Events
Oslo Open
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Dresden Worldcup-5
Almaty Worldcup-4
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Pietro SIGHEL

Name: Pietro Sighel
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2022/2023)
Home Country: Italy
Club: Sporting Club Pergine, Pergine
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
333 meter34.85027/03/11Bormio ITAAugusto Porra Trophy
500 meter39.97306/11/22Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-2
777 meter1:18.47223/03/13Bormio ITANational Championships Italy
1000 meter1:23.90728/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic Qualifying
1500 meter2:12.24027/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic Qualifying
3000 meter4:56.49824/01/21Gdansk POLEuropean Championships

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
30/09/22Bormio ITABORMIO CUPMEN
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1000b meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 3rd,   1500 b meter: 3rd

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
39.97306/11/22Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-2Semifinals 
40.57006/11/22Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-2Quarterfinals 
40.71930/10/22Montreal CANISU Worldcup-1Finals, Final A 
40.79306/11/22Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-2Finals, Final A 
40.86504/11/22Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-2Heats 
40.93730/09/22Bormio ITABORMIO CUPFinal, Group 1 
40.94630/10/22Montreal CANISU Worldcup-1Quarterfinals 
41.04130/09/22Bormio ITABORMIO CUPSemi Final, Group 1 
41.28828/10/22Montreal CANISU Worldcup-1Heats 
41.58630/09/22Bormio ITABORMIO CUPQuarter Finals, Group 1 
41.59728/10/22Montreal CANISU Worldcup-1Preliminaries 
1:12.25630/10/22Montreal CANISU Worldcup-1Semifinals 
 
1000 meter
1:25.17229/10/22Montreal CANISU Worldcup-1Quarterfinals 
1:26.08629/10/22Montreal CANISU Worldcup-1Semifinals 
1:26.90701/10/22Bormio ITABORMIO CUPFinal, Group 1 
1:28.41430/09/22Bormio ITABORMIO CUPQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:28.90030/09/22Bormio ITABORMIO CUPSemi Final, Group 1 
1:31.21930/09/22Bormio ITABORMIO CUPFinal, Group 1 
1:32.76501/10/22Bormio ITABORMIO CUPQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:34.08728/10/22Montreal CANISU Worldcup-1Heats 
1:41.88101/10/22Bormio ITABORMIO CUPSemi Final, Group 1 
2:11.71529/10/22Montreal CANISU Worldcup-1Finals, Final B 
 
1500 meter
2:13.32905/11/22Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-2Semifinals 
2:17.27404/11/22Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-2Quarterfinals 
2:17.66801/10/22Bormio ITABORMIO CUPFinal, Group 1 
2:19.53005/11/22Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-2Finals, Final B 
2:23.79430/09/22Bormio ITABORMIO CUPSemi Final, Group 1 
2:58.92101/10/22Bormio ITABORMIO CUPSemi Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:38.57904/11/22Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-2Quarterfinals 
(ITALY: Gloria Ioriatti, Pietro Sighel, Luca Spechenhauser, Arianna Valcepina)
2:40.89129/10/22Montreal CANISU Worldcup-1Semifinals 
(ITALY: Andrea Cassinelli, Pietro Sighel, Arianna Sighel, Arianna Valcepina)
2:44.47601/10/22Bormio ITABORMIO CUPFinal, Group 1 
(IYALY 2: Mattia Antonioli, Nicole Botter Gomez, Arianna Sighel, Pietro Sighel)
2:55.30505/11/22Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-2Semifinals 
(ITALY: Thomas Nadalini, Arianna Sighel, Pietro Sighel, Arianna Valcepina)
 
5000 meter relay
6:55.50829/10/22Montreal CANISU Worldcup-1Semifinals 
(ITALY: Andrea Cassinelli, Thomas Nadalini, Pietro Sighel, Luca Spechenhauser)
7:05.10130/09/22Bormio ITABORMIO CUPFinal, Group 1 
(IYALY 2: Tommaso Dotti, Davide Oss Chemper, Pietro Sighel)
P30/10/22Montreal CANISU Worldcup-1Finals, Final A 
(ITALY: Andrea Cassinelli, Thomas Nadalini, Pietro Sighel, Luca Spechenhauser)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Engo
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Sebra Sports