Events
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Hasselt Speculaascup
Gent-Eastertournement
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Myeongbi JUNG

Name: Myeongbi Jung
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior A (2022/2023)
Home Country: Germany
Club: Eislaufverein Dresden e.V., Dresden
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
500 meter44.31719/11/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 2
777 meter1:11.09020/11/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 2
1000 meter1:34.46806/02/22Dresden GERNational League Deutschland Cup
1500 meter2:23.17915/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
24/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanyWomen
    500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 4th
15/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1LG1
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 14th
11/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thJUNOR A WOMEN
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 3rd
19/11/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 2LG1
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 10th,   777 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 15th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Women Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Women AB
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st
07/01/23Dresden GERDeutsche Meisterschaften Women
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 3rd,   1500 m SF: 3rd

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
44.31719/11/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 2Final, Group 3 
44.52007/01/23Dresden GERDeutsche Meisterschaften Final, Group 1 
44.62019/11/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
44.73412/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
44.77411/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.81912/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 1 
44.99907/01/23Dresden GERDeutsche Meisterschaften Quarter Finals, Group 1 
45.29707/01/23Dresden GERDeutsche Meisterschaften Semi Final, Group 1 
45.43726/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Semi Final, .. 
45.63126/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
45.76719/11/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
46.08525/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
46.11725/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanyFinal, Group 1 
46.48324/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
46.99115/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Final, Group 4 
47.39715/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 2 
48.98415/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
51.59826/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Final, A 
P07/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackHeats, A 
 
1000 meter
1:35.74812/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:36.63709/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackQuarter Finals, A 
1:36.78116/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:37.37713/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 2 
1:37.72813/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:38.17625/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
1:38.80125/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanyFinal, Group 1 
1:39.42307/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackHeats, A 
1:39.73408/01/23Dresden GERDeutsche Meisterschaften Final, Group 1 
1:40.04109/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackSemi Finals, B 
1:40.11008/01/23Dresden GERDeutsche Meisterschaften Semi Final, Group 1 
1:40.13919/11/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 2Final, Group 3 
1:43.67916/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 2 
1:44.90409/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackFinal, D 
1:45.10924/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
1:45.18519/11/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
1:50.32816/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Final, Group 4 
P27/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
 
1500 meter
2:23.17915/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
2:29.20211/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:29.29326/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Semi Final, ..Video
2:31.65511/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
2:31.89226/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Final, AVideo
2:32.76625/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
2:33.88624/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
2:34.25225/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanyFinal, Group 1 
2:35.42115/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Final, Group 3 
2:35.50807/01/23Dresden GERDeutsche Meisterschaften Semi Final, Group 1 
2:35.74808/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackRanking Finals, D 
2:36.24111/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 1 
2:36.79907/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackQuarter Finals, A 
2:37.97208/01/23Dresden GERDeutsche Meisterschaften Super Final, Group 1 
2:56.02207/01/23Dresden GERDeutsche Meisterschaften Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:48.99107/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackQuarter Finals, A 
(Germany: Robin Bendig, Yanghun Ben Jung, Myeongbi Jung, Anna Seidel)
2:49.50408/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackSemi Finals, A 
(Germany: Robin Bendig, Yanghun Ben Jung, Myeongbi Jung, Anna Seidel)
2:49.60209/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackFinal, B 
(Germany: Robin Bendig, Yanghun Ben Jung, Myeongbi Jung, Anna Seidel)
2:50.82625/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanyFinal, Group 1 
(GER1: Yanghun Ben Jung, Myeongbi Jung, Emil Koch, Katharina Ulrich)
 
3000 meter relay
4:15.08016/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Final, Group 1 
(GER 2: Myeongbi Jung, Emil Koch, Luca Löffler, Tobias Pietsch)
4:24.08313/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 1 
(Germany: Myeongbi Jung, Paula Kuhnt Torzewski, Betty Moeske, Svea Rothe)
4:28.90412/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
(Germany: Myeongbi Jung, Paula Kuhnt Torzewski, Betty Moeske, Svea Rothe)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Engo
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Eraton