Events
Torino StarClass
Oslo Open
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Dresden Worldcup-5
Almaty Worldcup-4
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Yanghun Ben JUNG

Name: Yanghun Ben Jung
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2022/2023)
Home Country: Germany
Club: Eislaufverein Dresden e.V., Dresden
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
500 meter40.84704/11/22Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-2
1000 meter1:25.66016/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1
1500 meter2:15.08115/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
24/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanyMen
    500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 2nd
15/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1LG1
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 2nd
19/11/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 2LG1
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 17th,   777 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 18th

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
40.84704/11/22Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-2Heats 
40.97906/11/22Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-2Rep. Semifinals 
41.12304/11/22Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-2Preliminaries 
41.52805/11/22Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-2Rep. Semifinals 
41.61024/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
41.87305/11/22Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-2Rep. Quarterfinals 
41.95108/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackQuarter Finals, A 
42.00015/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
42.05104/11/22Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-2Heats 
42.07424/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
42.32515/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
42.79207/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackHeats, A 
42.82525/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanyFinal, Group 1 
43.16815/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Final, Group 1 
1:10.19908/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackSemi Finals, B 
1:30.32606/11/22Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-2Rep. Quarterfinals 
P08/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackFinal, C 
P28/10/22Montreal CANISU Worldcup-1Preliminaries 
 
1000 meter
1:25.66016/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Final, Group 1 
1:27.49029/10/22Montreal CANISU Worldcup-1Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:27.81407/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackHeats, A 
1:30.68529/10/22Montreal CANISU Worldcup-1Rep. Semifinals 
1:31.04409/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackQuarter Finals, A 
1:33.03616/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
1:33.60109/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackFinal, C 
1:33.66516/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:33.92125/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanyFinal, Group 1 
1:39.45424/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:42.88024/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:15.08115/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Final, Group 1 
2:21.73515/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
2:23.20025/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanyFinal, Group 1 
2:48.06624/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
YC07/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackQuarter Finals, A 
 
2000 meter relay
2:48.99107/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackQuarter Finals, A 
(Germany: Robin Bendig, Yanghun Ben Jung, Myeongbi Jung, Anna Seidel)
2:49.50408/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackSemi Finals, A 
(Germany: Robin Bendig, Yanghun Ben Jung, Myeongbi Jung, Anna Seidel)
2:49.60209/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackFinal, B 
(Germany: Robin Bendig, Yanghun Ben Jung, Myeongbi Jung, Anna Seidel)
2:50.82625/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanyFinal, Group 1 
(GER1: Yanghun Ben Jung, Myeongbi Jung, Emil Koch, Katharina Ulrich)
 
3000 meter relay
4:12.65316/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Final, Group 1 
(GER 1: Yanghun Ben Jung, Lukas Kobuch, Betty Moeske, Anna Seidel)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Engo
Eraton
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro