 15th | 22/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Men Junior C | Overall Ranking: 44th, 500 meter: 36th, 1000 meter: 41st, 1500 meter: 44th | 22/12/19 | Kockelscheuer LUX | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 4 | Jun ABC/ Sen Div B | Overall Ranking: 7th, 500 meter: 8th | 26/01/20 | Tilburg NED | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 5 | Jun ABC/Sen Div A | Overall Ranking: 18th, 500 meter: 18th | 21/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Men Junior C | Overall Ranking: 38th, 500 meter: 36th, 1000 meter: 37th, 1500 meter: 38th |
Results in season 2019/2020: |
500 meter |
48 | .79 | 10/11/19 | Nijmegen NED | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 2 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
48 | .84 | 29/09/19 | Hasselt BEL | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 1 | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
49 | .128 | 10/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Quarter-Finals, Group 1 | |
49 | .369 | 25/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Heats, Group A | |
49 | .509 | 10/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Semi-Finals, Group 1 | |
49 | .556 | 10/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Final, Group 2 | |
49 | .702 | 26/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Semi Finals, Group C | |
49 | .738 | 10/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
49 | .801 | 23/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
49 | .88 | 22/12/19 | Kockelscheuer LUX | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 4 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
49 | .918 | 22/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
49 | .94 | 10/11/19 | Nijmegen NED | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 2 | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
50 | .23 | 10/11/19 | Nijmegen NED | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 2 | Final, Group 4 | |
50 | .57 | 29/09/19 | Hasselt BEL | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 1 | Final, Group 4 | |
50 | .601 | 22/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Semi Final, Group D | |
50 | .625 | 23/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Heats, Group A | |
50 | .63 | 26/01/20 | Tilburg NED | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 5 | Final, Group 4 | |
50 | .761 | 23/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Final, Group H | |
50 | .786 | 26/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
51 | .07 | 26/01/20 | Tilburg NED | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 5 | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
51 | .092 | 26/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Final, Group G | |
51 | .19 | 29/09/19 | Hasselt BEL | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 1 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
51 | .227 | 23/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Semi Finals, Group D | |
52 | .027 | 22/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Final, Group H | |
52 | .522 | 21/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Heats, Group A | |
1:02 | .00 | 22/12/19 | Kockelscheuer LUX | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 4 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:05 | .36 | 26/01/20 | Tilburg NED | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 5 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:06 | .97 | 22/12/19 | Kockelscheuer LUX | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 4 | Final, Group 2 | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:41 | .910 | 09/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Quarter-Finals, Group 1 | |
1:44 | .981 | 27/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Semi Finals, Group C | |
1:46 | .41 | 22/12/19 | Kockelscheuer LUX | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 4 | Super Final, Group 2 | |
1:47 | .50 | 29/09/19 | Hasselt BEL | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 1 | Super Final, Group 4 | |
1:48 | .071 | 24/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Semi Finals, Group D | |
1:48 | .251 | 27/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Final, Group H | |
1:48 | .375 | 24/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Final, Group H | |
1:52 | .103 | 26/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Heats, Group A | |
1:52 | .650 | 09/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Semi-Finals, Group 1 | |
1:54 | .911 | 09/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Final, Group 2 | |
1:56 | .184 | 23/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Semi Final, Group D | |
1:56 | .577 | 23/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Final, Group H | |
1:57 | .425 | 22/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Heats, Group A | |
1:59 | .955 | 23/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
2:02 | .092 | 23/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
2:05 | .099 | 23/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Heats, Group A | |
|
|
1500 meter |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
3:45 | .97 | 22/12/19 | Kockelscheuer LUX | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 4 | Final, Group 1 | |
| (Luxembourg 2: Julie Kiesgen, Jimmy Kiesgen, Pierre-Alexis Saintot, Rim Serghini) |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:53 | .00 | 29/09/19 | Hasselt BEL | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 1 | Final, Group 1 | |
| (BELLU: Larsen Casubolo, Jimmy Kiesgen, Warre Noiron, Ilias Peeters) |
|
|
|
|