Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: LIU Shaolin Sandor
Classifications in season 2008/2009: |
13/09/08 | Trnava SVK | Trnava Cup | JUNIOR C BOYS | Overall Ranking: 1st, 500 meter: 2nd, 800 meter: 1st, 1000 meter: 1st | 19/09/08 | Miercurea Ciuc ROU | Romanian Open - Danubia Series | relay | 2000 m Relay: 25th | 19/09/08 | Miercurea Ciuc ROU | Romanian Open - Danubia Series | JUN D BOYS | Overall Ranking: 1st, 500 meter: 1st, 800 meter: 1st, 1000 meter: 1st | 10/10/08 | Vienna AUT | Vienna Cup - Danubia Open Series | Junior D - boys | Overall Ranking: 1st, 500 meter: 1st, 800 meter: 1st, 1000 meter: 1st | 06/11/08 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Junior D Men | Overall Ranking: 1st, 500 meter: 1st, 800 meter: 1st, 1000 m SF: 1st | 21/11/08 | Sanok POL | Danubia Cup | Jun D - boys | Overall Ranking: 2nd, 500 meter: 2nd, 800 meter: 2nd, 1000 meter: 2nd | 13/12/08 | Budapest HUN | Santa Claus Cup | Jun D - boys | Overall Ranking: 1st, 500 meter: 1st, 800 meter: 1st, 1000 meter: 2nd | 19/12/08 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Slovak Open - Danubia Series | Men Junior D | Overall Ranking: 1st, 500 meter: 1st, 800 meter: 1st, 1000 meter: 2nd | 24/01/09 | Szeged HUN | Hungarian Open, 8th Tisza Cup | Jun C - boys | Overall Ranking: 1st, 500 meter: 1st, 800 meter: 1st, 1000 meter: 1st, 1500 meter: 1st | 30/01/09 | Budapest HUN | Pannonia Open - Danubia Series | Jun D - boys | Overall Ranking: 1st, 500 meter: 1st, 800 meter: 1st, 1000 meter: 1st | 21/02/09 | Budapest HUN | National Championships Hungary Juniors | Men Junior D | Overall Ranking: 1st, 400 meter: 1st, 500 meter: 1st, 800 meter: 1st, 1000 meter: 2nd | 27/02/09 | Amsterdam NED | Future Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass) | Men Junior D | Overall Ranking: 1st, 500 meter: 9th, 800 meter: 1st, 1000 meter: 1st | 14/03/09 | Bardejov SVK | Olympic Hopes - Bardejov Cup | Men Junior C-D | Overall Ranking: 1st, 500 meter: 1st, 800 meter: 1st, 1000 meter: 3rd | 21/03/09 | Budapest HUN | National Championships HUN | Men | Overall Ranking: 12th, 500 meter: 8th, 1000 meter: 14th, 1500 meter: 14th | 27/03/09 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Czech Open - Danubia Series | Men Junior D | Overall Ranking: 1st, 500 meter: 1st, 800 meter: 1st, 1000 meter: 1st |
Results in season 2008/2009: |
400 meter |
|
|
500 meter |
47 | .174 | 22/11/08 | Sanok POL | Danubia Cup | Final, Group 1 | |
47 | .324 | 21/03/09 | Budapest HUN | National Championships HUN | Final, Group 3 | |
47 | .692 | 13/09/08 | Trnava SVK | Trnava Cup | Final, Group 2 | |
47 | .743 | 13/09/08 | Trnava SVK | Trnava Cup | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
47 | .793 | 22/02/09 | Budapest HUN | National Championships Hungary Juniors | Final, Group 1 | |
47 | .878 | 21/03/09 | Budapest HUN | National Championships HUN | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
47 | .897 | 08/11/08 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
48 | .043 | 31/01/09 | Budapest HUN | Pannonia Open - Danubia Series | Final, Group 1 | |
48 | .129 | 20/09/08 | Miercurea Ciuc ROU | Romanian Open - Danubia Series | Final, Group 2 | |
48 | .214 | 11/10/08 | Vienna AUT | Vienna Cup - Danubia Open Series | Final, Group 1 | |
48 | .223 | 27/02/09 | Amsterdam NED | Future Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass) | Heats, Group 1 | |
48 | .257 | 08/11/08 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
48 | .312 | 22/02/09 | Budapest HUN | National Championships Hungary Juniors | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
48 | .800 | 20/12/08 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Slovak Open - Danubia Series | Final, Group 1 | |
49 | .001 | 28/03/09 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Czech Open - Danubia Series | Final, Group 1 | |
49 | .018 | 28/02/09 | Amsterdam NED | Future Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass) | Final, Group 3 | |
49 | .106 | 28/03/09 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Czech Open - Danubia Series | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
49 | .203 | 20/09/08 | Miercurea Ciuc ROU | Romanian Open - Danubia Series | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
49 | .412 | 13/12/08 | Budapest HUN | Santa Claus Cup | Final, Group 1 | |
49 | .460 | 24/01/09 | Szeged HUN | Hungarian Open, 8th Tisza Cup | Final, Group 1 | |
49 | .601 | 20/12/08 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Slovak Open - Danubia Series | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
49 | .623 | 24/01/09 | Szeged HUN | Hungarian Open, 8th Tisza Cup | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
49 | .695 | 28/03/09 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Czech Open - Danubia Series | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
49 | .942 | 08/11/08 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
50 | .090 | 11/10/08 | Vienna AUT | Vienna Cup - Danubia Open Series | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
50 | .520 | 22/11/08 | Sanok POL | Danubia Cup | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
50 | .647 | 13/12/08 | Budapest HUN | Santa Claus Cup | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
50 | .661 | 22/11/08 | Sanok POL | Danubia Cup | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
51 | .110 | 31/01/09 | Budapest HUN | Pannonia Open - Danubia Series | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
51 | .188 | 31/01/09 | Budapest HUN | Pannonia Open - Danubia Series | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
51 | .238 | 20/12/08 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Slovak Open - Danubia Series | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
52 | .392 | 11/10/08 | Vienna AUT | Vienna Cup - Danubia Open Series | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:00 | .815 | 28/02/09 | Amsterdam NED | Future Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass) | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
|
|
800 meter |
1:16 | .389 | 15/03/09 | Bardejov SVK | Olympic Hopes - Bardejov Cup | Final, Group 1 | |
1:18 | .936 | 01/03/09 | Amsterdam NED | Future Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass) | Final, Group 1 | |
1:19 | .582 | 01/02/09 | Budapest HUN | Pannonia Open - Danubia Series | Final, Group 1 | |
1:20 | .541 | 29/03/09 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Czech Open - Danubia Series | Final, Group 1 | |
1:22 | .144 | 14/12/08 | Budapest HUN | Santa Claus Cup | Final, Group 1 | |
1:22 | .320 | 21/09/08 | Miercurea Ciuc ROU | Romanian Open - Danubia Series | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:22 | .536 | 23/11/08 | Sanok POL | Danubia Cup | Final, Group 1 | |
1:23 | .286 | 12/10/08 | Vienna AUT | Vienna Cup - Danubia Open Series | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:23 | .656 | 21/12/08 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Slovak Open - Danubia Series | Final, Group 1 | |
1:23 | .931 | 07/11/08 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
1:24 | .375 | 07/11/08 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:25 | .065 | 14/09/08 | Trnava SVK | Trnava Cup | Final, Group 2 | |
1:25 | .076 | 28/02/09 | Amsterdam NED | Future Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass) | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:25 | .632 | 21/02/09 | Budapest HUN | National Championships Hungary Juniors | Final, Group 1 | |
1:25 | .732 | 01/02/09 | Budapest HUN | Pannonia Open - Danubia Series | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:26 | .653 | 12/10/08 | Vienna AUT | Vienna Cup - Danubia Open Series | Final, Group 1 | |
1:27 | .013 | 01/02/09 | Budapest HUN | Pannonia Open - Danubia Series | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:28 | .515 | 23/11/08 | Sanok POL | Danubia Cup | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:28 | .576 | 21/02/09 | Budapest HUN | National Championships Hungary Juniors | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:29 | .163 | 07/11/08 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:29 | .267 | 21/09/08 | Miercurea Ciuc ROU | Romanian Open - Danubia Series | Final, Group 2 | |
1:29 | .570 | 15/03/09 | Bardejov SVK | Olympic Hopes - Bardejov Cup | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:29 | .665 | 29/03/09 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Czech Open - Danubia Series | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:29 | .765 | 28/03/09 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Czech Open - Danubia Series | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:30 | .852 | 24/01/09 | Szeged HUN | Hungarian Open, 8th Tisza Cup | Final, Group 1 | |
1:31 | .360 | 15/03/09 | Bardejov SVK | Olympic Hopes - Bardejov Cup | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:31 | .462 | 28/02/09 | Amsterdam NED | Future Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass) | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:33 | .199 | 28/02/09 | Amsterdam NED | Future Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:33 | .311 | 22/11/08 | Sanok POL | Danubia Cup | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:33 | .531 | 14/12/08 | Budapest HUN | Santa Claus Cup | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:33 | .623 | 21/12/08 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Slovak Open - Danubia Series | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:34 | .477 | 14/09/08 | Trnava SVK | Trnava Cup | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:36 | .668 | 11/10/08 | Vienna AUT | Vienna Cup - Danubia Open Series | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:37 | .950 | 24/01/09 | Szeged HUN | Hungarian Open, 8th Tisza Cup | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:00 | .310 | 21/11/08 | Sanok POL | Danubia Cup | Heats, Group 1 | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:40 | .752 | 27/02/09 | Amsterdam NED | Future Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass) | Final, Group 1 | |
1:40 | .753 | 12/10/08 | Vienna AUT | Vienna Cup - Danubia Open Series | Super Final, Group 1 | |
1:41 | .843 | 09/11/08 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Super Final, Group 1 | |
1:42 | .849 | 13/12/08 | Budapest HUN | Santa Claus Cup | Final, Group 1 | |
1:42 | .896 | 27/02/09 | Amsterdam NED | Future Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass) | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:44 | .565 | 10/10/08 | Vienna AUT | Vienna Cup - Danubia Open Series | Final, Group 1 | |
1:45 | .238 | 27/03/09 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Czech Open - Danubia Series | Final, Group 1 | |
1:45 | .986 | 27/03/09 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Czech Open - Danubia Series | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:47 | .069 | 27/02/09 | Amsterdam NED | Future Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:47 | .455 | 21/11/08 | Sanok POL | Danubia Cup | Final, Group 1 | |
1:47 | .875 | 13/09/08 | Trnava SVK | Trnava Cup | Final, Group 2 | |
1:48 | .345 | 10/10/08 | Vienna AUT | Vienna Cup - Danubia Open Series | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:49 | .170 | 19/12/08 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Slovak Open - Danubia Series | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:49 | .548 | 21/11/08 | Sanok POL | Danubia Cup | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:49 | .647 | 19/09/08 | Miercurea Ciuc ROU | Romanian Open - Danubia Series | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:49 | .821 | 19/12/08 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Slovak Open - Danubia Series | Final, Group 1 | |
1:50 | .496 | 22/02/09 | Budapest HUN | National Championships Hungary Juniors | Super Final, Group 1 | |
1:51 | .743 | 13/09/08 | Trnava SVK | Trnava Cup | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:52 | .719 | 24/01/09 | Szeged HUN | Hungarian Open, 8th Tisza Cup | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:53 | .598 | 30/01/09 | Budapest HUN | Pannonia Open - Danubia Series | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:54 | .509 | 13/12/08 | Budapest HUN | Santa Claus Cup | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:54 | .533 | 14/09/08 | Trnava SVK | Trnava Cup | Super Final, Group 1 | |
1:55 | .275 | 24/01/09 | Szeged HUN | Hungarian Open, 8th Tisza Cup | Final, Group 1 | |
1:55 | .738 | 30/01/09 | Budapest HUN | Pannonia Open - Danubia Series | Final, Group 1 | |
2:13 | .755 | 30/01/09 | Budapest HUN | Pannonia Open - Danubia Series | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
| DQ | 15/03/09 | Bardejov SVK | Olympic Hopes - Bardejov Cup | Super Final, Group 1 | |
| DQ | 22/03/09 | Budapest HUN | National Championships HUN | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
|
|
1500 meter |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
3:02 | .661 | 09/11/08 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
| (Hungary: Burján Csaba, Liu Shaolin Sandor, Varnyú Alex) |
3:06 | .890 | 08/11/08 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
| (Hungary: Burján Csaba, Liu Shaolin Sandor, Varnyú Alex) |
3:09 | .725 | 23/11/08 | Sanok POL | Danubia Cup | Final, Group 1 | |
| (HUN 1: Burján Csaba, Liu Shaolin Sandor, Varnyú Alex) |
3:10 | .420 | 21/12/08 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Slovak Open - Danubia Series | Final, Group 1 | |
| (Hungary 1: Burján Csaba, Liu Shaolin Sandor, Varnyú Alex) |
3:12 | .061 | 12/10/08 | Vienna AUT | Vienna Cup - Danubia Open Series | Final, Group 1 | |
| (Hungary: Burján Csaba, Liu Shaolin Sandor, Varnyú Alex) |
3:12 | .641 | 29/03/09 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Czech Open - Danubia Series | Final, Group 1 | |
| (Hungary: Liu Shaolin Sandor, Liu Shaoang, Vigh Dominik) |
3:13 | .430 | 14/12/08 | Budapest HUN | Santa Claus Cup | Final, Group 1 | |
| (: Liu Shaolin Sandor, Varnyú Alex, Vigh Dominik) |
3:19 | .876 | 15/03/09 | Bardejov SVK | Olympic Hopes - Bardejov Cup | Final, Group 1 | |
| (TRGSE 1: Bozsonyik Adrian, Liu Shaolin Sandor, Vigh Dominik) |
3:21 | .539 | 20/09/08 | Miercurea Ciuc ROU | Romanian Open - Danubia Series | Final, Group 1 | |
| (TRGSE 2: Liu Shaoang, Liu Shaolin Sandor, Varnyú Alex) |
|
|
|
|