Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Solomon PREMPEH
Classifications in season 2016/2017: |
30/07/16 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Junior C Boys | Overall Ranking: 3rd, 500 meter: 1st, 1000 meter: 4th | 18/09/16 | Nottingham GBR | Nottingham Open | Group 1 | Overall Ranking: 4th, 500 meter: 5th, 1000 meter: 4th | 28/10/16 | Bolzano ITA | StarClass-1 (CD-1) | Men Junior C | Overall Ranking: 13th, 500 meter: 10th, 1000 meter: 10th, 1500 meter: 10th | 25/11/16 | Dresden GER | StarClass-3 (CD-2) | Men Junior C | Overall Ranking: 7th, 500 meter: 8th, 1000 meter: 6th, 1500 meter: 6th | 20/01/17 | Rostock GER | StarClass-5 (CD-3) | Men Junior C | Overall Ranking: 2nd, 500 meter: 1st, 1000 meter: 3rd, 1500 meter: 13th | 24/03/17 | Hasselt BEL | Europacup Final | Men Junior C | Overall Ranking: 13th, 500 meter: 10th, 1000 meter: 11th, 1500 meter: 11th | 01/04/17 | Nottingham GBR | National Championships Great Britain | Juvenile Men | Overall Ranking: 1st, 500 meter: 1st, 777 meter: 1st, 1000 meter: 1st | 15/04/17 | Guildford GBR | Aldwych Open | Group 1 | Overall Ranking: 1st, 777 meter: 1st, 1000 meter: 1st | 23/04/17 | Nottingham GBR | Nottingham Open | Junior C & D | Overall Ranking: 1st, 777 meter: 1st |
Results in season 2016/2017: |
500 meter |
44 | .808 | 21/01/17 | Rostock GER | StarClass-5 (CD-3) | Final, Group 1 | |
44 | .925 | 21/01/17 | Rostock GER | StarClass-5 (CD-3) | Semi Finals, Group 1 | |
45 | .414 | 02/04/17 | Nottingham GBR | National Championships Great Britain | Final, Group 1 | |
45 | .619 | 21/01/17 | Rostock GER | StarClass-5 (CD-3) | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
45 | .740 | 25/03/17 | Hasselt BEL | Europacup Final | Final, Group C | |
45 | .772 | 29/10/16 | Bolzano ITA | StarClass-1 (CD-1) | Final, Group 3 | |
45 | .885 | 24/03/17 | Hasselt BEL | Europacup Final | Heats, Group A | |
46 | .013 | 05/08/16 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
46 | .066 | 28/10/16 | Bolzano ITA | StarClass-1 (CD-1) | Heats, Group 1 | |
46 | .217 | 05/08/16 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
46 | .232 | 20/01/17 | Rostock GER | StarClass-5 (CD-3) | Heats, Group 1 | |
46 | .316 | 29/10/16 | Bolzano ITA | StarClass-1 (CD-1) | Semi Finals, Group 2 | |
46 | .377 | 05/08/16 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
46 | .498 | 26/11/16 | Dresden GER | StarClass-3 (CD-2) | Semi Finals, Group 1 | |
46 | .787 | 05/08/16 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
47 | .080 | 18/09/16 | Nottingham GBR | Nottingham Open | Heats, Group 1 | |
47 | .341 | 26/11/16 | Dresden GER | StarClass-3 (CD-2) | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
47 | .398 | 26/11/16 | Dresden GER | StarClass-3 (CD-2) | Final, Group 2 | |
48 | .16 | 23/04/17 | Nottingham GBR | Nottingham Open | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
51 | .96 | 23/04/17 | Nottingham GBR | Nottingham Open | Heats, Group 1 | |
52 | .070 | 18/09/16 | Nottingham GBR | Nottingham Open | Heats, Group 1 | |
55 | .000 | 18/09/16 | Nottingham GBR | Nottingham Open | Final, Group 1 | |
|
|
777 meter |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:32 | .478 | 26/03/17 | Hasselt BEL | Europacup Final | Final, Group C | |
1:34 | .812 | 01/04/17 | Nottingham GBR | National Championships Great Britain | Final, Group 1 | |
1:36 | .869 | 30/10/16 | Bolzano ITA | StarClass-1 (CD-1) | Final, Group 3 | |
1:38 | .222 | 28/10/16 | Bolzano ITA | StarClass-1 (CD-1) | Semi Finals, Group 1 | |
1:39 | .268 | 30/10/16 | Bolzano ITA | StarClass-1 (CD-1) | Semi Finals, Group 2 | |
1:39 | .741 | 27/11/16 | Dresden GER | StarClass-3 (CD-2) | Final, Group 2 | |
1:40 | .255 | 25/11/16 | Dresden GER | StarClass-3 (CD-2) | Semi Finals, Group 1 | |
1:40 | .581 | 29/10/16 | Bolzano ITA | StarClass-1 (CD-1) | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:41 | .055 | 20/01/17 | Rostock GER | StarClass-5 (CD-3) | Final, Group 3 | |
1:41 | .060 | 18/09/16 | Nottingham GBR | Nottingham Open | Final, Group 1 | |
1:41 | .432 | 06/08/16 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:41 | .945 | 29/10/16 | Bolzano ITA | StarClass-1 (CD-1) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:41 | .966 | 21/01/17 | Rostock GER | StarClass-5 (CD-3) | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:42 | .360 | 22/01/17 | Rostock GER | StarClass-5 (CD-3) | Final, Group 1 | |
1:42 | .559 | 26/11/16 | Dresden GER | StarClass-3 (CD-2) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:42 | .667 | 21/01/17 | Rostock GER | StarClass-5 (CD-3) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:42 | .879 | 06/08/16 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:43 | .406 | 25/11/16 | Dresden GER | StarClass-3 (CD-2) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:44 | .668 | 28/10/16 | Bolzano ITA | StarClass-1 (CD-1) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:45 | .152 | 26/11/16 | Dresden GER | StarClass-3 (CD-2) | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:45 | .273 | 20/01/17 | Rostock GER | StarClass-5 (CD-3) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:46 | .13 | 15/04/17 | Guildford GBR | Aldwych Open | Final, Group 1 | |
1:46 | .468 | 22/01/17 | Rostock GER | StarClass-5 (CD-3) | Semi Finals, Group 1 | |
1:46 | .63 | 15/04/17 | Guildford GBR | Aldwych Open | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:48 | .887 | 25/03/17 | Hasselt BEL | Europacup Final | Heats, Group A | |
1:53 | .186 | 27/11/16 | Dresden GER | StarClass-3 (CD-2) | Semi Finals, Group 1 | |
1:57 | .668 | 25/03/17 | Hasselt BEL | Europacup Final | Semi Final, Group B | |
1:57 | .899 | 06/08/16 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
2:27 | .529 | 06/08/16 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
|
|
1500 meter |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
3:12 | .62 | 23/04/17 | Nottingham GBR | Nottingham Open | Final, Group 1 | |
| (Aldwych A: Theo Collins, Solomon Prempeh, Tanith Turner, Olivia Weedon) |
3:14 | .56 | 15/04/17 | Guildford GBR | Aldwych Open | Final, Group 1 | |
| (Team 8: Peter Armstrong, Lloyd Duncan, Solomon Prempeh) |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:30 | .016 | 02/04/17 | Nottingham GBR | National Championships Great Britain | Heats, Group 1 | |
| (Aldwych A: Aydin Djemal, Jonathan Moody, Solomon Prempeh, Matt Rowe) |
|
|
5000 meter relay |
7:36 | .623 | 02/04/17 | Nottingham GBR | National Championships Great Britain | Final, Group 1 | |
| (Aldwych A: Aydin Djemal, Jonathan Moody, Solomon Prempeh, Matt Rowe) |
|
|
|
|