Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Maris Janis STERNMANIS
Classifications in season 2019/2020: |
31/08/19 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | 9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019 | Sen + A + B + C2 Men | Overall Ranking: 8th, 500 meter: 5th, 1000 meter: 10th, 1500 meter: 9th | 08/11/19 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia Cup 3 (CD-2) | Junior C Boys | Overall Ranking: 19th, 500 meter: 22nd, 1000 meter: 23rd, 1500 meter: 10th | 15/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Baltic Cup 2 | Junior C Boys | Overall Ranking: 11th, 500 meter: 12th, 1000 meter: 11th, 1500 meter: 11th | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 43rd, 500 meter: 38th, 1000 meter: 52nd, 1500 meter: 40th | 17/01/20 | Lausanne SUI | Winter Youth Olympic Games | Men | 500 meter: 28th, 1000 meter: 30th | 21/02/20 | Zagreb CRO | Danubia Cup 6 (CD-3) | JUNIOR C BOYS | Overall Ranking: 9th, 500 m: 6th, 1000 m: 9th, 1500 m: 13th | 06/03/20 | Elektrenai LTU | Baltic Cup 5 - Lituanian Open | Junior C Boys | Overall Ranking: 4th, 500 meter: 2nd, 1000 meter: -, 1500 meter: 6th | 12/03/20 | Ventspils LAT | Baltic Cup 6 | Junior C Boys | Overall Ranking: 5th, 1500 meter: 5th |
Results in season 2019/2020: |
500 meter |
46 | .643 | 22/02/20 | Zagreb CRO | Danubia Cup 6 (CD-3) | Final, Group 2 | |
46 | .651 | 22/02/20 | Zagreb CRO | Danubia Cup 6 (CD-3) | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
46 | .896 | 22/02/20 | Zagreb CRO | Danubia Cup 6 (CD-3) | Heats, Group 1 | |
46 | .924 | 22/02/20 | Zagreb CRO | Danubia Cup 6 (CD-3) | Quarter Final, Group 1 | |
46 | .994 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group H | |
47 | .046 | 20/01/20 | Lausanne SUI | Winter Youth Olympic Games | Heats, Group 1 | |
47 | .267 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
47 | .493 | 07/03/20 | Elektrenai LTU | Baltic Cup 5 - Lituanian Open | Heats, Group 1 | |
47 | .618 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group D | |
47 | .698 | 31/08/19 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | 9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019 | Final, Group 1 | |
48 | .147 | 16/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Baltic Cup 2 | Heats, Group 1 | |
48 | .244 | 09/11/19 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia Cup 3 (CD-2) | Final, Group 5 | |
48 | .288 | 16/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Baltic Cup 2 | Final, Group 3 | |
48 | .382 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Heats, Group A | |
48 | .433 | 09/11/19 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia Cup 3 (CD-2) | Quarter Finals, Group 2 | |
48 | .499 | 08/11/19 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia Cup 3 (CD-2) | Heats, Group 1 | |
48 | .507 | 07/03/20 | Elektrenai LTU | Baltic Cup 5 - Lituanian Open | Final, Group 1 | |
48 | .536 | 09/11/19 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia Cup 3 (CD-2) | Semi Final, Group 3 | |
48 | .628 | 31/08/19 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | 9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019 | Heats, Group 1 | |
49 | .234 | 31/08/19 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | 9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
50 | .224 | 19/10/19 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Danubia Cup 2 (CD-1) | Final, Group 6 | |
50 | .641 | 18/10/19 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Danubia Cup 2 (CD-1) | Heats, Group 1 | |
51 | .139 | 19/10/19 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Danubia Cup 2 (CD-1) | Semi Final, Group 3 | |
51 | .309 | 19/10/19 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Danubia Cup 2 (CD-1) | Quarter Final, Group 2 | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:36 | .501 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
1:36 | .859 | 23/02/20 | Zagreb CRO | Danubia Cup 6 (CD-3) | Final, Group 2 | |
1:38 | .222 | 18/01/20 | Lausanne SUI | Winter Youth Olympic Games | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:38 | .402 | 10/11/19 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia Cup 3 (CD-2) | Final, Group 4 | |
1:38 | .726 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Heats, Group A | |
1:39 | .726 | 23/02/20 | Zagreb CRO | Danubia Cup 6 (CD-3) | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:39 | .981 | 17/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Baltic Cup 2 | Final, Group 3 | |
1:40 | .167 | 19/10/19 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Danubia Cup 2 (CD-1) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:40 | .299 | 10/11/19 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia Cup 3 (CD-2) | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
1:41 | .501 | 01/09/19 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | 9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019 | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:42 | .098 | 01/09/19 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | 9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:42 | .138 | 23/02/20 | Zagreb CRO | Danubia Cup 6 (CD-3) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:43 | .641 | 09/11/19 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia Cup 3 (CD-2) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:43 | .721 | 07/03/20 | Elektrenai LTU | Baltic Cup 5 - Lituanian Open | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:44 | .148 | 20/10/19 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Danubia Cup 2 (CD-1) | Final, Group 3 | |
1:44 | .260 | 12/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group K | |
1:44 | .536 | 20/10/19 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Danubia Cup 2 (CD-1) | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:49 | .991 | 16/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Baltic Cup 2 | Heats, Group 1 | |
| P | 12/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group D | |
| YC | 08/03/20 | Elektrenai LTU | Baltic Cup 5 - Lituanian Open | Final, Group 1 | |
|
|
1500 meter |
2:25 | .807 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:31 | .394 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group B | |
2:31 | .554 | 12/03/20 | Ventspils LAT | Baltic Cup 6 | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:35 | .793 | 12/03/20 | Ventspils LAT | Baltic Cup 6 | Final, Group 1 | |
2:37 | .324 | 31/08/19 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | 9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:37 | .416 | 15/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Baltic Cup 2 | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:39 | .073 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group F | |
2:39 | .204 | 08/11/19 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia Cup 3 (CD-2) | Final, Group 2 | |
2:39 | .385 | 31/08/19 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | 9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019 | Final, Group 2 | |
2:39 | .695 | 06/03/20 | Elektrenai LTU | Baltic Cup 5 - Lituanian Open | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:40 | .221 | 18/10/19 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Danubia Cup 2 (CD-1) | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:40 | .286 | 15/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Baltic Cup 2 | Final, Group 2 | |
2:40 | .654 | 21/02/20 | Zagreb CRO | Danubia Cup 6 (CD-3) | Final, Group 3 | |
2:41 | .344 | 18/10/19 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Danubia Cup 2 (CD-1) | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:42 | .990 | 08/11/19 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia Cup 3 (CD-2) | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:45 | .397 | 21/02/20 | Zagreb CRO | Danubia Cup 6 (CD-3) | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:46 | .947 | 08/11/19 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia Cup 3 (CD-2) | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:48 | .013 | 06/03/20 | Elektrenai LTU | Baltic Cup 5 - Lituanian Open | Final, Group 1 | |
2:48 | .223 | 21/02/20 | Zagreb CRO | Danubia Cup 6 (CD-3) | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
2:48 | .618 | 15/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Baltic Cup 2 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
| P | 18/10/19 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Danubia Cup 2 (CD-1) | Final, Group 1 | |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
2:59 | .882 | 22/02/20 | Zagreb CRO | Danubia Cup 6 (CD-3) | Final, Group 1 | |
| (LATVIA: Marija Borodovska, Linards Reinis Laizans, Maris Janis Sternmanis, Alina Usatova) |
3:00 | .462 | 21/02/20 | Zagreb CRO | Danubia Cup 6 (CD-3) | Final, Group 1 | |
| (LATVIA: Linards Reinis Laizans, Karlis Pastors, Maris Janis Sternmanis) |
3:01 | .208 | 12/03/20 | Ventspils LAT | Baltic Cup 6 | Final, Group 1 | |
| (JLSS Jelgava: Ralfs Berzins, Linards Reinis Laizans, Maris Janis Sternmanis) |
3:01 | .811 | 06/03/20 | Elektrenai LTU | Baltic Cup 5 - Lituanian Open | Final, Group 1 | |
| (JLSS Jelgava: Ralfs Berzins, Linards Reinis Laizans, Maris Janis Sternmanis) |
3:09 | .687 | 16/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Baltic Cup 2 | Final, Group 1 | |
| (JLSS Jelgava: Ralfs Berzins, Linards Reinis Laizans, Maris Janis Sternmanis) |
|
|
|
|